Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ NEERINCKX, Marijke | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 137.1 | 3.77 | 145 | 3.47 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 5.20 | 1.51 | 9.40 | 1.80 | 1.20 | 1.52 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ NEERINCKX, Marijke | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 117.0 | 4.91 | 118 | 3.29 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 6.64 | 1.75 | 11.10 | 3.00 | 1.10 | 2.63 |
| 3 | ๐ง๐ช HERINCKX, Maaike | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 89.2 | 10.23 | 57 | 6.50 | -1.7 | -3.9 | 13.97 | 3.00 | 12.80 | 2.40 | 8.20 | 0.30 |
| 4 | ๐ง๐ช HERINCKX, Maaike | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 95.1 | 8.52 | 64 | 6.44 | -1.8 | -3.8 | 10.43 | 2.60 | 12.10 | 1.80 | 6.10 | 0.29 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ NEERINCKX, Marijke | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 105.0 | 5.60 | 112 | 3.24 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 7.33 | 1.74 | 10.80 | 3.30 | 1.40 | 2.38 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ CASTANEDA, Jazmine | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 101.0 | 2.22 | 320 | 2.30 | 6.0 | 11.8 | 3.05 | 1.34 | 7.80 | 6.40 | 1.50 | 4.23 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ HUBER, Rusty | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 101.1 | 1.78 | 364 | 1.22 | 4.1 | 8.1 | 3.38 | 0.92 | 6.70 | 11.50 | 1.60 | 7.17 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ DUPUIS, Clรฉment | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 84.1 | 8.11 | 80 | 3.61 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 9.50 | 1.86 | 14.00 | 3.90 | 2.80 | 1.42 |
| 9 | ๐ง๐ช VAN DE VOORDE, Nick | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 60.2 | 10.53 | 59 | 5.84 | -0.6 | -1.8 | 14.39 | 2.32 | 12.80 | 6.70 | 8.20 | 0.82 |
| 10 | ๐ง๐ช HERINCKX, Maaike | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61.2 | 8.51 | 83 | 5.97 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 10.10 | 2.43 | 10.20 | 2.40 | 6.80 | 0.35 |
| 11 | ๐ง๐ช BEECKMANS, Tom | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 66.2 | 7.02 | 89 | 4.00 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 9.59 | 1.69 | 10.40 | 5.00 | 4.90 | 1.03 |
| 12 | ๐ง๐ช VAN DE VOORDE, Nick | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 61.0 | 7.52 | 83 | 4.94 | -0.0 | -0.1 | 11.21 | 2.10 | 10.80 | 4.90 | 8.10 | 0.60 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ DUPUIS, Clรฉment | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 54.0 | 7.67 | 81 | 3.77 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 10.83 | 2.11 | 14.70 | 3.50 | 4.30 | 0.81 |
| 14 | ๐ง๐ช BIESEMANS, Leko | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 13.60 | 59 | 6.41 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 15.37 | 2.69 | 14.20 | 7.90 | 10.10 | 0.78 |
| 15 | ๐ง๐ช BIESEMANS, Leko | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 13.83 | 45 | 5.78 | -0.4 | -2.0 | 20.20 | 2.73 | 13.40 | 6.10 | 11.20 | 0.55 |
| 16 | ๐ง๐ช HERINCKX, Tom | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 52.2 | 6.84 | 117 | 3.42 | 1.3 | 4.9 | 8.03 | 1.71 | 10.40 | 8.20 | 5.00 | 1.66 |
| 17 | ๐ฟ๐ฆ THORNE, Jayde | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 6.71 | 93 | 3.31 | 1.0 | 3.8 | 10.32 | 1.74 | 12.70 | 5.70 | 2.90 | 1.94 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ CASTANEDA, Jazmine | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 56.0 | 3.88 | 197 | 2.49 | 3.3 | 11.7 | 4.88 | 1.48 | 9.00 | 6.60 | 1.40 | 4.82 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ BRAZIEL, Kewan | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 56.2 | 3.65 | 219 | 2.36 | 2.1 | 7.3 | 3.65 | 1.50 | 7.80 | 11.90 | 5.70 | 2.08 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ HUBER, Rusty | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 52.2 | 5.64 | 143 | 2.78 | 1.8 | 7.0 | 6.49 | 1.41 | 10.10 | 9.70 | 2.60 | 3.80 |
| 21 | ๐ง๐ช VAN DE VOORDE, Nick | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.2 | 10.76 | 75 | 6.01 | -0.0 | -0.2 | 14.77 | 2.30 | 11.20 | 5.30 | 9.50 | 0.56 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ DE RIDDER, Feebe | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2024 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 12.91 | 122 | 9.26 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 15.53 | 3.81 | 9.60 | 5.50 | 17.10 | 0.32 |
| 23 | ๐จ๐ฆ WHELAN, Philip James | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 45.0 | 6.20 | 101 | 3.48 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 7.20 | 1.73 | 11.00 | 5.20 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 24 | ๐ง๐ช HERINCKX, Maaike | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 10.09 | 76 | 5.84 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 13.38 | 2.79 | 11.30 | 4.10 | 8.20 | 0.50 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ CONICKX, Pieter | Merchtem Cats ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 12.52 | 61 | 5.46 | -0.0 | -0.1 | 15.27 | 2.73 | 9.80 | 5.70 | 9.30 | 0.61 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
