Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ MARCELIS, Llona | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 20 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 97.0 | 5.63 | 74 | 3.87 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 7.22 | 1.93 | 11.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.77 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ HEIJNSDIJK, Lauren | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 21 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 88.0 | 6.52 | 64 | 4.84 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 7.56 | 2.08 | 9.70 | 4.30 | 4.90 | 0.89 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN ZIJL, Jurjen | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2023 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 94.2 | 3.04 | 137 | 2.38 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 4.47 | 1.20 | 8.80 | 6.80 | 2.00 | 3.43 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER MEER, Sam | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2023 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 85.2 | 4.41 | 95 | 2.96 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 5.99 | 1.39 | 8.70 | 6.30 | 3.80 | 1.67 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN ZIJL, Jurjen | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2024 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 83.2 | 3.87 | 123 | 2.69 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 4.84 | 1.51 | 11.60 | 6.10 | 1.90 | 3.17 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN ZIJL, Jurjen | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2025 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 76.1 | 6.60 | 68 | 3.23 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 8.25 | 1.69 | 12.70 | 5.40 | 2.50 | 2.19 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN LAAR, Colin | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2025 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 74.1 | 4.24 | 105 | 3.73 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 5.57 | 1.71 | 10.40 | 7.70 | 5.00 | 1.56 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DEN BERG, Mike | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2024 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 72.2 | 4.95 | 96 | 3.50 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 6.32 | 1.60 | 9.20 | 6.80 | 5.20 | 1.31 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DEN BERG, Mike | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2025 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 59.2 | 7.09 | 63 | 4.17 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 9.96 | 2.21 | 12.10 | 6.90 | 7.80 | 0.88 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN LAAR, Colin Thomas | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2024 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 4.09 | 117 | 2.84 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 4.71 | 1.51 | 8.40 | 9.80 | 5.20 | 1.88 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ HELMS, Allard Jacobus | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2023 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59.0 | 5.80 | 72 | 3.91 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 8.08 | 2.00 | 12.50 | 6.60 | 5.50 | 1.19 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN ZIJL, Jurjen | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2026 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 8.52 | 60 | 4.03 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 8.88 | 2.07 | 15.40 | 5.40 | 3.30 | 1.67 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ DEKKER, Ruben | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2024 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 47.1 | 5.70 | 83 | 2.47 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 6.65 | 1.58 | 11.60 | 6.80 | 2.70 | 2.57 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ ISENIA, Aaron | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2023 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 6.80 | 61 | 4.32 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 10.76 | 2.12 | 11.20 | 6.40 | 7.90 | 0.81 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DEN BRINK, Gijs | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2023 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 5.15 | 81 | 4.04 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 7.42 | 1.90 | 9.10 | 7.80 | 8.00 | 0.97 |
| 16 | ๐จ๐ผ VERKRUIJSSEN, Kimi | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2025 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 5.10 | 87 | 3.43 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 6.59 | 1.75 | 10.00 | 8.50 | 5.70 | 1.48 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ HOEVERTS, Lisa | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38.1 | 6.03 | 69 | 5.45 | -0.5 | -2.6 | 7.12 | 2.19 | 11.00 | 0.70 | 4.40 | 0.17 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ ISENIA, Aaron | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2026 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41.0 | 3.95 | 129 | 3.15 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 7.46 | 1.61 | 11.40 | 7.20 | 3.10 | 2.36 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ DEKKER, Ruben | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2025 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.84 | 45 | 4.08 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 11.61 | 2.21 | 16.10 | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.20 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ HELMS, Allard | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2026 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 6.93 | 74 | 3.26 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 9.32 | 1.70 | 10.00 | 10.30 | 5.30 | 1.95 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ DEKKER, Ruben | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2026 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30.2 | 9.39 | 54 | 5.81 | -0.4 | -2.7 | 14.09 | 2.48 | 14.40 | 3.50 | 7.90 | 0.44 |
| 22 | ๐ณ๐ฑ HUTZEZON, Ingmar | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2026 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 4.24 | 120 | 1.04 | 1.3 | 7.9 | 4.76 | 1.32 | 8.20 | 14.80 | 3.70 | 4.00 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ BURGER, Melissa | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 13.12 | 32 | 5.30 | -0.2 | -2.2 | 15.09 | 3.56 | 19.00 | 3.30 | 5.90 | 0.56 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ BRUINS SLOT, Stijn | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2026 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.11 | 72 | 3.81 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 7.82 | 1.82 | 12.40 | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.27 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ ISENIA, Aaron | UVV ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Lucky Day Hoofdklasse - 2025 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 2.30 | 194 | 3.80 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.96 | 1.43 | 7.60 | 6.90 | 5.30 | 1.31 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
