Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ LALOUX, Mรฉlanie | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 13.24 | 81 | 6.20 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 18.46 | 3.69 | 17.90 | 1.90 | 7.90 | 0.24 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ LEMAN, Mathieu | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51.0 | 10.43 | 94 | 4.57 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 13.59 | 2.61 | 10.70 | 8.00 | 7.50 | 1.05 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ LALOUX, Mรฉlanie | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 13.70 | 113 | 6.41 | 1.8 | 9.1 | 20.11 | 3.23 | 16.40 | 1.20 | 6.20 | 0.20 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MARENGO ESCOBAR, Lorena | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 14.34 | 108 | 5.93 | 1.8 | 10.5 | 18.98 | 3.38 | 15.50 | 4.80 | 8.10 | 0.60 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ LEMAN, Mathieu | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 9.58 | 94 | 3.78 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 12.53 | 2.82 | 13.40 | 7.00 | 6.30 | 1.12 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ LALOUX, Mรฉlanie | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 18.24 | 65 | 8.63 | -0.6 | -4.4 | 29.01 | 5.09 | 23.50 | 2.50 | 12.20 | 0.20 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MARENGO ESCOBAR, Lorena | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 15.75 | 75 | 7.27 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 18.95 | 3.62 | 15.80 | 5.70 | 9.60 | 0.60 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ PYPAERT, Julien | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 18.59 | 52 | 8.00 | -0.8 | -5.4 | 21.24 | 4.14 | 14.00 | 5.30 | 15.00 | 0.35 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ CUEVAS RUIZ, Lena | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 27.56 | 43 | 11.30 | -1.3 | -12.1 | 35.44 | 5.62 | 17.70 | 5.90 | 21.70 | 0.27 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MARENGO ESCOBAR, Lorena | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35.2 | 7.65 | 140 | 4.11 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 10.01 | 2.24 | 9.40 | 5.90 | 6.30 | 0.94 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ LEMAN, Mathieu | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 16.65 | 68 | 4.12 | 1.0 | 7.2 | 18.70 | 3.70 | 19.50 | 7.70 | 6.40 | 1.20 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MARENGO ESCOBAR, Lorena | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2023 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.00 | 248 | 3.41 | 2.9 | 22.3 | 11.58 | 2.31 | 10.80 | 7.00 | 5.40 | 1.30 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ BONNET, Florianne | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 26.88 | 40 | 16.06 | -2.1 | -25.6 | 33.18 | 6.00 | 14.30 | 1.70 | 27.70 | 0.06 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BRABANT, Cyril | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 12.38 | 105 | 3.90 | 0.9 | 9.9 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 13.10 | 9.00 | 7.90 | 1.14 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ VANDENBERGHE, Tรฉo | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 14.00 | 81 | 7.10 | -0.1 | -1.3 | 18.38 | 3.31 | 8.30 | 8.30 | 14.90 | 0.56 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ LEMAN, Mathieu | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 25.42 | 51 | 7.05 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 30.39 | 5.05 | 21.00 | 7.70 | 14.40 | 0.54 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ BRABANT, Cyril | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 7.30 | 124 | 3.95 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 10.04 | 2.28 | 7.30 | 10.00 | 8.70 | 1.16 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ FOUREZ, Youri | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 7.33 | 123 | 6.10 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 9.28 | 2.65 | 12.70 | 1.50 | 5.90 | 0.25 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ CUEVAS RUIZ, Lena | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 42.00 | 25 | 17.46 | -0.7 | - | 60.00 | 8.57 | 22.50 | 6.00 | 37.50 | 0.16 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ VANDENBERGHE, Tรฉo | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 32.12 | 40 | 10.69 | -0.3 | - | 42.00 | 5.82 | 17.30 | 8.60 | 23.50 | 0.37 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ WATTIEZ, Lucie | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 14.54 | 78 | 6.45 | 0.0 | - | 18.58 | 3.69 | 17.00 | 1.60 | 8.90 | 0.18 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ BONNET, Florianne | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25.94 | 45 | 18.28 | -0.9 | - | 38.29 | 6.53 | 14.80 | 1.20 | 30.90 | 0.04 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ DELCOURT, Yan | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 38.06 | 30 | 9.66 | -0.2 | - | 38.06 | 7.31 | 34.10 | 2.60 | 17.10 | 0.15 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ BRABANT, Cyril | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.96 | 103 | 4.40 | 0.2 | - | 14.61 | 2.74 | 8.20 | 11.90 | 11.00 | 1.08 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ DUPRIEZ, Julie | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 51.55 | 21 | 17.28 | -0.5 | - | 53.45 | 8.73 | 26.70 | 1.90 | 34.40 | 0.06 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
