Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ DE NIJS, Evi | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2025 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 122.0 | 7.23 | 163 | 4.10 | 5.2 | 8.5 | 8.95 | 2.08 | 10.80 | 7.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DEN BRANDE, Lynn | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 21 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 99.2 | 9.48 | 61 | 5.43 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 13.27 | 2.62 | 10.60 | 7.10 | 7.70 | 0.92 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ ESCORCIA MARTINEZ, Ramiro Rafael | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2026 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 111.2 | 1.63 | 388 | 1.14 | 6.6 | 11.8 | 1.88 | 1.10 | 3.60 | 14.30 | 4.10 | 3.45 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ DE CLOEDT, Jelle | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2026 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 8.09 | 154 | 4.60 | 3.7 | 11.2 | 11.55 | 2.59 | 13.70 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DEN BRANDE, Lynn | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60.2 | 7.15 | 77 | 6.05 | -0.8 | -2.7 | 8.31 | 2.34 | 8.10 | 4.40 | 8.30 | 0.53 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ CLAES, Wesley | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2023 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 13.19 | 71 | 7.20 | -0.7 | -2.6 | 16.02 | 3.44 | 15.10 | 4.40 | 9.00 | 0.49 |
| 7 | ๐ง๐ช VAN DER WEEHE, Amber | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2026 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 9.88 | 147 | 4.87 | 2.4 | 8.5 | 12.38 | 2.80 | 14.50 | 4.80 | 5.10 | 0.93 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ DE NIJS, Evi | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D2 - 2026 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 65.0 | 6.57 | 222 | 2.47 | 5.0 | 15.3 | 7.54 | 2.11 | 10.80 | 9.60 | 4.00 | 2.41 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ DE NIJS, Evi | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2024 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 68.0 | 5.15 | 305 | 2.63 | 6.8 | 19.9 | 6.07 | 1.76 | 7.00 | 12.40 | 5.40 | 2.31 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ DE CLOEDT, Jelle | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2025 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 15.54 | 62 | 8.51 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 17.76 | 3.54 | 15.50 | 6.00 | 9.20 | 0.65 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ DE CLOEDT, Jelle | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2024 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 12.94 | 95 | 8.31 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 14.45 | 3.41 | 11.40 | 8.10 | 12.40 | 0.65 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ CASTRO, Juan Diego | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2023 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 74.0 | 0.76 | 695 | 0.19 | 5.0 | 13.5 | 1.04 | 0.57 | 3.10 | 13.90 | 0.90 | 16.33 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ UYTENDAAL, Lizzy | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 60.2 | 2.08 | 264 | 3.02 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 3.46 | 1.30 | 6.60 | 4.80 | 2.50 | 1.91 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ DE CLOEDT, Jelle | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2024 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 16.68 | 54 | 12.25 | -1.9 | -11.1 | 17.50 | 3.76 | 14.20 | 2.30 | 12.10 | 0.19 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ TOLMIE, Jessica | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2022 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 54.0 | 0.91 | 604 | -0.29 | 4.2 | 15.4 | 1.30 | 0.72 | 3.90 | 13.60 | 1.20 | 11.67 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ FERNANDEZ, David Abel | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2022 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42.0 | 4.83 | 122 | 3.79 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 7.20 | 7.70 | 3.80 | 2.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ HANSEN, Diony | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2025 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 13.07 | 102 | 5.43 | 1.4 | 9.6 | 14.93 | 2.83 | 13.10 | 6.50 | 6.80 | 0.97 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ VERHAEGEN, Arvid | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men Reserves - 2025 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 18.90 | 70 | 7.26 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 22.20 | 4.07 | 18.90 | 5.70 | 9.60 | 0.59 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ DE NIJS, Evi | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D3 - 2023 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 6.79 | 256 | 4.55 | 3.1 | 19.0 | 9.33 | 2.21 | 9.10 | 10.00 | 6.40 | 1.57 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ MOSTAERT, Fleur | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 21.95 | 26 | 10.92 | -1.8 | -16.5 | 26.09 | 4.59 | 22.60 | 3.50 | 9.50 | 0.37 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN THIJS, Aldrich | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Men D1 - 2024 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30.2 | 7.30 | 124 | 4.70 | 1.6 | 10.5 | 8.67 | 2.41 | 9.40 | 8.70 | 7.50 | 1.15 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ BRANDSMA, Steffie | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.1 | 12.99 | 45 | 7.84 | -1.0 | -7.7 | 15.20 | 3.24 | 11.30 | 2.20 | 11.30 | 0.20 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ UYTENDAAL, Lizzy | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Softball Ladies D1 - 2023 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32.2 | 2.79 | 208 | 2.76 | 1.1 | 6.8 | 4.93 | 1.19 | 5.80 | 6.40 | 2.60 | 2.50 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ LIESSENS, Robbe | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ง๐ช Baseball U15 - 2024 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 6.53 | 181 | 2.69 | 1.9 | 15.3 | 8.51 | 1.74 | 4.50 | 14.80 | 7.70 | 1.93 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ HERNANDEZ LEON, Mario | Chicaboo's Stabroek ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Super Cup - 2022 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29.0 | 2.17 | 204 | 0.51 | 1.5 | 10.4 | 2.41 | 0.76 | 3.60 | 14.70 | 1.70 | 8.71 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
