Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ DE GRAEVE, Sara | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 28 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 151.1 | 3.93 | 139 | 2.60 | 5.4 | 7.1 | 5.41 | 1.47 | 8.10 | 5.80 | 2.10 | 2.74 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ DE GRAEVE, Sara | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 32 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 165.2 | 2.49 | 233 | 2.10 | 7.2 | 8.7 | 3.42 | 1.24 | 6.90 | 8.60 | 1.80 | 4.86 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ DE GRAEVE, Sara | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 104.1 | 2.55 | 246 | 2.24 | 4.5 | 8.7 | 3.29 | 1.22 | 7.10 | 7.30 | 1.40 | 5.19 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ DE GRAEVE, Sara | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 76.0 | 3.59 | 198 | 3.30 | 3.4 | 9.0 | 4.05 | 1.37 | 7.40 | 5.60 | 2.20 | 2.54 |
| 5 | ๐ณ๐ฑ BRANDSMA, Eline | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 74.0 | 1.51 | 506 | 2.06 | 4.8 | 12.9 | 1.89 | 1.03 | 5.60 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 5.29 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ ROEF, Rubin | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 56.2 | 6.18 | 89 | 4.41 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 8.77 | 2.03 | 11.40 | 2.10 | 2.80 | 0.74 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ FARIGLIANO, Sophie | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 64.1 | 2.72 | 230 | 1.89 | 3.1 | 9.7 | 3.59 | 1.37 | 6.70 | 9.90 | 2.80 | 3.50 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ HESS, Morgan | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 63.0 | 3.33 | 213 | 2.18 | 3.8 | 12.2 | 4.00 | 1.33 | 6.10 | 10.20 | 3.20 | 3.17 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ GELDOF, Kate | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 49.1 | 3.83 | 200 | 4.30 | 1.6 | 6.5 | 4.82 | 1.84 | 5.80 | 9.20 | 7.10 | 1.30 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ BRANDS, Amy | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.1 | 10.41 | 175 | 4.46 | 4.2 | 20.6 | 12.50 | 2.53 | 8.90 | 10.80 | 8.90 | 1.22 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ FARIGLIANO, Sophie | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 50.0 | 1.68 | 345 | 2.02 | 2.2 | 8.9 | 1.96 | 0.94 | 3.10 | 9.90 | 3.50 | 2.84 |
| 12 | ๐ณ๐ฑ BRANDSMA, Eline | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2024 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 42.2 | 3.61 | 174 | 2.68 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 8.20 | 7.40 | 3.90 | 1.88 |
| 13 | ๐ณ๐ฑ BRANDSMA, Eline | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 4.24 | 168 | 4.54 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 4.59 | 1.51 | 7.60 | 6.40 | 3.00 | 2.12 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ JOOS, Jorben | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.1 | 6.30 | 235 | 4.42 | 1.6 | 9.7 | 8.19 | 2.40 | 6.70 | 10.50 | 10.10 | 1.04 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN BIESEN, Michiel | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 10.86 | 66 | 6.13 | -0.3 | -2.1 | 14.48 | 2.76 | 8.20 | 6.00 | 11.10 | 0.54 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ DE GRAEVE, Sara | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2026 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38.0 | 2.39 | 320 | 3.68 | 1.6 | 8.3 | 3.68 | 1.18 | 5.50 | 5.70 | 2.80 | 2.07 |
| 17 | ๐ง๐ช ROTTHIER, Yens | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 7.24 | 99 | 3.93 | 0.6 | 4.2 | 8.45 | 2.17 | 7.00 | 9.40 | 8.20 | 1.15 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ ROEF, Lauren | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 13.50 | 41 | 6.70 | -0.5 | -4.6 | 17.10 | 3.09 | 13.80 | 3.00 | 7.80 | 0.38 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ ROEF, Rubin | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 5.31 | 109 | 4.15 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 6.92 | 1.71 | 9.90 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.89 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ HESS, Morgan | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Cup Winners Cup โAโ - 2025 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31.0 | 1.58 | 205 | 2.65 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.39 | 1.35 | 8.10 | 6.50 | 1.40 | 4.83 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ FIRLEFIJN, Nienke | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 23.62 | 66 | 11.41 | -0.4 | -5.2 | 25.38 | 5.19 | 20.10 | 6.60 | 16.20 | 0.41 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ JAMIN, Caroline | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 11.16 | 139 | 5.07 | 1.4 | 13.0 | 12.80 | 2.44 | 7.90 | 11.20 | 9.20 | 1.21 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHMITT, Cobe | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 16.58 | 43 | 8.31 | -0.5 | -8.3 | 21.55 | 4.34 | 13.80 | 6.60 | 16.60 | 0.40 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ ROB, Van Acker | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 10.06 | 147 | 3.29 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 10.94 | 2.31 | 11.40 | 6.60 | 4.80 | 1.36 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ ROEF, Rubin | Beveren Lions ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 3.78 | 188 | 5.98 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 7.56 | 1.92 | 9.20 | 1.70 | 4.20 | 0.40 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
