Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ ELOY, Epiphanie | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 81.0 | 5.27 | 203 | 3.96 | 3.6 | 8.9 | 6.40 | 1.70 | 10.30 | 2.20 | 1.60 | 1.37 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ MERLIN, Alice | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 20.15 | 59 | 8.40 | -0.8 | -3.8 | 23.71 | 4.40 | 17.80 | 3.20 | 13.00 | 0.25 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ ELOY, Epiphanie | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2026 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 7.41 | 196 | 4.75 | 2.3 | 8.8 | 8.51 | 2.25 | 14.00 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 0.77 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ ELOY, Epiphanie | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2023 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 46.2 | 6.75 | 165 | 4.06 | 1.7 | 7.5 | 7.80 | 2.16 | 13.20 | 1.50 | 1.90 | 0.77 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MERLIN, Alice | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 10.58 | 101 | 6.15 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 12.57 | 2.43 | 8.30 | 4.60 | 8.80 | 0.53 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ ELOY, Epiphanie | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 11.69 | 101 | 5.50 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 13.72 | 2.66 | 18.00 | 2.50 | 0.70 | 3.75 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN HIRTUM, Justine | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2026 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40.2 | 7.57 | 192 | 3.79 | 2.4 | 11.6 | 9.98 | 2.53 | 11.90 | 6.40 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ MASSE, Alexa | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2026 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 11.89 | 122 | 4.97 | 1.4 | 8.2 | 13.67 | 2.80 | 14.70 | 2.20 | 5.00 | 0.44 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ FAUCON, Marilou | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2024 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 11.54 | 93 | 7.71 | -0.2 | -1.8 | 17.45 | 3.17 | 10.10 | 2.10 | 12.10 | 0.17 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ FAUCON, Marilou | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 14.11 | 84 | 6.64 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 17.21 | 3.25 | 12.40 | 3.10 | 10.30 | 0.30 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ FAUCON, Marilou | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 11.76 | 95 | 4.30 | 0.6 | 6.8 | 15.54 | 3.36 | 15.10 | 8.40 | 8.40 | 1.00 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MERLIN, Alice | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2023 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 14.92 | 75 | 10.92 | -0.8 | -12.1 | 16.58 | 3.95 | 7.20 | 3.30 | 20.40 | 0.16 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ KICQ, Marie | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2023 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 12.97 | 86 | 7.25 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 15.44 | 3.09 | 9.90 | 3.10 | 11.70 | 0.26 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ DUPLOUY, Gwenaรซlle | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.80 | 70 | 7.90 | -0.0 | - | 33.60 | 5.70 | 27.30 | 2.10 | 12.60 | 0.17 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ MERLIN, Alice | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 69 | 12.43 | -0.2 | - | 23.33 | 6.33 | 21.00 | 2.30 | 23.30 | 0.10 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ DECOURTY, Aurรฉlie | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12.00 | 98 | 12.10 | -0.2 | - | 15.00 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ FAUCON, Marilou | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10.50 | 139 | 4.60 | 0.1 | - | 17.50 | 2.50 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ GAUQUIER, Fleur | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ WEGIERSKI, Julie | Mons Athletics ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 21.00 | 53 | 9.10 | -0.0 | - | 21.00 | 4.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
