Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 36 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 284.2 | 1262 | 296 | 164 | 137 | 93 | 6 | 246 | 10 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 234.1 | 1249 | 283 | 277 | 242 | 203 | 6 | 195 | 19 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 28 of 33⚠ 5 without scoresheet | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176.2 | 1237 | 337 | 451 | 368 | 285 | 3 | 129 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 39 of 41⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 11 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 229.2 | 1199 | 308 | 289 | 202 | 156 | 3 | 191 | 19 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 37 of 40⚠ 3 without scoresheet | 16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 168.0 | 1006 | 343 | 321 | 250 | 100 | 3 | 132 | 18 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 30 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 133.0 | 912 | 351 | 352 | 292 | 136 | 3 | 89 | 23 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 109.1 | 733 | 184 | 271 | 221 | 184 | 0 | 122 | 6 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 130.1 | 726 | 125 | 158 | 146 | 209 | 1 | 140 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 163.0 | 724 | 104 | 75 | 66 | 114 | 6 | 228 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 109.0 | 699 | 175 | 230 | 178 | 160 | 0 | 124 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 111.1 | 698 | 171 | 201 | 168 | 168 | 0 | 98 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 26 of 30⚠ 4 without scoresheet | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 132.2 | 681 | 209 | 145 | 121 | 55 | 5 | 171 | 8 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2023 | 28 of 40⚠ 12 without scoresheet | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 126.1 | 680 | 187 | 189 | 151 | 82 | 1 | 124 | 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 21 of 22⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 95.0 | 661 | 170 | 247 | 221 | 172 | 2 | 61 | 11 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 18 of 19⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 653 | 192 | 313 | 288 | 210 | 0 | 75 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 17 of 19⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 112.2 | 596 | 114 | 123 | 114 | 137 | 1 | 137 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 115.0 | 574 | 120 | 89 | 75 | 97 | 1 | 137 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 564 | 136 | 244 | 223 | 202 | 0 | 75 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 15 of 16⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 488 | 142 | 306 | 281 | 209 | 0 | 37 | 16 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2025 | 15 of 16⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 463 | 171 | 133 | 118 | 33 | 2 | 62 | 21 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2026 | 15 of 17⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.2 | 433 | 149 | 121 | 102 | 37 | 0 | 49 | 14 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2024 | 15 of 17⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.2 | 428 | 154 | 114 | 110 | 41 | 0 | 72 | 14 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2021 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 85.0 | 418 | 85 | 70 | 57 | 54 | 3 | 78 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 24 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2023 | 14 of 19⚠ 5 without scoresheet | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 388 | 130 | 92 | 78 | 24 | 0 | 64 | 10 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 12 of 16⚠ 4 without scoresheet | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 387 | 112 | 181 | 148 | 103 | 0 | 44 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
