Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | BF | H | R | ER | BB | IBB | K | HR | IHR | NP | S | B | F | IP-B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 35 of 36⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 28 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 174.0 | 912 | 222 | 234 | 208 | 154 | 1 | 208 | 14 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 32 of 38⚠ 6 without scoresheet | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 134.0 | 865 | 193 | 290 | 247 | 223 | 0 | 150 | 11 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 138.2 | 742 | 168 | 177 | 146 | 106 | 1 | 162 | 7 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2024 | 20 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 104.1 | 693 | 254 | 247 | 220 | 93 | 2 | 82 | 44 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 17 of 18⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 118.0 | 639 | 170 | 162 | 133 | 86 | 0 | 135 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 97.1 | 637 | 174 | 200 | 162 | 121 | 0 | 144 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 125.1 | 637 | 151 | 119 | 102 | 94 | 0 | 119 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2023 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 93.0 | 584 | 204 | 199 | 163 | 83 | 3 | 87 | 24 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 14 of 15⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 80.2 | 530 | 172 | 183 | 161 | 102 | 0 | 116 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2025 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 89.0 | 502 | 151 | 131 | 116 | 70 | 6 | 93 | 28 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 18 of 20⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 66.0 | 495 | 119 | 223 | 156 | 179 | 0 | 117 | 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2022 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 74.2 | 484 | 162 | 171 | 119 | 59 | 5 | 58 | 22 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2025 | 17 of 20⚠ 3 without scoresheet | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 477 | 134 | 183 | 134 | 110 | 0 | 124 | 10 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2023 | 15 of 19⚠ 4 without scoresheet | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 78.2 | 406 | 83 | 92 | 68 | 70 | 1 | 122 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2025 | 16 of 17⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 83.2 | 398 | 93 | 72 | 63 | 38 | 1 | 144 | 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2024 | 12 of 14⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 58.1 | 396 | 86 | 151 | 120 | 87 | 0 | 96 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2026 | 15 of 17⚠ 2 without scoresheet | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 80.0 | 361 | 69 | 49 | 42 | 40 | 0 | 129 | 7 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 12 of 15⚠ 3 without scoresheet | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 325 | 92 | 102 | 79 | 59 | 0 | 87 | 8 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2024 | 17 of 18⚠ 1 without scoresheet | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 78.0 | 323 | 52 | 30 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 127 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2023 | 9 of 14⚠ 5 without scoresheet | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 310 | 93 | 133 | 113 | 71 | 1 | 35 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 9 of 15⚠ 6 without scoresheet | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 48.1 | 273 | 70 | 73 | 59 | 42 | 0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2023 | 7 of 12⚠ 5 without scoresheet | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 210 | 62 | 119 | 87 | 74 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Men's Softball European Masters Cup - 2022 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 132 | 32 | 25 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 24 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Men's Softball European Masters Cup - 2023 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23.0 | 116 | 26 | 26 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 | Royal Greys ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Men's Softball European Masters Cup - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19.0 | 75 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
