Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ JOHNSON, Cade | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 103.2 | 2.43 | 266 | 3.18 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 3.56 | 1.36 | 4.90 | 12.40 | 7.40 | 1.68 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ธ LONGHOFER, Jackson | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 107.2 | 2.26 | 276 | 1.94 | 3.7 | 6.8 | 2.59 | 0.98 | 5.90 | 9.60 | 2.90 | 3.29 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ CNOPS, Wout | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2026 | 18 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.1 | 9.90 | 64 | 7.70 | -2.2 | -6.9 | 11.21 | 2.74 | 13.80 | 5.30 | 5.30 | 1.00 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ธ DELIYANNIS, Harry | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 77.2 | 3.59 | 222 | 1.01 | 4.0 | 10.3 | 4.64 | 1.18 | 8.30 | 12.90 | 2.30 | 5.55 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ธ LONGHOFER, Jackson | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 74.2 | 3.38 | 185 | 2.50 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 4.34 | 1.30 | 9.00 | 7.50 | 2.70 | 2.82 |
| 6 | ๐ง๐ช DE BOEY, Robbe | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 65.0 | 6.37 | 98 | 3.92 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 7.06 | 1.60 | 10.70 | 5.50 | 3.70 | 1.48 |
| 7 | ๐ง๐ช CAPPAERT, Zeb | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 58.2 | 7.82 | 80 | 4.65 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 9.51 | 1.89 | 9.80 | 3.80 | 7.20 | 0.53 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ COOPER, Hunter | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 58.2 | 6.44 | 126 | 4.72 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 7.67 | 1.77 | 9.10 | 7.10 | 6.90 | 1.02 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ BELMANS, Jonas | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 58.2 | 4.91 | 163 | 3.51 | 1.4 | 4.7 | 8.59 | 1.86 | 10.90 | 8.90 | 5.80 | 1.53 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ CNOPS, Wout | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2022 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56.0 | 6.50 | 91 | 5.42 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 7.12 | 2.09 | 8.20 | 8.80 | 6.40 | 1.37 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ BELMANS, Jonas | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 57.0 | 6.32 | 128 | 5.57 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 7.74 | 1.89 | 9.20 | 5.80 | 7.90 | 0.74 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ COOPER, Hunter | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 56.0 | 2.73 | 228 | 4.39 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 3.70 | 1.55 | 6.80 | 8.20 | 7.20 | 1.13 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ธ DELIYANNIS, Harry | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 62.2 | 2.73 | 296 | 2.38 | 2.5 | 7.9 | 3.59 | 0.94 | 5.30 | 12.60 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ DRIESSENS, Artuur | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 60.1 | 2.98 | 217 | 2.74 | 1.4 | 4.7 | 3.28 | 1.31 | 10.60 | 3.40 | 1.20 | 2.88 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BELMANS, Jonas | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 44.0 | 6.84 | 105 | 5.01 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 9.70 | 2.48 | 10.70 | 5.40 | 6.70 | 0.81 |
| 16 | ๐ง๐ช DE BEULE, Lars | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37.0 | 12.11 | 63 | 5.86 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 13.24 | 2.97 | 12.50 | 5.30 | 8.30 | 0.64 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ RUELLE, Daan | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 44.2 | 5.33 | 143 | 3.44 | 1.3 | 5.7 | 6.11 | 1.79 | 7.50 | 7.40 | 5.00 | 1.47 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ COOPER, Hunter | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 38.0 | 5.92 | 105 | 3.97 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 6.63 | 1.76 | 7.80 | 9.70 | 8.10 | 1.21 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ RUELLE, Daan | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 6.61 | 109 | 3.13 | 1.2 | 6.5 | 6.81 | 1.89 | 9.90 | 4.90 | 3.30 | 1.47 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ ROEVENS, Robin | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41.1 | 2.61 | 239 | 3.78 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 3.92 | 1.23 | 8.50 | 3.70 | 2.60 | 1.42 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ DRIESSENS, Artuur | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2021 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 40.1 | 3.35 | 137 | 3.45 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 3.57 | 1.29 | 9.60 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.44 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ STAES, Jeroen | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 17.75 | 79 | 6.27 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 20.11 | 3.93 | 16.00 | 6.20 | 11.50 | 0.54 |
| 23 | ๐ง๐ช DE BOEY, Robbe | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 39.0 | 3.00 | 266 | 3.89 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 3.23 | 1.21 | 7.60 | 5.80 | 3.20 | 1.79 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ DRIESSENS, Artuur | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 37.1 | 5.30 | 118 | 3.53 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 5.79 | 1.61 | 12.50 | 4.10 | 1.90 | 2.12 |
| 25 | ๐ง๐ช DE BOEY, Robbe | Brasschaat Braves ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 6.97 | 90 | 4.29 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 8.42 | 2.32 | 15.70 | 4.40 | 5.20 | 0.83 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
