Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BRINK, Lisa | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 27 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 81.2 | 7.46 | 56 | 4.57 | -0.0 | -0.1 | 8.23 | 2.01 | 8.80 | 5.50 | 5.20 | 1.05 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ TEN DONKELAAR, Danielle | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 84.2 | 3.89 | 128 | 3.49 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 4.63 | 1.55 | 8.40 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.38 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ HELD, Hannah | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84.1 | 3.24 | 122 | 1.94 | 2.9 | 6.9 | 3.98 | 1.41 | 6.90 | 9.60 | 3.00 | 3.22 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MEADOWS, Lindsey | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 81.2 | 3.17 | 141 | 2.84 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 4.03 | 1.42 | 7.00 | 6.90 | 2.90 | 2.38 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ HELD, Hannah | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 22 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 81.0 | 4.32 | 86 | 2.37 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 5.36 | 1.54 | 6.70 | 9.80 | 4.10 | 2.40 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MEADOWS, Lindsey Michelle | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.1 | 3.15 | 159 | 3.01 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 4.25 | 1.40 | 6.70 | 5.40 | 3.10 | 1.78 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ BRINK, Lisa | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 72.2 | 5.30 | 75 | 3.66 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 7.03 | 1.98 | 7.90 | 8.90 | 6.00 | 1.48 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ NEMETH, Alexa | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 69.0 | 4.06 | 98 | 3.43 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 5.07 | 1.64 | 9.50 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.58 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ HELD, Hannah | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 62.0 | 4.63 | 97 | 3.73 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 5.76 | 1.74 | 7.60 | 7.70 | 4.60 | 1.66 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MEADOWS, Lindsey | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 65.0 | 3.98 | 105 | 2.73 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 4.85 | 1.43 | 7.60 | 7.60 | 2.40 | 3.23 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ GILLIS, Zoe | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 64.1 | 3.05 | 137 | 3.32 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 3.37 | 1.52 | 7.70 | 5.80 | 2.90 | 1.96 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MEADOWS, Lindsey | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 62.2 | 1.56 | 219 | 2.27 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 2.12 | 1.10 | 6.10 | 5.20 | 1.60 | 3.36 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ TEN DONKELAAR, Danielle | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59.0 | 2.02 | 170 | 3.22 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 3.08 | 1.15 | 5.60 | 4.90 | 2.50 | 1.95 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ DE WEERT, Ginger | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 58.2 | 2.15 | 232 | 2.28 | 2.1 | 7.2 | 2.74 | 1.21 | 5.80 | 8.40 | 2.60 | 3.18 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ PICKETT, Audrey | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 53.2 | 1.83 | 187 | 2.43 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 3.26 | 1.29 | 7.70 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 3.30 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ BRINK, Lisa | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 48.2 | 4.32 | 79 | 4.68 | -0.5 | -2.1 | 5.18 | 1.97 | 10.40 | 4.30 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ MEADOWS, Lindsey | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 1.98 | 187 | 2.84 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 2.81 | 1.30 | 6.80 | 5.50 | 2.30 | 2.36 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ BRINK, Lisa | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38.0 | 5.16 | 72 | 4.76 | -0.4 | -2.1 | 6.45 | 1.74 | 7.00 | 5.50 | 5.20 | 1.07 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ BRINK, Lisa | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.2 | 8.02 | 56 | 6.84 | -0.8 | -5.7 | 11.56 | 2.29 | 8.30 | 4.70 | 7.80 | 0.61 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ NEMETH, Alexa | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 5.68 | 74 | 3.63 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 6.92 | 1.91 | 9.10 | 4.40 | 4.20 | 1.06 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ CLARIJS, Lizzie | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34.1 | 3.06 | 112 | 3.04 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 3.26 | 1.37 | 8.60 | 3.10 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ NEMETH, Alexa | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 7.09 | 63 | 3.37 | 0.5 | 4.2 | 7.91 | 2.34 | 12.50 | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.71 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ GEURTSEN, Nina | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 7.23 | 62 | 5.46 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 9.64 | 2.51 | 11.00 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 0.58 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ KYSIL, Yeva | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 3.50 | 106 | 4.46 | -0.1 | -1.2 | 3.82 | 1.59 | 8.90 | 4.80 | 2.20 | 2.14 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ KOCK, Shaneequa | Tex Town Tigers ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 6.26 | 67 | 8.21 | -0.8 | -10.5 | 8.04 | 2.43 | 13.00 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.67 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
