Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐ง๐ช POLFLIET, Xian | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 100.1 | 4.05 | 188 | 2.65 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 5.16 | 1.62 | 8.30 | 6.60 | 3.10 | 2.16 |
| 2 | ๐ง๐ช SCHATS, Lennert | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 70.0 | 5.10 | 177 | 2.11 | 3.6 | 10.3 | 6.40 | 1.80 | 9.50 | 8.10 | 3.10 | 2.61 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN ONCKELEN, Yรถnus | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 54.1 | 2.58 | 503 | 2.90 | 3.5 | 12.8 | 3.09 | 1.40 | 6.80 | 5.20 | 3.00 | 1.74 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ VANRYKEL, Senne | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 14.54 | 62 | 6.10 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 17.77 | 3.26 | 14.80 | 4.60 | 8.10 | 0.57 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BORCHARDT, Quinten | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35.2 | 7.07 | 96 | 3.46 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 9.42 | 1.79 | 8.40 | 4.90 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
| 6 | ๐ง๐ช POLFLIET, Xian | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.2 | 7.06 | 138 | 2.45 | 2.0 | 10.5 | 7.97 | 1.94 | 11.00 | 7.20 | 2.50 | 2.86 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ DE BOCK, Vince | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2025 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 5.02 | 271 | 2.65 | 3.3 | 17.7 | 7.06 | 1.96 | 4.80 | 16.20 | 8.90 | 1.81 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHELFAUT, Thor | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 5.67 | 198 | 3.67 | 2.2 | 13.1 | 8.19 | 2.13 | 4.00 | 15.80 | 10.90 | 1.44 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ DE BOCK, Vince | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 14.29 | 60 | 6.60 | -0.4 | -3.0 | 19.25 | 3.38 | 14.90 | 4.70 | 8.80 | 0.53 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ DE BOCK, Carlos | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 7.66 | 147 | 5.01 | 1.3 | 9.3 | 11.36 | 2.47 | 7.70 | 15.80 | 9.60 | 1.64 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHATS, Lotte | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 12.85 | 67 | 5.74 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 17.87 | 3.45 | 20.70 | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.18 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ OVERMEIRE, Merijn | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 9.12 | 107 | 5.71 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 10.78 | 2.72 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 11.10 | 0.68 |
| 13 | ๐ง๐ช POLFLIET, Xian | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28.0 | 7.00 | 206 | 2.06 | 2.3 | 16.4 | 8.75 | 1.89 | 10.50 | 7.80 | 2.80 | 2.82 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ OVERMEIRE, Merijn | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 6.33 | 136 | 1.74 | 1.3 | 10.9 | 8.92 | 1.73 | 6.00 | 13.80 | 6.00 | 2.29 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHATS, Lotte | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 2.12 | 558 | -0.69 | 4.1 | 25.0 | 2.33 | 0.91 | 3.60 | 17.40 | 2.80 | 6.31 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ JOOS, Jelle | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 5.88 | 201 | 2.50 | 2.0 | 15.9 | 7.56 | 2.12 | 7.30 | 17.10 | 7.60 | 2.26 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ BORCHARDT, Quinten | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 4.42 | 172 | 2.86 | 0.9 | 7.4 | 5.80 | 1.30 | 5.20 | 6.60 | 3.90 | 1.71 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DENDER, Wannes | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.33 | 109 | 4.91 | 1.0 | 9.6 | 14.00 | 2.86 | 13.00 | 10.70 | 7.00 | 1.52 |
| 19 | ๐ง๐ช POLFLIET, Xian | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 5.11 | 133 | 4.28 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 5.96 | 2.03 | 10.80 | 2.80 | 3.40 | 0.83 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ JOOS, Jorben | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 4.50 | 320 | 3.31 | 1.5 | 12.8 | 5.70 | 1.84 | 7.80 | 6.90 | 5.10 | 1.35 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHELFAUT, Thor | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2025 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.74 | 175 | 5.52 | 0.9 | 9.5 | 9.21 | 2.68 | 7.40 | 11.10 | 11.40 | 0.97 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ OVERMEIRE, Ewaud | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 8.11 | 178 | 2.63 | 1.4 | 14.8 | 10.32 | 2.21 | 8.50 | 12.20 | 7.00 | 1.74 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ DE MEESTER, Daan | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 4.48 | 290 | 2.12 | 1.5 | 15.0 | 5.16 | 1.38 | 5.20 | 12.40 | 4.50 | 2.77 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ DAMS, Maxim | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 14.00 | 80 | 9.74 | -0.2 | -4.2 | 17.82 | 4.27 | 9.50 | 11.50 | 20.40 | 0.56 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ DE BOCK, Vince | WBA Foxes ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2023 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 11.08 | 117 | 9.10 | -0.0 | -0.0 | 18.08 | 3.83 | 7.60 | 11.70 | 19.20 | 0.61 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
