Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ LALOUX, Mรฉlanie | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 13.24 | 81 | 18.46 | 3.69 | 17.90 | 7.90 | 1.90 | 0.24 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ LEMAN, Mathieu | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51.0 | 10.43 | 94 | 13.59 | 2.61 | 10.70 | 7.50 | 8.00 | 1.05 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ LALOUX, Mรฉlanie | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 13.70 | 113 | 20.11 | 3.23 | 16.40 | 6.20 | 1.20 | 0.20 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MARENGO ESCOBAR, Lorena | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 14.34 | 108 | 18.98 | 3.38 | 15.50 | 8.10 | 4.80 | 0.60 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ LEMAN, Mathieu | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 9.58 | 94 | 12.53 | 2.82 | 13.40 | 6.30 | 7.00 | 1.12 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ LALOUX, Mรฉlanie | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 18.24 | 65 | 29.01 | 5.09 | 23.50 | 12.20 | 2.50 | 0.20 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MARENGO ESCOBAR, Lorena | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 15.75 | 75 | 18.95 | 3.62 | 15.80 | 9.60 | 5.70 | 0.60 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ PYPAERT, Julien | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 18.59 | 52 | 21.24 | 4.14 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 5.30 | 0.35 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ CUEVAS RUIZ, Lena | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 27.56 | 43 | 35.44 | 5.62 | 17.70 | 21.70 | 5.90 | 0.27 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MARENGO ESCOBAR, Lorena | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35.2 | 7.65 | 140 | 10.01 | 2.24 | 9.40 | 6.30 | 5.90 | 0.94 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ LEMAN, Mathieu | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 16.65 | 68 | 18.70 | 3.70 | 19.50 | 6.40 | 7.70 | 1.20 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MARENGO ESCOBAR, Lorena | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2023 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.00 | 248 | 11.58 | 2.31 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 7.00 | 1.30 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ BONNET, Florianne | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 26.88 | 40 | 33.18 | 6.00 | 14.30 | 27.70 | 1.70 | 0.06 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BRABANT, Cyril | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 12.38 | 105 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 13.10 | 7.90 | 9.00 | 1.14 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ VANDENBERGHE, Tรฉo | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 14.00 | 81 | 18.38 | 3.31 | 8.30 | 14.90 | 8.30 | 0.56 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ LEMAN, Mathieu | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 25.42 | 51 | 30.39 | 5.05 | 21.00 | 14.40 | 7.70 | 0.54 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ BRABANT, Cyril | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 7.30 | 124 | 10.04 | 2.28 | 7.30 | 8.70 | 10.00 | 1.16 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ FOUREZ, Youri | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 7.33 | 123 | 9.28 | 2.65 | 12.70 | 5.90 | 1.50 | 0.25 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ CUEVAS RUIZ, Lena | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 42.00 | 25 | 60.00 | 8.57 | 22.50 | 37.50 | 6.00 | 0.16 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ VANDENBERGHE, Tรฉo | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 32.12 | 40 | 42.00 | 5.82 | 17.30 | 23.50 | 8.60 | 0.37 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ WATTIEZ, Lucie | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 14.54 | 78 | 18.58 | 3.69 | 17.00 | 8.90 | 1.60 | 0.18 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ BONNET, Florianne | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25.94 | 45 | 38.29 | 6.53 | 14.80 | 30.90 | 1.20 | 0.04 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ DELCOURT, Yan | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 38.06 | 30 | 38.06 | 7.31 | 34.10 | 17.10 | 2.60 | 0.15 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ BRABANT, Cyril | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.96 | 103 | 14.61 | 2.74 | 8.20 | 11.00 | 11.90 | 1.08 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ DUPRIEZ, Julie | Tournai Celtics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 51.55 | 21 | 53.45 | 8.73 | 26.70 | 34.40 | 1.90 | 0.06 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
