Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 43 | 36 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 360.0 | 1543 | 261 | 127 | 106 | 172 | 6 | 329 | 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 40 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 327.1 | 1454 | 300 | 169 | 149 | 144 | 1 | 302 | 15 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 41 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 316.0 | 1353 | 224 | 112 | 93 | 162 | 3 | 335 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 278.0 | 1215 | 231 | 131 | 111 | 119 | 5 | 234 | 15 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 40 | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 238.1 | 1195 | 283 | 211 | 141 | 143 | 2 | 173 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 41 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 243.0 | 1184 | 278 | 208 | 155 | 143 | 0 | 185 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 240.0 | 1001 | 175 | 82 | 69 | 98 | 0 | 241 | 10 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 39 | 25 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 210.2 | 983 | 241 | 144 | 118 | 84 | 5 | 220 | 10 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 179.0 | 829 | 199 | 126 | 95 | 77 | 2 | 162 | 8 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 32 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 158.1 | 827 | 204 | 177 | 144 | 137 | 8 | 122 | 13 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 19 of 20⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 125.2 | 748 | 181 | 218 | 153 | 129 | 4 | 166 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2024 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 124.1 | 663 | 152 | 150 | 137 | 119 | 5 | 122 | 21 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 104.1 | 629 | 163 | 185 | 146 | 118 | 3 | 124 | 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2022 | 18 of 19⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 108.0 | 536 | 103 | 90 | 76 | 99 | 1 | 95 | 6 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2026 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 102.2 | 530 | 104 | 114 | 105 | 96 | 0 | 148 | 7 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2023 | 19 of 20⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 114.0 | 520 | 101 | 70 | 53 | 57 | 5 | 150 | 6 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2021 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 115.0 | 469 | 80 | 34 | 30 | 44 | 2 | 127 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 14 of 17⚠ 3 without scoresheet | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 95.1 | 440 | 65 | 54 | 46 | 86 | 1 | 134 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2025 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 81.1 | 435 | 87 | 89 | 82 | 90 | 0 | 113 | 9 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2025 | 16 of 17⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 80.0 | 428 | 101 | 112 | 87 | 84 | 1 | 102 | 6 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 11 of 13⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 5 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 78.2 | 404 | 90 | 85 | 65 | 64 | 0 | 123 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 12 of 16⚠ 4 without scoresheet | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 58.0 | 334 | 63 | 108 | 69 | 89 | 0 | 105 | 6 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2024 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 61.1 | 299 | 73 | 50 | 37 | 34 | 0 | 69 | 8 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 24 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2024 | 5 of 10⚠ 5 without scoresheet | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 204 | 71 | 75 | 67 | 42 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2023 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 42.2 | 195 | 42 | 28 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 65 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
