Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ KRAMER, Roos-Marijn | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 29 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 114.2 | 3.66 | 136 | 3.48 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 4.82 | 1.77 | 8.40 | 5.40 | 4.00 | 1.37 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ ZWAKMAN, Yala | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 26 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 97.2 | 5.23 | 80 | 4.50 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7.10 | 2.03 | 8.70 | 5.20 | 5.50 | 0.95 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHOOR, Caressa | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 108.0 | 2.46 | 150 | 2.39 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 2.98 | 1.33 | 6.20 | 7.60 | 3.10 | 2.44 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MEYERING, Lisa | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 95.1 | 4.77 | 72 | 3.87 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 5.58 | 1.91 | 8.70 | 5.80 | 4.70 | 1.23 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MEYERING, Lisa | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 22 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 79.2 | 4.48 | 111 | 4.63 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 6.85 | 1.96 | 8.70 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ KRAMER, Roos-Marijn | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 19 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 71.0 | 5.72 | 60 | 4.10 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 6.60 | 5.00 | 1.31 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DEURSEN, Danielle | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 79.0 | 3.54 | 127 | 2.85 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 4.87 | 1.61 | 8.20 | 7.30 | 3.10 | 2.34 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ TELLEMAN, Megan | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 62.1 | 6.96 | 57 | 4.64 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 8.31 | 2.02 | 10.30 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 0.85 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHOOR, Caressa | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 21 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 67.0 | 4.70 | 95 | 2.09 | 2.6 | 7.9 | 5.96 | 1.61 | 8.30 | 10.10 | 3.00 | 3.34 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ HENKS, Rachel | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 62.1 | 5.50 | 72 | 4.50 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 6.40 | 1.97 | 8.90 | 6.20 | 4.90 | 1.25 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ BARTELS, Anna-Be | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.2 | 6.02 | 69 | 4.51 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7.43 | 2.05 | 10.50 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 0.87 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ HENKS, Rachel | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 60.0 | 2.80 | 132 | 3.90 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 3.73 | 1.45 | 6.80 | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.34 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ HENKS, Rachel | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.2 | 3.87 | 108 | 3.30 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 5.11 | 1.64 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN WIJK, Wendy | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 45.1 | 5.87 | 67 | 4.58 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 6.95 | 2.12 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 2.80 | 1.44 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ SUMMERS, Zali Maree | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 7.00 | 49 | 5.51 | -0.9 | -4.4 | 9.15 | 2.26 | 10.20 | 5.70 | 5.60 | 1.03 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ TOET, Esmee | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 43.2 | 2.89 | 128 | 2.80 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 4.65 | 1.51 | 7.50 | 5.60 | 3.00 | 1.84 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ LEONARD, Sadie | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 47.0 | 1.04 | 380 | 0.97 | 2.3 | 9.7 | 2.09 | 1.13 | 5.70 | 11.80 | 2.20 | 5.27 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ ZWAKMAN, Yala | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29.1 | 2.86 | 157 | 3.41 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 3.10 | 1.77 | 8.80 | 7.40 | 3.60 | 2.07 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ HENKS, Rachel | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 4.87 | 92 | 2.95 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 6.40 | 1.68 | 7.20 | 7.40 | 4.60 | 1.61 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ REIGN HALE, Shyah | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.32 | 57 | 5.96 | -0.4 | -4.1 | 9.23 | 2.41 | 12.10 | 1.30 | 4.80 | 0.27 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ HOEVERTS, Lisa | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.0 | 3.50 | 128 | 5.85 | -0.3 | -2.8 | 7.35 | 1.90 | 8.40 | 4.50 | 4.90 | 0.93 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ ZWAKMAN, Yala | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 4.45 | 83 | 3.24 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 5.09 | 1.55 | 8.90 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 2.33 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ HELD, Hannah | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 6.16 | 81 | 2.53 | 0.6 | 6.5 | 7.97 | 2.07 | 10.50 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN EIJL, Margot | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19.2 | 4.27 | 117 | 5.44 | -0.2 | -1.8 | 6.41 | 1.83 | 8.50 | 2.80 | 4.30 | 0.67 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ TOET, Esmee | Onze Gezellen ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 2.14 | 210 | 2.90 | 0.5 | 5.6 | 5.34 | 1.53 | 7.80 | 5.00 | 2.80 | 1.75 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
