Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ KE, Hsia-Ai | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐บ๐ณ Women Softball Asia Cup - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.1 | 1.45 | 433 | 1.45 | 0.67 | 3.60 | 1.10 | 4.70 | 4.33 | - |
| 2 | ๐น๐ผ LIN, Yi-Wei | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Honkbalweek Haarlem - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 3.18 | 118 | 4.76 | 1.41 | 9.50 | 3.20 | 8.70 | 2.75 | - |
| 3 | ๐น๐ผ HUNG, Li-Meng | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Honkbalweek Haarlem - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 1.46 | 257 | 1.46 | 1.05 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 5.80 | 4.00 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ CHU, Shu-Chin | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐บ๐ณ BFA VI Women's Baseball Asia Cup - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.38 | 199 | 4.38 | 1.50 | 8.80 | 1.80 | 10.50 | 6.00 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ ZHANG, Jun-Wei | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Honkbalweek Haarlem - 2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 2.16 | 166 | 2.16 | 1.20 | 6.50 | 4.30 | 8.60 | 2.00 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ CHU, Yi-Shan | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐บ๐ณ Women Softball Asia Cup - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1.91 | 328 | 5.73 | 1.23 | 7.60 | 1.00 | 5.70 | 6.00 | - |
| 7 | ๐น๐ผ YU, Tsung-Ju | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Honkbalweek Haarlem - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.89 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ KAO, Wei-Chiang | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐บ๐ณ BFA XXXI Asian Baseball Championship - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 1.04 | 481 | 1.04 | 0.58 | 4.20 | 1.00 | 11.40 | 11.00 | - |
| 9 | ๐น๐ผ HUANG, Po-Ju | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐จ๐ฟ Prague Baseball Week - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 129 | 3.86 | 1.14 | 9.00 | 1.30 | 9.00 | 7.00 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEN, Ching-Yu | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐บ๐ณ Women Softball Asia Cup - 2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.83 | 343 | 1.83 | 1.04 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 3.70 | 2.00 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEN, Kuan-Ying | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Honkbalweek Haarlem - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 66 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 6.80 | 2.50 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEN, Chi-Jung | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐บ๐ณ BFA VI Women's Baseball Asia Cup - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.67 | 187 | 5.83 | 2.00 | 10.50 | 3.50 | 5.80 | 1.67 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ TU, Ya-Ting | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐บ๐ณ Women Softball Asia Cup - 2025 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.84 | 746 | 0.84 | 0.60 | 3.40 | 0.80 | 6.70 | 8.00 | - |
| 14 | ๐น๐ผ CHANG, Yen-Tse | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Honkbalweek Haarlem - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 62 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | - |
| 15 | ๐น๐ผ WANG, Yu-Chieh | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Honkbalweek Haarlem - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 66 | 6.75 | 1.05 | 5.40 | 4.00 | 10.80 | 2.67 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ HUANG, Chung-Hsiang | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Honkbalweek Haarlem - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.50 | 239 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 10.50 | 7.50 | 9.00 | 1.20 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ LU, Yu-Ting | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Honkbalweek Haarlem - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.62 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 3.40 | 1.50 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEN, Yu-Pei | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐บ๐ณ BFA VI Women's Baseball Asia Cup - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.11 | 789 | 1.11 | 1.42 | 2.20 | 7.70 | 11.10 | 1.43 | - |
| 19 | ๐น๐ผ CHANG, Yen-Tse | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐จ๐ฟ Prague Baseball Week - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 156 | 4.76 | 1.59 | 7.90 | 6.40 | 4.80 | 0.75 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ HUANG, Zi-Hao | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Honkbalweek Haarlem - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 60 | 6.00 | 1.33 | 10.50 | 1.50 | 9.00 | 6.00 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEN, Mu-Heng | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐บ๐ณ BFA XXXI Asian Baseball Championship - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 111 | 4.50 | 1.83 | 9.00 | 7.50 | 6.00 | 0.80 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ LU, Meng-Yang | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐บ๐ณ BFA XXXI Asian Baseball Championship - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 0.38 | 3.40 | 0.00 | 5.60 | - | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ WU, Li-Chen | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Honkbalweek Haarlem - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 42 | 8.44 | 2.06 | 11.80 | 6.80 | 10.10 | 1.50 | - |
| 24 | ๐น๐ผ KUO, Tzu-Chuan | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Honkbalweek Haarlem - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 35 | 12.60 | 1.60 | 5.40 | 9.00 | 14.40 | 1.60 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ CHEN, Pin-Hong | Chinese Taipei ๐น๐ผ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Honkbalweek Haarlem - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2.08 | 172 | 2.08 | 2.54 | 12.50 | 10.40 | 4.20 | 0.40 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.