Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BAUFAYS, Camille | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 115.2 | 4.12 | 152 | 4.54 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 5.08 | 1.71 | 8.20 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 0.79 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ BAUFAYS, Camille | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 112.0 | 5.25 | 110 | 4.80 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 6.81 | 1.81 | 8.30 | 3.10 | 4.40 | 0.70 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ RITTWEGER, Jean-Franรงois | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 21 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 103.0 | 7.69 | 81 | 4.02 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 8.30 | 1.88 | 12.80 | 2.00 | 4.10 | 0.49 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ RADKE, Reagen | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 125.2 | 0.78 | 743 | 0.33 | 8.7 | 13.8 | 1.67 | 0.70 | 3.10 | 12.40 | 1.80 | 6.94 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BAUFAYS, Camille | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 82.0 | 5.46 | 130 | 5.14 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 7.43 | 1.96 | 10.20 | 4.40 | 3.60 | 1.21 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ BANCHELLI, Claudia | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 83.2 | 2.93 | 261 | 3.85 | 3.3 | 7.8 | 4.10 | 1.43 | 5.20 | 6.30 | 4.90 | 1.29 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ DE JONGH, Robbe | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 75.1 | 5.73 | 141 | 3.62 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 6.45 | 1.63 | 12.70 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.88 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ SMITH, Ellie | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 79.0 | 2.84 | 250 | 3.32 | 3.5 | 8.9 | 4.25 | 1.37 | 7.00 | 4.30 | 2.60 | 1.66 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SMITH, Ellie | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 80.1 | 1.48 | 423 | 2.79 | 2.9 | 7.1 | 2.44 | 1.06 | 4.70 | 6.30 | 2.70 | 2.32 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ DE JONGH, Robbe | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 74.0 | 4.62 | 173 | 3.24 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 4.86 | 1.45 | 12.30 | 3.60 | 0.70 | 5.00 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ WITHROW, Courtney | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 65.0 | 6.25 | 123 | 4.62 | 1.8 | 5.6 | 7.32 | 1.92 | 9.90 | 2.80 | 3.60 | 0.79 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ DENACHTERGAEL, Ryan | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 53.1 | 9.19 | 83 | 5.05 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 11.29 | 2.38 | 9.10 | 4.60 | 7.60 | 0.60 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ LIMONTA PADILLA, Alejandro | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 53.0 | 5.15 | 148 | 4.16 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 6.08 | 1.85 | 8.60 | 5.40 | 4.40 | 1.24 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER LINDEN, Simon | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 53.1 | 6.83 | 126 | 4.45 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 7.48 | 1.84 | 6.20 | 7.90 | 6.70 | 1.18 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ DE JONGH, Robbe | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 53.2 | 6.37 | 98 | 3.70 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 8.05 | 1.77 | 14.30 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.50 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ PIRLOT, Victor | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 49.1 | 9.30 | 67 | 6.32 | -0.7 | -2.9 | 9.67 | 2.43 | 11.10 | 6.40 | 10.80 | 0.59 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ YBARRA, Andres | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 49.2 | 6.34 | 98 | 3.64 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 8.15 | 1.73 | 10.30 | 7.80 | 5.30 | 1.48 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ PARTINGTON HOPES, Koskei | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 6.22 | 130 | 4.89 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 8.35 | 1.73 | 11.30 | 7.20 | 4.30 | 1.68 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ CARLIER, Lucie | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 43.47 | 42 | 18.57 | -1.9 | -19.7 | 47.16 | 7.53 | 14.00 | 6.30 | 38.70 | 0.16 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ DE JONGH, Robbe | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48.2 | 5.92 | 105 | 3.22 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 6.47 | 1.52 | 12.40 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 3.86 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ DENACHTERGAEL, Ryan | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 36.0 | 9.33 | 73 | 5.79 | -0.3 | -1.7 | 11.47 | 2.50 | 8.80 | 6.20 | 8.80 | 0.71 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ BROWN, Timothy | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 54.0 | 1.67 | 485 | 1.23 | 2.8 | 10.4 | 1.83 | 0.94 | 7.70 | 9.70 | 0.80 | 11.60 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ DE BAERDEMAEKER, Denis | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 12.35 | 120 | 3.92 | 1.9 | 11.2 | 15.85 | 2.59 | 11.90 | 6.40 | 6.20 | 1.03 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER LINDEN, Simon | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 9.51 | 103 | 4.66 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 10.90 | 2.66 | 7.70 | 10.90 | 10.90 | 1.00 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ DE JONGH, Robbe | Mont-Saint-Guibert Phoenix ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49.1 | 3.65 | 177 | 2.37 | 1.4 | 5.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 | 9.10 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 3.75 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
