Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ DE WOLF, Evelyne | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 112.2 | 4.66 | 124 | 7.02 | 1.97 | 9.60 | 4.20 | 3.20 | 0.78 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ DE PERMENTIER, Nina | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 115.1 | 3.64 | 151 | 4.55 | 1.54 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 5.80 | 2.18 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ BANCHELLI, Claudia | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 112.2 | 2.80 | 224 | 3.54 | 1.39 | 7.00 | 2.70 | 8.00 | 2.93 | - |
| 4 | ๐ง๐ช VAN NUFFEL, Ben | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 100.1 | 4.04 | 155 | 4.49 | 1.20 | 8.00 | 2.80 | 8.30 | 2.97 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN AARSEN, Kristof | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2022 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 82.1 | 5.19 | 113 | 6.12 | 1.81 | 7.00 | 5.70 | 6.00 | 1.06 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ BANCHELLI, Claudia | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 87.2 | 2.40 | 296 | 3.59 | 1.31 | 6.40 | 2.80 | 7.30 | 2.63 | - |
| 7 | ๐ง๐ช DESMEDT, Kevin | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 94.2 | 1.90 | 328 | 2.00 | 1.08 | 6.80 | 2.90 | 7.20 | 2.53 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN AARSEN, Kristof | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2023 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 87.1 | 2.56 | 205 | 3.61 | 1.25 | 6.50 | 2.20 | 9.30 | 4.14 | - |
| 9 | ๐ง๐ช DE QUINT, Dennis | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2026 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 84.0 | 3.75 | 169 | 3.92 | 1.33 | 4.90 | 4.40 | 11.60 | 2.62 | - |
| 10 | ๐ง๐ช DE QUINT, Dennis | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2024 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 78.1 | 4.02 | 225 | 4.56 | 1.49 | 5.80 | 4.60 | 8.70 | 1.87 | - |
| 11 | ๐ง๐ช DESMEDT, Kevin | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 85.1 | 3.59 | 174 | 4.22 | 1.17 | 8.90 | 1.70 | 8.30 | 4.94 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BEBEE, Brayden | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 92.0 | 1.66 | 375 | 1.76 | 0.93 | 5.20 | 3.20 | 11.50 | 3.58 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ EMMEN, Kim | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 74.2 | 2.91 | 189 | 4.03 | 1.27 | 6.00 | 2.90 | 6.20 | 2.13 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DEN BRANDEN, Kenny | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 77.2 | 2.43 | 266 | 3.01 | 1.16 | 7.50 | 2.90 | 9.50 | 3.28 | - |
| 15 | ๐ง๐ช VAN NUFFEL, Ben | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 77.1 | 1.98 | 409 | 2.56 | 0.94 | 6.40 | 2.10 | 9.20 | 4.39 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ DE PERMENTIER, Nina | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 64.0 | 5.69 | 135 | 7.44 | 1.97 | 8.80 | 5.00 | 7.40 | 1.48 | - |
| 17 | ๐ง๐ช DESMEDT, Kevin | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 80.1 | 1.90 | 425 | 2.24 | 0.92 | 6.60 | 1.70 | 7.60 | 4.53 | - |
| 18 | ๐ง๐ช VAN NUFFEL, Ben | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 67.2 | 3.06 | 204 | 3.86 | 1.37 | 6.90 | 5.50 | 7.80 | 1.44 | - |
| 19 | ๐ง๐ช BALLARDINI, Lino | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.0 | 1.01 | 638 | 1.52 | 0.96 | 4.30 | 4.30 | 9.90 | 2.29 | - |
| 20 | ๐ง๐ช VAN NUFFEL, Ben | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 74.0 | 1.34 | 597 | 1.70 | 0.78 | 5.50 | 1.60 | 9.90 | 6.23 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ DE PERMENTIER, Nina | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 57.2 | 5.10 | 123 | 6.19 | 1.58 | 9.70 | 1.30 | 7.90 | 5.91 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ EMMEN, Kim | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 58.0 | 2.90 | 200 | 4.59 | 1.33 | 5.80 | 3.50 | 6.90 | 1.97 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ BANCHELLI, Claudia | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 51.0 | 3.98 | 146 | 6.04 | 1.84 | 7.50 | 5.40 | 7.50 | 1.41 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DEN BRANDE, Lynn | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.1 | 7.69 | 100 | 10.31 | 2.71 | 10.30 | 8.60 | 3.40 | 0.39 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ DE PERMENTIER, Nina | Hoboken Pioneers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 49.0 | 3.71 | 191 | 4.57 | 1.41 | 7.70 | 2.10 | 5.90 | 2.73 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
