Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ YBARRA, Andres | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 64.1 | 5.32 | 122 | 4.14 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 6.16 | 1.69 | 7.40 | 8.00 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ MULKERS, Milan | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 18.78 | 34 | 7.04 | -0.9 | -4.8 | 25.12 | 3.42 | 18.10 | 2.80 | 12.70 | 0.22 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ KUENEN, Daan | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 12.65 | 51 | 6.96 | -0.9 | -4.7 | 15.57 | 2.81 | 12.20 | 7.10 | 13.10 | 0.54 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ ROSIERS, Mika | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 5.79 | 255 | 5.07 | 1.5 | 7.9 | 6.34 | 2.15 | 6.30 | 6.20 | 8.70 | 0.71 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ HERKUL, Efraim | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 4.40 | 163 | 1.95 | 1.4 | 9.9 | 6.10 | 1.78 | 9.80 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ BARBARA, Shelton | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.82 | 83 | 4.76 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 9.59 | 2.17 | 16.70 | 6.00 | 2.80 | 2.12 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ YBARRA, Andres | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 5.25 | 137 | 1.95 | 1.1 | 9.9 | 6.18 | 1.28 | 6.50 | 7.70 | 2.50 | 3.12 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ VANVUCHELEN, Tim | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 2.39 | 619 | 2.57 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 2.66 | 1.03 | 3.70 | 8.80 | 3.50 | 2.54 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ VANDERZAND, Laurens | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 13.50 | 48 | 8.03 | -0.5 | -7.0 | 16.71 | 3.00 | 12.20 | 8.40 | 14.80 | 0.57 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ LUCAS, Roy | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 14.00 | 103 | 7.95 | -0.0 | -0.4 | 17.23 | 3.23 | 4.80 | 9.70 | 17.80 | 0.55 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ VANHEES, Ferre | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 78 | 3.56 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 12.46 | 2.31 | 15.20 | 6.20 | 5.50 | 1.12 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ HENDRICKX, Pepijn | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 21.60 | 30 | 5.40 | -0.1 | -1.2 | 23.40 | 3.10 | 16.20 | 7.20 | 11.70 | 0.62 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ CEYSSENS, Colin | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 21.00 | 69 | 6.82 | 0.1 | - | 26.88 | 4.80 | 19.30 | 8.40 | 14.30 | 0.59 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ ROSIERS, Mika | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 18.00 | 80 | 4.60 | 0.4 | - | 20.25 | 3.21 | 13.50 | 8.20 | 9.00 | 0.92 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ STALMANS, Arne | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.10 | 163 | 5.10 | 0.4 | 7.8 | 9.10 | 2.60 | 7.00 | 9.80 | 11.20 | 0.88 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ MULKERS, Milan | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2.25 | 319 | 4.06 | 0.2 | - | 4.50 | 1.50 | 5.20 | 4.50 | 5.20 | 0.86 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ PIGNATELLI, Luca | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 72 | 7.27 | -0.2 | - | 12.00 | 2.17 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 13.50 | 0.11 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER AUWERA, Seth | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.50 | 137 | 4.79 | 0.2 | - | 13.12 | 2.25 | 6.60 | 7.90 | 9.20 | 0.86 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ VANVUCHELEN, Tim | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 3.50 | 412 | 2.27 | 0.5 | - | 3.50 | 1.33 | 5.80 | 8.20 | 3.50 | 2.33 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DER AUWERA, Seth | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.33 | 634 | 0.43 | 0.6 | - | 2.33 | 0.67 | 2.30 | 12.80 | 2.30 | 5.50 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ MEZรA ZARCO, Naim Javier | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.00 | - | 3.10 | 0.3 | - | 0.00 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 12.60 | 8.40 | 1.50 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ MATTHYS, Leandro | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | - | 6.43 | 0.1 | - | 0.00 | 3.33 | 14.00 | 2.30 | 9.30 | 0.25 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ HERKUL, Efraim | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 40.50 | 16 | 8.35 | -0.1 | - | 81.00 | 7.50 | 47.20 | 6.80 | 20.20 | 0.33 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ TORMANS, Nik | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.50 | 68 | 0.85 | 0.2 | - | 15.75 | 1.88 | 13.10 | 7.90 | 0.00 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ ROSIERS, Mika | Zonhoven Tigers ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D1 - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 29 | 3.60 | 0.0 | - | 22.50 | 2.00 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
