Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ PAUCKSTADT, Sybill | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 72.0 | 6.71 | 159 | 9.62 | 2.08 | 11.70 | 2.90 | 5.10 | 1.73 | - |
| 2 | ๐ง๐ช DESMEDT, Kevin | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 86.1 | 2.81 | 230 | 3.54 | 1.03 | 7.60 | 1.70 | 9.60 | 5.75 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN WAUWE, Sofie | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 52.0 | 9.96 | 55 | 15.48 | 3.04 | 14.10 | 7.10 | 2.40 | 0.34 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ PRIEZ, Corentin | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 10.78 | 129 | 13.40 | 2.98 | 10.10 | 10.80 | 6.40 | 0.59 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ WITHROW, Courtney | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 69.0 | 3.86 | 306 | 5.17 | 1.51 | 8.80 | 1.70 | 10.40 | 6.06 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ PAUCKSTADT, Sybill | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 54.1 | 9.53 | 124 | 10.69 | 2.58 | 13.80 | 4.30 | 7.30 | 1.73 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ FARIGLIANO, Sophie | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 73.1 | 2.77 | 198 | 3.63 | 1.01 | 4.50 | 2.60 | 9.80 | 3.81 | - |
| 8 | ๐ป๐ช POLANCO MACHADO, Elvis Joel | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 3.62 | 179 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 9.60 | 1.70 | 4.40 | 2.62 | - |
| 9 | ๐ณ๐ฑ VAN MOOK, Mauro | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 61.0 | 6.49 | 100 | 7.08 | 1.79 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 7.10 | 1.17 | - |
| 10 | ๐ง๐ช SPURGEON MIZUNOYA, Joe | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 68.1 | 1.02 | 743 | 1.43 | 1.08 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 9.40 | 2.24 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ WITHROW, Courtney | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 48.0 | 8.31 | 129 | 11.52 | 2.31 | 13.30 | 2.90 | 7.70 | 2.65 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ BANCHELLI, Claudia | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 54.1 | 3.87 | 142 | 6.31 | 1.66 | 8.20 | 3.30 | 6.20 | 1.85 | - |
| 13 | ๐ง๐ช SPURGEON MIZUNOYA, Joe | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 48.2 | 5.03 | 135 | 6.33 | 2.05 | 8.10 | 6.30 | 8.20 | 1.30 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ PAUCKSTADT, Sybill | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2023 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 51.0 | 6.45 | 173 | 7.55 | 1.61 | 8.60 | 2.60 | 5.50 | 2.11 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ PAUCKSTADT, Sybill | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.1 | 10.59 | 52 | 13.88 | 3.03 | 13.90 | 7.30 | 3.70 | 0.50 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ HUYGHE, Lara | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 16.97 | 63 | 20.58 | 3.48 | 19.70 | 4.70 | 3.40 | 0.73 | - |
| 17 | ๐ง๐ช DESMEDT, Cรฉdric | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51.1 | 5.96 | 134 | 8.06 | 1.31 | 10.20 | 1.60 | 9.50 | 6.00 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ WITHROW, Courtney | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2023 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 11.39 | 98 | 13.88 | 2.75 | 13.00 | 6.20 | 8.70 | 1.40 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ DE RYCK, Ben | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2025 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 8.02 | 166 | 9.78 | 2.27 | 13.30 | 2.60 | 5.30 | 2.06 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ FRIJTERS, Judith | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43.2 | 5.29 | 145 | 7.21 | 2.18 | 11.20 | 4.00 | 9.30 | 2.32 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ WEYERS, Lucas | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 10.31 | 83 | 10.88 | 3.11 | 7.40 | 14.30 | 8.40 | 0.59 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ DEPAEPE, Andrea | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 10.90 | 90 | 12.48 | 2.97 | 11.30 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 1.00 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ GARWIG, Quentin | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 17.62 | 78 | 20.52 | 3.83 | 18.80 | 8.00 | 6.30 | 0.79 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ CHANG, Shu | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 12.06 | 60 | 13.72 | 2.73 | 8.70 | 10.40 | 4.20 | 0.40 | - |
| 25 | ๐จ๐ญ SCHERR, Oliver | Brussels Kangaroos ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38.2 | 6.98 | 114 | 8.38 | 2.02 | 9.50 | 8.60 | 8.40 | 0.97 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
