Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ PECKOVร, Veronika | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2024 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 36.0 | 1.17 | 342 | 1.68 | 1.2 | 6.4 | 1.36 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 11.70 | 4.50 | 2.61 |
| 2 | ๐จ๐ฟ KINDERMANNOVร, Kateลina | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ U-22 Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2026 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31.2 | 0.66 | 958 | -0.37 | 2.7 | 16.8 | 1.33 | 0.51 | 3.30 | 13.90 | 0.20 | 63.00 |
| 3 | ๐จ๐ฟ KINDERMANNOVร, Kateลina | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27.0 | 2.07 | 219 | 1.84 | 1.1 | 8.3 | 2.33 | 0.96 | 4.90 | 8.80 | 1.80 | 4.86 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MACAS, Matฤj | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2023 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.0 | 2.33 | 166 | 1.10 | 0.7 | 7.4 | 3.11 | 1.17 | 3.90 | 15.90 | 4.30 | 3.73 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MIKA, Hynek | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.24 | 64 | 2.53 | 0.3 | 4.6 | 9.08 | 2.19 | 9.10 | 11.40 | 6.20 | 1.82 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ ZOULOVร, Anna | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2025 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 2.80 | 162 | 1.10 | 0.8 | 10.4 | 3.73 | 1.27 | 7.00 | 9.80 | 1.90 | 5.25 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ CHALOUPKOVร, Amรกlie | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ U-22 Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2026 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 0.98 | 650 | 0.80 | 1.0 | 13.5 | 0.98 | 1.12 | 5.40 | 11.70 | 2.40 | 4.80 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ ZELINKA, Matyรกลก | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2023 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.24 | 62 | 4.48 | -0.1 | -2.3 | 6.81 | 1.62 | 5.10 | 11.90 | 6.20 | 1.91 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ ล PAฤEK, Adrien | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 7.20 | 56 | 3.53 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 12.00 | 7.20 | 0.60 | 12.00 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ OSIฤKA, Jakub | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 0.00 | - | -0.19 | 1.2 | 17.3 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 2.00 | 14.50 | 2.00 | 7.25 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ ZOULOVร, Anna | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2024 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 3.39 | 118 | 2.42 | 0.2 | 4.3 | 5.42 | 1.35 | 7.50 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 2.67 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ HAJNร, Jonรกลก | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2025 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.37 | 1.2 | 22.1 | 0.64 | 0.73 | 1.30 | 15.30 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ HAJNร, Jonรกลก | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2023 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 1.17 | 472 | -0.48 | 1.1 | 18.1 | 1.17 | 0.75 | 3.50 | 15.20 | 1.80 | 8.67 |
| 14 | ๐จ๐ฟ SATORIA, Ondลej | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Championship - 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.0 | 0.69 | 949 | 2.02 | 0.5 | 7.6 | 0.69 | 0.62 | 5.50 | 4.80 | 0.00 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ ZELINKA, Matyรกลก | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1.31 | 687 | -0.09 | 1.2 | 23.4 | 1.31 | 0.94 | 2.60 | 17.10 | 3.90 | 4.33 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ BUCHNER, Adam | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2023 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 0.58 | 944 | 0.60 | 0.9 | 15.0 | 0.58 | 0.42 | 2.30 | 13.40 | 0.60 | 23.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ KATZ, Jan | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 40 | 6.10 | -0.2 | - | 14.37 | 2.84 | 7.70 | 7.70 | 12.20 | 0.64 |
| 18 | ๐จ๐ฟ ONDRA, Tomรกลก | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Championship - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1.74 | 314 | 3.29 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 1.74 | 0.77 | 6.10 | 6.10 | 0.90 | 7.00 |
| 19 | ๐จ๐ฟ ONDRA, Tomรกลก | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Championship - 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.83 | 0.6 | 10.2 | 0.82 | 0.55 | 4.10 | 11.50 | 0.80 | 14.00 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ HOFFMANN, Tobias | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.00 | 27 | 14.03 | -0.7 | - | 22.50 | 4.71 | 16.50 | 6.00 | 16.50 | 0.36 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ ZOULOVร, Anna | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Amsterdam Invitational - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7.35 | 31 | 3.85 | -0.0 | - | 7.35 | 2.10 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 4.20 | 2.50 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ BรRTรK, Vilรฉm | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.40 | 46 | 8.80 | -0.5 | - | 8.40 | 2.25 | 7.30 | 6.30 | 8.40 | 0.75 |
| 23 | ๐จ๐ฟ SOBOTKA, Daniel | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ U-18 Baseball European Championship - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.35 | 416 | 2.06 | 0.3 | - | 5.87 | 1.57 | 11.70 | 8.20 | 2.30 | 3.50 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ TARAS, Derik | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ช๐บ U-12 Baseball European Championship - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 224 | 3.10 | 0.2 | - | 3.86 | 1.57 | 11.60 | 3.90 | 2.60 | 1.50 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ PECKOVร, Veronika | Czechia ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Amsterdam Invitational - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.74 | 30 | 2.78 | 0.0 | - | 7.74 | 1.74 | 5.50 | 11.10 | 6.60 | 1.67 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.