Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ POUILLON, Maxence | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.1 | 12.84 | 101 | 3.60 | 2.5 | 10.8 | 14.65 | 2.89 | 13.40 | 8.50 | 6.80 | 1.24 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ DEWALQUE, Muriel | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2024 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.1 | 9.22 | 171 | 3.29 | 4.2 | 18.0 | 10.42 | 2.59 | 11.90 | 8.60 | 6.20 | 1.39 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ WILLEM, Ethan | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 15.11 | 92 | 4.97 | 1.3 | 7.0 | 17.68 | 3.05 | 10.90 | 9.20 | 10.50 | 0.88 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ SZABADOS, Maxime | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 10.50 | 141 | 5.12 | 1.4 | 7.7 | 12.41 | 2.56 | 5.70 | 11.30 | 12.20 | 0.92 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ DELVENNE, David | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35.0 | 6.20 | 157 | 1.73 | 2.2 | 12.6 | 6.80 | 1.91 | 9.00 | 11.40 | 4.40 | 2.59 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ SZABADOS, Maxime | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.92 | 140 | 6.10 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 15.46 | 3.21 | 11.70 | 7.60 | 10.80 | 0.70 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ GHYS, Ilian | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 25.62 | 51 | 9.04 | -0.4 | -4.7 | 32.76 | 5.64 | 22.30 | 5.00 | 17.20 | 0.29 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ DELVENNE, David | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.29 | 179 | 1.96 | 2.1 | 16.8 | 11.61 | 2.13 | 9.40 | 14.10 | 5.50 | 2.55 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ MรNTEN, Kloรฉe | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 16.58 | 110 | 9.78 | 0.5 | 5.4 | 19.53 | 4.05 | 7.70 | 9.90 | 20.60 | 0.48 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN CAMP, Eloรฏse | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 23.68 | 77 | 10.38 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 24.13 | 4.79 | 10.30 | 9.40 | 23.20 | 0.40 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ BODART, Nathan | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 11.90 | 124 | 7.75 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 15.05 | 3.15 | 7.70 | 9.80 | 14.30 | 0.68 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ STOKART, Adrien | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.64 | 128 | 2.78 | 1.1 | 9.6 | 9.86 | 2.32 | 14.00 | 8.60 | 2.20 | 3.86 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ DUPONT, Aubin | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 11.14 | 88 | 4.81 | 0.3 | 3.8 | 17.14 | 2.94 | 9.40 | 10.70 | 11.10 | 0.96 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BODART, Nathan | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 34.12 | 38 | 11.07 | -0.6 | -10.5 | 36.09 | 6.00 | 17.70 | 8.50 | 24.30 | 0.35 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BODART, Nathan | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 11.50 | 121 | 7.03 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 15.00 | 3.14 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 16.50 | 0.67 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ DEWALQUE, Muriel | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 13.70 | 133 | 5.32 | 1.4 | 18.1 | 17.80 | 2.93 | 14.20 | 7.80 | 6.40 | 1.21 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ POUILLON, Maxence | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4.88 | 200 | 3.74 | 0.6 | 6.8 | 7.12 | 1.77 | 6.40 | 6.80 | 6.00 | 1.12 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ FAVEAUX, Chiara | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 27.46 | 66 | 12.10 | -0.1 | - | 35.54 | 4.73 | 5.70 | 9.70 | 27.50 | 0.35 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ LEEN, Gaelle | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2024 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 20.34 | 77 | 15.19 | -0.9 | -16.0 | 23.62 | 5.25 | 4.60 | 5.90 | 32.20 | 0.18 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ VANGOETHEM, Vanessa | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 47.25 | 33 | 20.20 | -1.0 | - | 51.45 | 8.55 | 18.90 | 8.40 | 41.00 | 0.21 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ FIEVET, Antoine | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 13.55 | 96 | 10.36 | -0.4 | -8.5 | 19.65 | 4.65 | 14.90 | 5.40 | 17.60 | 0.31 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ STREVELER, Elena | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 21.00 | 83 | 14.10 | -0.3 | - | 28.88 | 5.75 | 16.60 | 2.60 | 23.60 | 0.11 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ DELVENNE, Lรฉa | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 88.20 | 18 | 53.20 | -2.1 | - | 94.50 | 17.70 | 14.70 | 2.10 | 109.20 | 0.02 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ FAVEAUX, Chiara | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 43.11 | 36 | 16.68 | -0.6 | - | 43.11 | 7.26 | 6.60 | 18.80 | 44.20 | 0.42 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ FAVEAUX, Cassandre | Andenne Black Bears 2 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 114.33 | 15 | 50.43 | -1.7 | - | 116.67 | 19.33 | 23.30 | 2.30 | 112.00 | 0.02 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
