Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BONTINCK, Jasper | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 7.94 | 114 | 5.04 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 13.23 | 2.48 | 10.10 | 6.30 | 7.30 | 0.86 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ BONTINCK, Jasper | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 6.45 | 175 | 3.47 | 1.7 | 9.1 | 7.55 | 2.00 | 7.90 | 9.00 | 6.10 | 1.48 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ PLASSCHAERT, Tuur | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.72 | 117 | 6.59 | -0.3 | -2.5 | 10.50 | 2.47 | 11.10 | 7.10 | 6.20 | 1.15 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN ACKER, Tuur | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.97 | 122 | 5.43 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 10.86 | 2.95 | 9.40 | 8.70 | 11.20 | 0.77 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ TSIOBBEL, Sam | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 1.86 | 485 | 0.56 | 1.9 | 14.7 | 2.92 | 0.99 | 5.30 | 13.00 | 1.60 | 8.17 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ EEKHOUT, Robin | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 8.62 | 150 | 4.49 | 0.8 | 8.3 | 10.50 | 2.14 | 6.00 | 8.60 | 9.00 | 0.96 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ TSIOBBEL, Sam | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 2.00 | 488 | 0.15 | 1.8 | 17.1 | 4.00 | 1.14 | 5.30 | 14.30 | 2.70 | 5.38 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ BONTINCK, Jasper | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 14.54 | 67 | 7.41 | -0.2 | -3.7 | 23.15 | 3.85 | 13.50 | 8.60 | 13.50 | 0.64 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ OCKERMAN, Jente | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 15.58 | 63 | 12.10 | -0.9 | -17.1 | 24.39 | 4.35 | 10.20 | 3.40 | 20.30 | 0.17 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ TSIOBBEL, Sam | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 1.69 | 666 | -0.38 | 2.1 | 20.1 | 2.37 | 1.02 | 5.10 | 15.20 | 2.00 | 7.50 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ PLASSCHAERT, Guust | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 11.35 | 99 | 5.21 | 0.3 | 4.1 | 15.89 | 2.68 | 15.30 | 5.10 | 3.40 | 1.50 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MOERMAN, Thomas | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.27 | 109 | 7.65 | -0.3 | -5.5 | 15.27 | 2.91 | 5.10 | 7.00 | 15.30 | 0.46 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN GANSBERGHE, Flor | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.0 | 4.85 | 186 | 2.02 | 0.7 | 10.6 | 10.77 | 1.69 | 8.60 | 8.60 | 3.20 | 2.67 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ LISSENS, Ferre | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 9.26 | 105 | 3.81 | 0.4 | 6.6 | 13.59 | 2.65 | 8.60 | 12.40 | 9.90 | 1.25 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ KIELEMOES, Bavo | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 4.67 | 278 | 2.02 | 0.9 | 15.3 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 8.80 | 6.40 | 1.80 | 3.67 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ COPPENS, Manu | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 18.14 | 71 | 8.83 | -0.2 | - | 24.82 | 3.41 | 11.50 | 4.80 | 12.40 | 0.38 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ PLASSCHAERT, Briek | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 2.55 | 355 | 1.10 | 0.7 | 13.2 | 5.09 | 1.55 | 4.50 | 16.50 | 6.40 | 2.60 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ MOERMAN, Thomas | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 34.12 | 33 | 13.60 | -0.5 | - | 35.44 | 5.81 | 11.80 | 6.60 | 28.90 | 0.23 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ TSIOBBEL, Sam | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 4.67 | 278 | 2.10 | 0.7 | - | 8.56 | 1.78 | 5.40 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ OCKERMAN, Jente | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.83 | 70 | 10.43 | -0.4 | - | 15.17 | 3.83 | 11.70 | 4.70 | 15.20 | 0.31 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ LISSENS, Jurre | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.33 | 105 | 7.93 | -0.2 | - | 19.83 | 3.33 | 8.20 | 5.80 | 15.20 | 0.38 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ VANDECATSEYE, Gilles | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 14.44 | 78 | 11.16 | -0.3 | - | 17.06 | 3.94 | 15.80 | 6.60 | 11.80 | 0.56 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN MOLLE, Lars | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 14.44 | 78 | 2.73 | 0.3 | - | 14.44 | 3.75 | 15.80 | 17.10 | 10.50 | 1.62 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN GANSBERGHE, Flor | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 14.00 | 70 | 4.77 | 0.1 | - | 14.00 | 2.83 | 12.80 | 4.70 | 7.00 | 0.67 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ LISSENS, Jurre | Zottegem Bebops 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.15 | 358 | 6.40 | 0.0 | - | 3.15 | 2.40 | 4.20 | 7.30 | 12.60 | 0.58 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
