Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐ง๐ช HEYMANS, Lucas | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 136.0 | 6.49 | 96 | 3.84 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 8.21 | 1.84 | 12.40 | 4.60 | 4.10 | 1.11 |
| 2 | ๐ง๐ช HEYMANS, Lucas | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 76.0 | 10.07 | 80 | 4.52 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 13.26 | 2.29 | 16.80 | 5.40 | 3.80 | 1.44 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ CORTES, Carlos | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 67.0 | 6.31 | 103 | 3.03 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 8.87 | 1.94 | 11.00 | 12.60 | 6.40 | 1.96 |
| 4 | ๐ง๐ช HEYMANS, Lucas | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 70.2 | 5.99 | 104 | 3.23 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 7.26 | 1.63 | 12.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 2.44 |
| 5 | ๐ง๐ช HEYMANS, Lucas | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 67.0 | 6.31 | 103 | 3.67 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 7.39 | 1.87 | 10.70 | 7.40 | 6.00 | 1.22 |
| 6 | ๐ป๐ช PรREZ PADILLA, Andrรฉs Eduardo | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.2 | 7.38 | 108 | 3.06 | 1.5 | 5.7 | 8.39 | 1.71 | 12.60 | 7.70 | 2.90 | 2.71 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ COSSE, Florian | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 8.37 | 172 | 3.35 | 3.0 | 12.7 | 9.84 | 2.10 | 9.30 | 8.20 | 5.40 | 1.51 |
| 8 | ๐ง๐ช HEYMANS, Tom | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 7.58 | 82 | 5.03 | -0.0 | -0.0 | 9.06 | 1.87 | 10.70 | 4.10 | 6.10 | 0.67 |
| 9 | ๐ง๐ช CLINCKART, Emeric | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 14.22 | 56 | 6.74 | -0.5 | -2.4 | 17.60 | 2.95 | 15.20 | 5.30 | 11.30 | 0.47 |
| 10 | ๐ง๐ช VANHEER, Edouard | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 16.20 | 49 | 6.44 | -0.3 | -1.8 | 17.14 | 3.16 | 16.00 | 8.20 | 12.40 | 0.66 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ COLART, Victor | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2026 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43.0 | 9.12 | 94 | 5.63 | -0.0 | -0.2 | 11.40 | 2.53 | 8.50 | 9.30 | 9.30 | 1.00 |
| 12 | ๐ง๐ช HEYMANS, Arthur | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51.2 | 6.10 | 106 | 3.58 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 7.14 | 1.65 | 10.80 | 8.40 | 4.00 | 2.09 |
| 13 | ๐ง๐ช HEYMANS, Lucas | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2026 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45.0 | 8.60 | 93 | 6.48 | -0.4 | -1.9 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 13.60 | 4.40 | 4.40 | 1.00 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ COSSE, Florian | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 9.89 | 99 | 4.31 | 1.0 | 5.2 | 12.32 | 2.53 | 12.50 | 4.70 | 5.20 | 0.90 |
| 15 | ๐ง๐ช VANHEER, Edouard | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39.1 | 10.75 | 58 | 5.31 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 14.42 | 2.42 | 11.70 | 6.60 | 10.10 | 0.66 |
| 16 | ๐ง๐ช CLINCKART, Emeric | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 12.42 | 65 | 6.37 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 14.10 | 2.50 | 13.60 | 4.80 | 8.80 | 0.54 |
| 17 | ๐ง๐ช HEYMANS, Arthur | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 5.44 | 115 | 3.91 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 6.85 | 1.70 | 12.10 | 6.40 | 3.20 | 2.00 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ DASPREMONT, Stรฉphane | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 8.64 | 72 | 3.72 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 9.72 | 2.02 | 15.30 | 5.60 | 2.80 | 2.00 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ DASPREMONT, Stรฉphane | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43.0 | 8.37 | 77 | 3.66 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 9.00 | 1.81 | 11.70 | 7.10 | 4.60 | 1.55 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ STEAD, Jack | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 6.53 | 96 | 3.02 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 9.68 | 1.62 | 11.20 | 8.30 | 3.40 | 2.47 |
| 21 | ๐ง๐ช VANHEER, Edouard | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2024 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 13.94 | 45 | 6.29 | -0.5 | -3.1 | 15.39 | 2.68 | 13.60 | 7.00 | 10.50 | 0.67 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ LEGRAND, Michel | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 4.97 | 196 | 2.84 | 1.8 | 9.4 | 6.26 | 1.84 | 10.30 | 4.80 | 2.60 | 1.86 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ NATHASINGH, Justin Rishi | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 40.0 | 2.48 | 327 | 2.12 | 1.7 | 8.4 | 3.83 | 1.25 | 8.80 | 8.10 | 2.50 | 3.27 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ NICOLAY, Martin | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2025 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 18.24 | 44 | 8.57 | -0.7 | -5.9 | 18.24 | 3.32 | 20.10 | 4.40 | 9.90 | 0.44 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ DASPREMONT, Stรฉphane | Namur Angels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2023 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 8.24 | 76 | 3.10 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 9.66 | 1.77 | 12.50 | 5.10 | 3.40 | 1.50 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
