Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ ARDAEN, Fien | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 25 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 81.0 | 13.40 | 47 | 6.99 | -2.0 | -4.9 | 17.72 | 3.32 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 5.30 | 0.20 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ MEURIS, Robin | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 17 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 85.1 | 9.91 | 65 | 3.35 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 12.45 | 2.11 | 14.00 | 7.70 | 5.00 | 1.55 |
| 3 | ๐ง๐ช MEERT, Aaron | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.1 | 19.23 | 34 | 6.70 | -0.9 | -4.1 | 23.70 | 3.47 | 18.30 | 5.80 | 13.00 | 0.45 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ LEBACKS, Sharlon | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 69.0 | 4.57 | 167 | 1.81 | 3.6 | 10.4 | 5.28 | 1.42 | 7.90 | 8.20 | 2.00 | 4.05 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ VANSEVENANT, Sarah | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2026 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 52.1 | 10.83 | 134 | 4.99 | 2.1 | 8.1 | 12.04 | 2.89 | 12.60 | 4.80 | 7.60 | 0.63 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MEURIS, Robin | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 68.0 | 2.78 | 258 | 2.09 | 3.2 | 9.5 | 3.40 | 1.35 | 6.90 | 7.40 | 2.60 | 2.88 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ DE KEZEL, Isabeau | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2026 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 17.53 | 83 | 7.27 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 21.00 | 4.23 | 19.70 | 2.60 | 9.90 | 0.26 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ VANSEVENANT, Sarah | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51.0 | 7.69 | 154 | 3.14 | 2.9 | 11.3 | 10.16 | 2.18 | 11.80 | 5.90 | 3.40 | 1.72 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ LEBACKS, Sharlon | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 61.1 | 3.99 | 170 | 2.14 | 2.7 | 8.7 | 4.34 | 1.45 | 6.80 | 8.30 | 3.30 | 2.52 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ VANDERVELDEN, Viktor | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 58.0 | 4.71 | 183 | 2.41 | 2.6 | 9.0 | 5.31 | 1.60 | 7.40 | 8.20 | 3.90 | 2.12 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ ARDAEN, Fien | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2023 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 57.2 | 2.91 | 383 | 1.90 | 3.9 | 13.6 | 3.28 | 1.25 | 7.90 | 5.50 | 0.80 | 6.43 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ LARRINAGA OCAMPO, Jose Luis | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 47.0 | 3.43 | 251 | 1.67 | 2.6 | 11.1 | 3.72 | 1.19 | 7.70 | 6.90 | 0.60 | 11.50 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ UYTENDAAL, Lizzy | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 5.02 | 125 | 3.92 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 8.92 | 1.99 | 9.80 | 4.50 | 4.10 | 1.09 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ MEURIS, Robin | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 46.1 | 3.17 | 214 | 1.50 | 2.4 | 10.5 | 3.63 | 1.40 | 7.90 | 9.50 | 2.00 | 4.85 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN AUTREVE, Sam | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 39.0 | 4.85 | 157 | 4.02 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 5.92 | 1.72 | 3.90 | 10.10 | 8.10 | 1.24 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ BAILLY, Laura | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 27.38 | 23 | 15.64 | -2.8 | -29.6 | 36.75 | 6.70 | 19.10 | 2.60 | 27.80 | 0.09 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DEYNSE, Mathis | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 5.45 | 132 | 4.22 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 6.46 | 1.79 | 8.10 | 4.00 | 4.40 | 0.91 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ MAES, Patricia | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.1 | 6.26 | 189 | 5.30 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 8.04 | 2.49 | 14.10 | 0.20 | 3.40 | 0.07 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ DE KEZEL, Isabeau | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 17.91 | 66 | 6.63 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 22.54 | 3.97 | 18.80 | 3.10 | 9.00 | 0.34 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ VANSEVENANT, Sarah | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2023 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34.0 | 2.88 | 387 | 3.60 | 1.5 | 8.8 | 3.71 | 1.47 | 6.40 | 4.10 | 3.90 | 1.05 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ CHIELENS, Nestor | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 5.25 | 225 | 2.28 | 2.4 | 16.5 | 7.16 | 1.94 | 8.10 | 12.60 | 5.50 | 2.30 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ DE MEYER, Sam | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 29.25 | 22 | 10.04 | -0.9 | -11.5 | 36.00 | 4.94 | 24.20 | 2.80 | 20.20 | 0.14 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ MEURIS, Robin | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 4.53 | 168 | 2.01 | 1.4 | 9.8 | 6.20 | 1.53 | 7.90 | 8.10 | 2.90 | 2.83 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ PAULO, Juendrick | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2025 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 6.08 | 223 | 3.65 | 1.9 | 14.9 | 10.22 | 2.29 | 7.70 | 10.50 | 8.30 | 1.27 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ VERHULST, Joyce | Gent Knights ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 18.12 | 35 | 8.10 | -0.7 | -8.1 | 23.88 | 4.12 | 19.40 | 2.10 | 9.50 | 0.22 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
