Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHEELE, Kirsten | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 113.0 | 1.98 | 252 | 2.48 | 1.05 | 5.90 | 1.40 | 6.60 | 4.61 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ HENKS, Rachel | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 79.0 | 1.59 | 313 | 1.95 | 1.03 | 5.00 | 2.20 | 4.40 | 2.00 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHEELE, Kirsten | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 68.2 | 3.16 | 108 | 4.69 | 1.43 | 8.50 | 1.50 | 7.00 | 4.60 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ KNUDSEN, Cassady | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 71.1 | 2.36 | 190 | 3.24 | 1.18 | 5.90 | 2.40 | 11.10 | 4.71 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ HANSEN, Stevie | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 65.2 | 1.92 | 206 | 2.45 | 1.11 | 5.80 | 2.00 | 8.60 | 4.26 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MEYERING, Lisa | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 53.0 | 4.89 | 86 | 7.92 | 2.17 | 10.00 | 5.20 | 4.50 | 0.87 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ HEIJNSDIJK, Lauren | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52.1 | 5.48 | 82 | 6.69 | 1.74 | 8.20 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.37 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ WRIXON, Grace | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 53.2 | 3.26 | 128 | 4.57 | 1.45 | 7.20 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SOUMERU, Rebecca | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51.0 | 3.29 | 104 | 4.39 | 1.41 | 8.90 | 1.00 | 7.40 | 7.71 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MAY, Nicole | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 51.1 | 2.45 | 161 | 3.00 | 1.07 | 4.80 | 2.70 | 7.00 | 2.55 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ HELD, Hannah | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 43.1 | 4.20 | 81 | 5.33 | 1.78 | 8.40 | 4.00 | 6.60 | 1.64 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BARNHILL, Kelly Katlyn | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 53.2 | 1.17 | 292 | 1.30 | 0.65 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 14.10 | 9.00 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ CECCHETTI, Greta | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 57.0 | 0.49 | 851 | 0.61 | 0.42 | 2.70 | 0.20 | 11.20 | 45.50 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ MAY, Nicole | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44.0 | 2.86 | 129 | 3.98 | 1.32 | 6.00 | 3.20 | 7.30 | 2.30 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ AMES, Esmee | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41.0 | 3.59 | 125 | 4.44 | 1.61 | 8.50 | 2.70 | 6.70 | 2.44 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ LEINSTOCK, Morgan | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45.0 | 1.24 | 360 | 1.56 | 1.04 | 5.00 | 2.30 | 7.30 | 3.13 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ SOUMERU, Rebecca | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 2.70 | 184 | 3.34 | 1.07 | 6.70 | 0.80 | 5.70 | 7.20 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ AMES, Esmee | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 40.2 | 2.41 | 164 | 3.10 | 1.28 | 6.00 | 2.90 | 7.20 | 2.47 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHOOR, Caressa | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.0 | 3.22 | 155 | 4.54 | 1.68 | 9.30 | 2.50 | 5.90 | 2.38 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ ZWITZER, Isa | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29.1 | 6.68 | 63 | 7.40 | 2.42 | 6.90 | 10.00 | 5.50 | 0.55 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ BARTELS, Anna-Be | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35.2 | 4.12 | 90 | 4.91 | 1.65 | 7.70 | 3.90 | 2.70 | 0.70 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ AMES, Esmee | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 2.41 | 174 | 3.94 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 4.20 | 7.70 | 1.84 | - |
| 23 | ๐ณ๐ฑ GIRIGORIE, J'Dah Catherine Genevieve | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 0.95 | 392 | 0.95 | 1.05 | 6.10 | 1.30 | 6.10 | 4.57 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ ROSENBERRY, Ivy | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.0 | 2.97 | 125 | 4.67 | 1.52 | 8.10 | 2.50 | 6.80 | 2.67 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ BARTELS, Anna-Be | Sparks Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 3.84 | 117 | 4.29 | 1.61 | 7.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.13 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
