Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ HOP, Lisa | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 136.1 | 1.18 | 380 | 1.33 | 1.02 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 10.60 | 3.00 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ HOP, Lisa | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 132.0 | 1.38 | 287 | 1.96 | 0.99 | 4.00 | 2.90 | 9.40 | 3.22 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ HOP, Lisa | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 128.0 | 1.70 | 247 | 2.57 | 1.11 | 4.60 | 3.10 | 7.50 | 2.40 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ HOP, Lisa | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 33 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 118.1 | 2.43 | 206 | 3.43 | 1.30 | 5.60 | 3.50 | 8.60 | 2.42 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ HOP, Lisa | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 112.2 | 0.99 | 344 | 1.93 | 1.05 | 4.00 | 3.30 | 10.70 | 3.25 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN AALST, Jessie | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 93.0 | 2.71 | 154 | 3.61 | 1.26 | 5.40 | 3.40 | 7.80 | 2.31 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ HOP, Lisa | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 103.0 | 0.68 | 545 | 1.02 | 0.80 | 4.30 | 1.20 | 8.90 | 7.28 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ SPINAS-VALAINIS, Alyson | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 77.1 | 1.99 | 172 | 2.44 | 1.19 | 5.90 | 2.40 | 7.50 | 3.07 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SPINAS-VALAINIS, Alyson | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 74.2 | 1.22 | 409 | 2.06 | 0.98 | 5.20 | 1.70 | 6.50 | 3.83 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN AALST, Jessie | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 60.2 | 1.73 | 214 | 2.54 | 0.97 | 4.60 | 2.20 | 8.80 | 4.00 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ ZOULOVร, Anna | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 57.1 | 2.56 | 175 | 3.54 | 1.10 | 5.70 | 2.00 | 8.20 | 4.19 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ VLEUGELS, Mariรซlle | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2021 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 49.1 | 3.69 | 135 | 5.53 | 1.68 | 8.20 | 3.50 | 5.10 | 1.44 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN EIJL, Margot | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.1 | 3.34 | 119 | 4.03 | 1.49 | 6.50 | 3.90 | 6.50 | 1.68 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN AALST, Jessie | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2024 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 48.2 | 3.45 | 130 | 4.17 | 1.44 | 6.30 | 3.70 | 8.60 | 2.31 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN AALST, Jessie | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 45.1 | 2.62 | 130 | 4.17 | 1.57 | 6.00 | 4.90 | 8.00 | 1.62 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN AALST, Jessie | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2026 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45.0 | 2.96 | 134 | 3.42 | 1.67 | 7.20 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.55 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ PARRA GONZALEZ, Carlos Alejandro | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2025 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 34.1 | 1.43 | 236 | 1.63 | 0.99 | 2.70 | 4.30 | 13.00 | 3.05 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ KISTEMAKER, Isis | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 4.04 | 104 | 5.65 | 1.85 | 7.80 | 5.10 | 5.40 | 1.05 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN EIJL, Margot | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2025 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 28.2 | 3.17 | 117 | 3.66 | 1.33 | 4.40 | 4.90 | 7.80 | 1.60 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ KILPATRICK, Bradley | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2023 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29.2 | 1.89 | 205 | 2.36 | 0.84 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 14.40 | 5.55 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ ZOULOVร, Anna | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2023 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 2.69 | 155 | 3.50 | 1.35 | 7.30 | 2.20 | 6.20 | 2.88 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ VLEUGELS, Mariรซlle | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ณ๐ฑ Hoofdklasse Softbal - 2022 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 3.12 | 110 | 3.12 | 1.09 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 4.00 | 2.33 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ HOP, Lisa | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Premier Cup - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21.2 | 1.94 | 179 | 2.58 | 0.97 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 8.40 | 2.60 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ VILLALVAZO, Samuel | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2025 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 0.66 | 513 | 1.31 | 0.89 | 4.60 | 1.60 | 11.50 | 7.00 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ HOP, Lisa | Olympia Haarlem ๐ณ๐ฑ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Premier Cup - 2023 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21.1 | 0.66 | 596 | 0.66 | 0.84 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 9.80 | 3.33 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
