Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ DENIS, Lucie | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 17.89 | 77 | 6.52 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 20.42 | 4.03 | 16.30 | 5.80 | 11.90 | 0.49 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ DENIS, Lucie | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 25.87 | 54 | 10.14 | -0.9 | -7.8 | 30.74 | 4.96 | 18.60 | 5.50 | 16.10 | 0.34 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ DENIS, Lucie | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 22.91 | 63 | 9.55 | -0.6 | -5.0 | 27.68 | 4.82 | 14.60 | 6.00 | 19.10 | 0.32 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ VERKEMPINCK, Tim Mahรฉ | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 6.45 | 230 | 3.47 | 2.4 | 12.4 | 7.18 | 2.11 | 6.60 | 10.90 | 8.10 | 1.34 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ GHYS, Ilian | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 10.20 | 137 | 6.57 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 14.10 | 3.34 | 15.00 | 6.30 | 8.40 | 0.75 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ WILLEM, Ethan | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 11.22 | 132 | 3.88 | 1.1 | 11.3 | 12.67 | 2.79 | 8.30 | 14.10 | 11.20 | 1.26 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ SANTAMARIA, Andrea | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 8.94 | 166 | 5.97 | 0.4 | 5.3 | 10.72 | 2.49 | 9.40 | 4.90 | 8.00 | 0.61 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ BEGUIN, Thibaut | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 29.59 | 49 | 13.46 | -0.6 | - | 37.23 | 6.41 | 26.70 | 9.50 | 18.10 | 0.53 |
| 9 | ๐ง๐ช CLINCKART, Melvin | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 26.48 | 52 | 11.58 | -0.4 | - | 28.30 | 5.35 | 12.80 | 7.30 | 24.70 | 0.30 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ HUVELLE, Damien | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33.16 | 43 | 12.57 | -0.4 | - | 36.47 | 6.32 | 18.80 | 12.20 | 25.40 | 0.48 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ VERKEMPINCK, Tim Mahรฉ | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 38.06 | 37 | 12.29 | -0.4 | - | 43.31 | 6.38 | 21.00 | 11.80 | 23.60 | 0.50 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ DISPA, Nathanaรซl | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 22.05 | 63 | 8.50 | -0.1 | - | 23.10 | 5.70 | 21.00 | 9.40 | 18.90 | 0.50 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ BEGUIN, Thibaut | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 15.35 | 90 | 8.29 | -0.1 | - | 16.96 | 3.69 | 8.90 | 7.30 | 17.00 | 0.43 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ TRIBOLET, Bruno | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 16.43 | 88 | 4.14 | 0.4 | - | 19.17 | 4.04 | 21.00 | 7.30 | 7.30 | 1.00 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ ADANK, Martin | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.25 | 122 | 4.71 | 0.4 | - | 12.75 | 2.57 | 11.20 | 4.50 | 6.80 | 0.67 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ COSSE, Florian | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 13.36 | 104 | 3.78 | 0.4 | - | 14.32 | 2.86 | 11.50 | 10.50 | 8.60 | 1.22 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ COSSE, Florian | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.60 | 246 | 2.70 | 0.7 | 14.2 | 5.60 | 2.10 | 9.10 | 9.80 | 5.60 | 1.75 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ PIQUERAY, Aurelien | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 33.60 | 41 | 12.40 | -0.2 | - | 39.90 | 5.70 | 12.60 | 8.40 | 27.30 | 0.31 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ BRISON, Joakim | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 19.69 | 70 | 8.54 | -0.1 | - | 19.69 | 3.38 | 9.20 | 2.60 | 14.40 | 0.18 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ LORIES, Romain | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28.64 | 52 | 16.74 | -0.5 | - | 32.45 | 6.55 | 7.60 | 9.50 | 38.20 | 0.25 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ COSSE, Tristan | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 63.00 | 22 | 19.39 | -0.4 | - | 72.00 | 10.71 | 33.00 | 6.00 | 42.00 | 0.14 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ DENIS, Lucie | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 24.50 | 60 | 10.85 | -0.2 | - | 26.25 | 4.75 | 19.20 | 5.20 | 14.00 | 0.38 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ CREYELMAN, Charlie | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 19.38 | 71 | 8.64 | -0.1 | - | 19.38 | 3.92 | 8.10 | 9.70 | 19.40 | 0.50 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ BRISON, Joakim | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 39.00 | 37 | 13.39 | -0.2 | - | 42.00 | 6.86 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 30.00 | 0.30 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ COLART, Victor | Namur Angels 3 ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 52.50 | 27 | 14.35 | -0.1 | - | 52.50 | 11.25 | 42.00 | 15.80 | 36.80 | 0.43 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
