Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ HOSDEY, Nicolas | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 29.65 | 49 | 9.52 | -0.7 | -4.9 | 33.11 | 5.36 | 21.20 | 5.20 | 16.30 | 0.32 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ COLART, Victor | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41.0 | 7.17 | 136 | 4.83 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 8.71 | 2.32 | 5.10 | 10.60 | 11.10 | 0.95 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ BILLOT, Alexandre | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 7.92 | 164 | 3.70 | 2.3 | 10.5 | 9.05 | 2.52 | 11.10 | 9.70 | 6.50 | 1.50 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ BERNARD, Daniel | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 14.21 | 104 | 6.34 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 15.65 | 3.26 | 8.40 | 10.30 | 14.40 | 0.71 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ HERBECQ, Corentin | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 19.02 | 47 | 7.85 | -0.5 | -6.1 | 28.53 | 4.70 | 17.80 | 5.90 | 15.10 | 0.39 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ COLART, Victor | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 28.74 | 50 | 9.34 | -0.3 | -4.4 | 34.26 | 4.58 | 12.70 | 7.20 | 19.30 | 0.37 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ DELVALLEE, Sohan | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 33.60 | 27 | 15.44 | -1.6 | -27.8 | 39.00 | 6.43 | 11.40 | 7.20 | 33.60 | 0.21 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ TRUITT, James | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.98 | 98 | 4.08 | 0.6 | 5.8 | 12.39 | 2.80 | 10.70 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 1.12 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SAVE, Noรฉ | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 17.14 | 57 | 7.39 | -0.3 | -3.6 | 20.14 | 3.92 | 13.70 | 5.60 | 13.70 | 0.41 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ SCOTT, Adam | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 16.00 | 81 | 7.67 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 22.50 | 3.86 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 18.00 | 0.61 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ DELVALLEE, Sohan | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 34.12 | 43 | 12.97 | -0.6 | - | 36.75 | 6.50 | 13.10 | 14.00 | 32.40 | 0.43 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ HERBECQ, Corentin | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 19.03 | 78 | 6.47 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 21.00 | 3.94 | 14.40 | 7.90 | 13.10 | 0.60 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ BERNARD, Daniel | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 13.59 | 66 | 4.86 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 16.68 | 3.26 | 13.00 | 8.60 | 9.90 | 0.88 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ HANSEN, Derek | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 13.03 | 75 | 10.03 | -0.5 | - | 18.10 | 3.83 | 8.70 | 2.90 | 18.10 | 0.16 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ HAUBRUGE, Nathan | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30.95 | 47 | 13.99 | -0.6 | - | 36.47 | 6.16 | 18.80 | 5.50 | 24.30 | 0.23 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ DELTOMBE, Tristan | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 6.36 | 176 | 6.01 | 0.4 | 6.4 | 12.73 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 16.50 | 17.80 | 0.93 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ COLART, Victor | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.33 | 139 | 6.66 | 0.1 | - | 16.33 | 3.44 | 13.20 | 3.90 | 10.90 | 0.36 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ BERNARD, Daniel | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 14.23 | 83 | 6.58 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 16.26 | 3.48 | 9.50 | 10.20 | 14.90 | 0.68 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ PETIT, Maxim | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.40 | 134 | 3.70 | 0.8 | 13.0 | 9.00 | 2.23 | 6.60 | 11.40 | 9.00 | 1.27 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ PREVIATELLO, Massimiliano | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 14.88 | 75 | 9.72 | -0.2 | - | 23.62 | 4.25 | 14.00 | 6.10 | 15.80 | 0.39 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ BUSH, Will | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 2.69 | 362 | -0.44 | 1.2 | 18.8 | 3.23 | 1.08 | 6.50 | 14.00 | 1.10 | 13.00 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ BERNARD, Daniel | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2023 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16.58 | 78 | 10.68 | -0.1 | - | 33.16 | 5.21 | 12.20 | 9.90 | 24.30 | 0.41 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ HERBECQ, Valentin | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.00 | 90 | 3.67 | 0.2 | - | 10.00 | 3.29 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ TRUITT, James | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.23 | 279 | 2.29 | 0.4 | - | 4.85 | 1.73 | 6.50 | 11.30 | 5.70 | 2.00 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ HOSDEY, Nicolas | Binche Guardians ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.55 | 102 | 5.28 | 0.1 | - | 12.41 | 2.18 | 5.70 | 6.70 | 9.50 | 0.70 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
