Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 40 | 13 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 346.2 | 1856 | 492 | 393 | 335 | 265 | 5 | 200 | 11 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 33 | 17 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 265.1 | 1304 | 348 | 250 | 214 | 130 | 0 | 182 | 17 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 231.0 | 1194 | 343 | 246 | 227 | 133 | 3 | 138 | 18 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 30 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 230.0 | 1157 | 301 | 213 | 191 | 126 | 1 | 147 | 10 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 42 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 254.2 | 1156 | 212 | 167 | 116 | 137 | 4 | 279 | 6 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 43 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 240.0 | 1090 | 223 | 140 | 110 | 117 | 4 | 193 | 9 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 31 of 32⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 18 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 215.2 | 1030 | 212 | 184 | 142 | 157 | 0 | 146 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 25 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 174.0 | 957 | 234 | 228 | 192 | 155 | 3 | 133 | 11 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 32 of 33⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 186.0 | 901 | 205 | 156 | 127 | 120 | 2 | 109 | 10 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 172.2 | 842 | 212 | 149 | 110 | 88 | 9 | 103 | 14 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 146.2 | 774 | 177 | 171 | 153 | 128 | 1 | 127 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 694 | 195 | 310 | 254 | 170 | 0 | 84 | 7 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 17 of 18⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 111.1 | 642 | 159 | 198 | 156 | 113 | 0 | 119 | 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 17 of 19⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 107.1 | 614 | 127 | 165 | 141 | 152 | 0 | 117 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 15 of 16⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 98.2 | 611 | 139 | 193 | 159 | 149 | 0 | 106 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 109.0 | 569 | 112 | 117 | 86 | 101 | 0 | 99 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 15 of 18⚠ 3 without scoresheet | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 75.1 | 541 | 133 | 205 | 170 | 152 | 0 | 71 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 15 of 19⚠ 4 without scoresheet | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 118.1 | 531 | 93 | 60 | 50 | 89 | 0 | 109 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 18 of 19⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 477 | 96 | 158 | 142 | 139 | 0 | 81 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 14 of 16⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42.2 | 477 | 107 | 253 | 237 | 210 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 16 of 17⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 76.1 | 466 | 120 | 153 | 132 | 85 | 0 | 75 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2024 | 12 of 14⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54.2 | 419 | 86 | 161 | 157 | 152 | 1 | 55 | 7 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 10 of 12⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 65.0 | 414 | 112 | 136 | 105 | 84 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 24 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 12 of 14⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 384 | 106 | 190 | 182 | 140 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2021 | 9 of 10⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 72.1 | 361 | 72 | 69 | 56 | 57 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
