Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER VEKEN, Tine | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 27 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 94.0 | 14.82 | 72 | 6.73 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 17.65 | 3.54 | 13.60 | 5.50 | 11.20 | 0.49 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER VEKEN, Tine | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 21 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 13.00 | 140 | 6.32 | 6.9 | 15.3 | 14.85 | 3.10 | 11.20 | 7.90 | 10.50 | 0.76 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ HAEPERS, Raven | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2023 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 46.32 | 24 | 15.19 | -4.1 | -24.3 | 50.03 | 7.71 | 27.20 | 4.50 | 26.80 | 0.17 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN WOENSEL, Bram | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 11.86 | 116 | 4.55 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 12.60 | 3.28 | 12.80 | 10.10 | 10.10 | 1.00 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BRUYNSEELS, Ellen | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2023 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54.2 | 13.06 | 85 | 4.76 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 15.11 | 3.00 | 14.60 | 6.30 | 6.40 | 0.98 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ HEYLEN, Rens | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 51.0 | 8.78 | 159 | 4.98 | 1.8 | 7.0 | 9.61 | 2.53 | 12.60 | 5.50 | 5.10 | 1.08 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ HAEPERS, Raven | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 19.49 | 55 | 8.75 | -0.9 | -4.8 | 21.38 | 4.41 | 17.20 | 4.40 | 13.60 | 0.32 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN WOENSEL, Bram | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 13.54 | 103 | 4.00 | 1.7 | 9.8 | 16.29 | 3.48 | 17.90 | 7.90 | 6.50 | 1.21 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ HEIVERS, Daan | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2025 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 37.08 | 36 | 18.24 | -2.9 | -27.0 | 38.72 | 7.64 | 21.30 | 1.60 | 32.20 | 0.05 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER VEKEN, Tine | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 9.61 | 161 | 3.63 | 3.4 | 17.1 | 11.39 | 2.31 | 9.80 | 8.90 | 6.40 | 1.39 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN HEIRBEECK, Nathan | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2024 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 14.32 | 96 | 5.96 | 0.7 | 4.9 | 16.23 | 3.48 | 13.40 | 9.50 | 11.00 | 0.87 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN AELST, Jeff | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2024 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 17.92 | 69 | 9.98 | -0.6 | -5.1 | 19.60 | 4.24 | 11.80 | 6.40 | 17.90 | 0.36 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN WOENSEL, Bram | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 25.20 | 59 | 7.85 | -0.0 | -0.1 | 27.46 | 4.71 | 27.80 | 10.00 | 5.20 | 1.94 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ VEGA MAYAN, Frank Ernesto | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 15.89 | 78 | 7.64 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 17.88 | 3.41 | 14.20 | 6.00 | 9.60 | 0.62 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN WOENSEL, Rist | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 27.87 | 42 | 10.52 | -0.6 | -7.0 | 33.98 | 5.78 | 18.70 | 14.10 | 21.80 | 0.65 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ EYCKMANS, Tomas | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 9.71 | 122 | 6.03 | 0.8 | 5.8 | 14.44 | 3.19 | 4.50 | 16.50 | 17.90 | 0.93 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER VEKEN, Tine | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 20.31 | 61 | 6.84 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 23.41 | 3.89 | 21.00 | 5.20 | 6.20 | 0.83 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER VEKEN, Tine | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2025 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.96 | 121 | 5.71 | 1.0 | 8.8 | 12.48 | 3.04 | 15.50 | 1.50 | 5.80 | 0.26 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ JACOBS, Ruben | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 8.96 | 165 | 5.44 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 9.88 | 2.91 | 11.40 | 9.30 | 9.00 | 1.03 |
| 20 | ๐ง๐ช VANSTEENSEL, Lennart | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 34.62 | 42 | 15.99 | -1.4 | -23.4 | 39.73 | 6.73 | 15.90 | 9.10 | 31.20 | 0.29 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ HEIVERS, Daan | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 26.92 | 53 | 13.95 | -1.1 | -17.6 | 34.46 | 6.23 | 14.00 | 6.50 | 29.60 | 0.22 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ HEIVERS, Daan | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2024 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 46.59 | 26 | 22.69 | -2.2 | -41.4 | 47.91 | 9.09 | 17.10 | 1.30 | 46.60 | 0.03 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN WOENSEL, Rist | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 16.96 | 87 | 7.43 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 16.96 | 3.58 | 13.30 | 7.70 | 11.70 | 0.66 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ HEYLEN, Rens | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 20.51 | 61 | 9.73 | -0.2 | -3.5 | 22.47 | 5.02 | 24.40 | 2.40 | 10.70 | 0.23 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ MEURS, Andreas | Heist o/d Berg Afterburners ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23.62 | 52 | 10.75 | -0.5 | -7.3 | 24.68 | 4.80 | 17.90 | 3.70 | 15.80 | 0.23 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
