Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ MERKX, Marjolein | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 36 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 131.2 | 1.12 | 375 | 1.95 | 4.9 | 7.4 | 1.81 | 0.96 | 3.70 | 9.30 | 3.00 | 3.05 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ MERKX, Marjolein | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 116.2 | 2.22 | 154 | 3.05 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 2.70 | 1.17 | 5.10 | 7.20 | 3.10 | 2.31 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ MERKX, Marjolein Sarah | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 115.2 | 2.12 | 236 | 2.39 | 4.0 | 6.9 | 3.03 | 1.25 | 5.70 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.32 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MERKX, Marjolein | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 29 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 93.1 | 3.30 | 120 | 3.35 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 3.90 | 1.56 | 6.90 | 5.70 | 4.00 | 1.41 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MERKX, Marjolein | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 87.1 | 2.73 | 165 | 3.07 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 3.37 | 1.16 | 3.80 | 9.20 | 4.30 | 2.13 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ TOLMIE, Jessica | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 24 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 78.2 | 3.38 | 148 | 3.67 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 4.98 | 1.33 | 6.80 | 5.30 | 2.60 | 2.07 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MERKX, Marjolein | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 77.0 | 3.45 | 107 | 1.96 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 4.73 | 1.38 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ TOLMIE, Jessica | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 78.2 | 2.76 | 124 | 2.99 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 3.47 | 1.36 | 5.60 | 8.00 | 3.90 | 2.05 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ WESLEY, Aspen | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 80.0 | 3.50 | 113 | 2.71 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 3.85 | 1.31 | 6.70 | 6.30 | 2.50 | 2.48 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ WESTBERRY, Anna Maria | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 62.2 | 2.01 | 223 | 2.61 | 2.0 | 6.4 | 2.90 | 1.18 | 6.00 | 5.80 | 2.20 | 2.60 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ EMMEN, Kim | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 49.1 | 3.41 | 123 | 4.82 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 4.11 | 1.78 | 6.50 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 0.64 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ WESTBERRY, Anna Maria | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 46.1 | 1.96 | 213 | 2.82 | 1.1 | 4.9 | 3.63 | 1.42 | 7.70 | 4.40 | 2.30 | 1.93 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DE WIEL, Daniek | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 5.16 | 77 | 4.26 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 6.02 | 1.97 | 9.00 | 4.30 | 4.80 | 0.89 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ DUBOIS, Ellie | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 2.83 | 131 | 3.00 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 4.17 | 1.55 | 8.20 | 4.30 | 2.70 | 1.62 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ DUBOIS, Ellie | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 4.67 | 96 | 3.49 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 5.30 | 1.82 | 9.10 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.12 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ HALAJIAN, Sona | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 1.82 | 204 | 3.79 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.84 | 1.41 | 5.00 | 4.80 | 4.80 | 1.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ FRANKA, Shomayra | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 3.65 | 137 | 3.62 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 5.93 | 2.09 | 11.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 0.93 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ EMMEN, Kim | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31.0 | 2.94 | 153 | 3.71 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 4.74 | 1.65 | 6.80 | 5.00 | 4.70 | 1.05 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ WATKINS, Sidney | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Premier Cup - 2021 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 1.24 | 300 | 0.59 | 1.2 | 8.4 | 2.22 | 0.64 | 4.20 | 9.10 | 0.20 | 37.00 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ HORSTEN, Kim | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2.82 | 177 | 2.79 | 0.6 | 5.8 | 2.82 | 1.21 | 6.60 | 6.00 | 1.90 | 3.17 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN EIJL, Margot | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 4.58 | 91 | 2.94 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 4.96 | 1.69 | 10.30 | 5.30 | 1.50 | 3.50 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ HORSTEN, Kim | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 7.17 | 48 | 4.27 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 12.80 | 2.78 | 14.30 | 3.60 | 5.10 | 0.70 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ WESLEY, Aspen | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Cup Winners Cup โAโ - 2025 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20.1 | 0.69 | 470 | 1.62 | 0.6 | 5.9 | 0.69 | 1.03 | 4.50 | 9.30 | 2.80 | 3.38 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ HORSTEN, Kim | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 2.72 | 165 | 3.38 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 4.67 | 1.00 | 3.90 | 6.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN EIJL, Margot | ROEF! ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 45 | 6.65 | -0.3 | -5.1 | 12.16 | 2.84 | 13.80 | 3.90 | 6.10 | 0.64 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
