Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BAR, Maxime | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56.0 | 14.62 | 52 | 18.88 | 3.27 | 11.10 | 11.80 | 8.40 | 0.71 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ NOTTEBAERT, Kilian | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 16.14 | 56 | 21.29 | 3.80 | 15.30 | 11.30 | 7.60 | 0.67 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ BAR, Maxime | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57.1 | 7.57 | 90 | 10.01 | 2.63 | 7.00 | 11.50 | 7.60 | 0.66 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ DE ROO, Maxime | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2025 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 55.2 | 9.05 | 84 | 11.44 | 2.71 | 8.30 | 10.70 | 6.40 | 0.60 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ SAVONA, Rosa | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2023 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 12.00 | 145 | 14.70 | 2.87 | 16.20 | 3.90 | 4.70 | 1.19 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ SAVONA, Rosa | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 12.57 | 123 | 16.86 | 2.80 | 15.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.04 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ EDERICH, Arthur | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 8.31 | 86 | 9.22 | 2.40 | 7.60 | 9.20 | 2.10 | 0.23 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ BAR, Maxime | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 8.76 | 129 | 11.91 | 2.41 | 6.80 | 10.10 | 9.80 | 0.97 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ NOTTEBAERT, Kilian | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 17.85 | 73 | 20.16 | 4.02 | 10.30 | 17.90 | 8.60 | 0.48 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ WAUTERS, Alexis | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2025 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 16.80 | 54 | 19.53 | 3.84 | 19.10 | 7.80 | 5.90 | 0.76 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ NOTTEBAERT, Kilian | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 13.02 | 75 | 14.91 | 3.15 | 10.50 | 11.60 | 5.50 | 0.47 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ SAVONA, Rosa | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2024 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 16.28 | 97 | 18.88 | 3.54 | 20.50 | 4.20 | 4.70 | 1.11 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ LECOCQ, Emma | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 13.92 | 131 | 17.12 | 3.00 | 12.60 | 8.40 | 7.50 | 0.89 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ SAVONA, Rosa | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2025 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 18.42 | 99 | 22.94 | 4.15 | 25.80 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 1.30 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ WAUTERS, Alexis | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.0 | 13.05 | 75 | 16.23 | 3.23 | 13.00 | 9.50 | 4.50 | 0.47 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ WAUTERS, Thomas | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2023 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 14.12 | 92 | 17.74 | 3.41 | 8.30 | 15.60 | 6.90 | 0.44 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ BALTUS, Terry | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 11.52 | 59 | 11.85 | 3.24 | 12.50 | 10.20 | 2.70 | 0.27 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ BAR, Maxime | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.0 | 13.22 | 54 | 17.50 | 3.22 | 12.10 | 10.50 | 7.80 | 0.74 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ STAS, Charlotte | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 28.54 | 54 | 32.31 | 5.69 | 19.90 | 19.90 | 5.90 | 0.30 | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ DE ROO, Maxime | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2023 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 7.30 | 98 | 8.83 | 2.39 | 8.20 | 8.50 | 7.90 | 0.93 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ DE ROO, Maxime | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D2 - 2024 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 3.55 | 191 | 3.55 | 2.15 | 4.40 | 10.60 | 8.30 | 0.78 | - |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ WAUTERS, Alexis | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2026 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.30 | 121 | 11.36 | 2.70 | 13.40 | 5.50 | 3.80 | 0.69 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ WAUTERS, Thomas | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D3 - 2024 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 25.85 | 38 | 28.00 | 5.62 | 19.40 | 19.90 | 8.10 | 0.41 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ LECOCQ, Emma | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2023 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 12.52 | 139 | 18.17 | 3.23 | 14.10 | 8.50 | 8.10 | 0.95 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ MAGERMANS, Louis | Liรจge Rebels ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball D4 - 2026 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 32.20 | 46 | 35.70 | 6.00 | 17.50 | 24.50 | 6.30 | 0.26 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
