Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BEKE, Tristan | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 27.03 | 52 | 30.16 | 5.68 | 24.40 | 15.40 | 5.10 | 0.33 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ LOOBUYCK, Victor | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 51.0 | 8.51 | 101 | 9.47 | 2.12 | 9.60 | 5.20 | 6.70 | 1.29 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ LOOBUYCK, Victor | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56.0 | 5.12 | 149 | 6.25 | 1.61 | 7.10 | 4.10 | 5.60 | 1.36 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ WAEYE, Mathias | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43.1 | 8.40 | 91 | 9.37 | 2.01 | 12.10 | 1.90 | 3.40 | 1.75 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ LOOBUYCK, Victor | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43.2 | 6.57 | 109 | 8.02 | 1.95 | 8.50 | 5.10 | 3.50 | 0.69 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ BEKE, Tristan | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 17.68 | 84 | 19.23 | 3.82 | 15.90 | 10.80 | 6.60 | 0.61 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ NUYTTENS, Nino | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 24.55 | 57 | 26.49 | 5.17 | 11.00 | 25.20 | 10.00 | 0.40 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ LAMPAERT, Thomas | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 17.50 | 49 | 20.36 | 3.77 | 12.70 | 13.70 | 8.60 | 0.63 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ WAEYE, Mathias | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 10.84 | 79 | 12.87 | 2.71 | 16.60 | 2.40 | 4.70 | 2.00 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ BEKE, Tristan | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 25.85 | 53 | 30.15 | 5.77 | 25.80 | 14.50 | 4.30 | 0.30 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN ACKER, Raf | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 14.54 | 102 | 16.15 | 3.52 | 13.30 | 11.30 | 10.50 | 0.93 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ LOOBUYCK, Victor | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 12.10 | 56 | 12.46 | 2.49 | 11.00 | 6.40 | 8.50 | 1.33 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ GRYMONPREZ, Steffi | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 38.50 | 47 | 50.75 | 8.38 | 28.90 | 29.80 | 1.80 | 0.06 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ WAEYE, Mathias | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.00 | 97 | 7.00 | 1.68 | 9.90 | 1.80 | 4.80 | 2.60 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ WAEYE, Mathias | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 6.87 | 105 | 10.50 | 2.19 | 14.10 | 1.20 | 4.40 | 3.67 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN ACKER, Raf | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2025 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12.80 | 106 | 22.54 | 3.80 | 4.60 | 22.00 | 17.40 | 0.79 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ LAMPAERT, Thomas | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 19.83 | 38 | 22.17 | 3.92 | 13.40 | 14.00 | 4.70 | 0.33 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ MULLEBROUCK, Faustin | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 9.97 | 144 | 16.27 | 2.70 | 8.90 | 10.00 | 11.60 | 1.16 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ NUTTIN, Mauro | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 18.53 | 61 | 24.09 | 4.50 | 14.80 | 16.70 | 8.00 | 0.48 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ CLEMENT, Juan | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 35.00 | 32 | 52.50 | 9.33 | 19.80 | 45.50 | 15.20 | 0.33 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ WAEYE, Mathias | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 22.62 | 62 | 28.27 | 4.73 | 28.30 | 4.80 | 4.00 | 0.83 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ NUYTTENS, Nino | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 21.00 | 56 | 25.04 | 4.96 | 7.30 | 27.50 | 16.20 | 0.59 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ IMPENS, Kai | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 7.88 | 188 | 9.19 | 3.28 | 21.00 | 2.00 | 6.60 | 3.33 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN ACKER, Raf | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.80 | 121 | 16.10 | 2.70 | 7.00 | 11.90 | 11.90 | 1.00 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ DECUYPERE, Bo | Wielsbeke Pitbulls ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 18.00 | 76 | 23.00 | 4.29 | 17.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 0.62 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
