Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ HOEBEKE, Jonas | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 17.15 | 81 | 18.34 | 3.80 | 21.60 | 5.00 | 7.40 | 1.47 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ DE CLERCQ, Ferre | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 25.58 | 54 | 29.02 | 4.80 | 18.70 | 14.90 | 5.00 | 0.33 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DE VOORDE, Siebe | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2025 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 19.88 | 68 | 25.12 | 3.80 | 10.50 | 16.10 | 16.90 | 1.05 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ PROVOST, Mauro | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 36.08 | 39 | 39.85 | 6.31 | 25.80 | 18.30 | 6.50 | 0.35 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ PROVOST, Mauro | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 31.26 | 47 | 31.74 | 5.65 | 21.00 | 18.60 | 9.80 | 0.53 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ PIETERS, Rafael | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.95 | 141 | 11.45 | 2.73 | 8.60 | 10.50 | 14.30 | 1.36 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ LEYS, Wieke | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2025 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 16.88 | 80 | 22.12 | 3.54 | 10.10 | 14.60 | 14.60 | 1.00 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ DE CLERCQ, Ferre | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 11.52 | 103 | 13.89 | 2.52 | 8.10 | 9.50 | 14.90 | 1.57 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ PROVOST, Mauro | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2023 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 32.16 | 40 | 43.31 | 7.97 | 22.30 | 33.50 | 9.20 | 0.27 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ DE CLERCQ, Ferre | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 26.56 | 56 | 26.56 | 4.94 | 16.10 | 18.50 | 11.10 | 0.60 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ LEYS, Wieke | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 8.57 | 131 | 12.86 | 3.06 | 5.10 | 16.30 | 14.60 | 0.89 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ PROVOST, Mauro | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 16.20 | 73 | 24.60 | 4.97 | 10.20 | 24.60 | 14.40 | 0.59 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ DE BISSCHOP, Jolan | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2023 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32.38 | 40 | 43.75 | 7.75 | 24.50 | 29.80 | 10.50 | 0.35 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DE VOORDE, Siebe | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 31.04 | 38 | 41.09 | 6.78 | 18.30 | 29.20 | 12.80 | 0.44 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ DE CLERCQ, Ferre | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2023 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 31.50 | 41 | 44.33 | 6.83 | 23.30 | 24.50 | 9.30 | 0.38 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ SWINGS, Thomas | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 29.17 | 47 | 40.83 | 6.33 | 12.80 | 31.50 | 17.50 | 0.56 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ SWINGS, Thomas | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 15.27 | 73 | 21.95 | 4.50 | 7.60 | 23.90 | 7.60 | 0.32 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ MALFAIT, Arno | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23.80 | 50 | 32.20 | 6.20 | 11.20 | 32.20 | 12.60 | 0.39 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ LAMIROY, Mirre | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.82 | 94 | 28.41 | 4.06 | 19.80 | 8.60 | 6.20 | 0.71 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DE POPULIERE, Wout | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25.94 | 57 | 25.94 | 4.59 | 16.10 | 16.10 | 4.90 | 0.31 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DE VOORDE, Siebe | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2026 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.05 | 102 | 14.37 | 3.79 | 7.70 | 18.80 | 18.80 | 1.00 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ MAES, Lucas | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 35.00 | 37 | 45.50 | 7.00 | 19.20 | 29.80 | 12.20 | 0.41 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DE POPULIERE, Wout | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13.12 | 103 | 15.75 | 3.56 | 6.60 | 18.40 | 14.40 | 0.79 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DE VOORDE, Siebe | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21.00 | 70 | 21.00 | 4.38 | 12.90 | 17.80 | 12.90 | 0.73 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ HOEBEKE, Jonas | Oudenaarde Frogs ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 8.84 | 167 | 8.84 | 1.89 | 9.90 | 3.30 | 4.40 | 1.33 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
