Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ PERDOMO, Gilbert Nielsen | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 134.1 | 1.67 | 274 | 1.35 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 2.48 | 1.05 | 7.60 | 10.60 | 1.80 | 5.85 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ MUNARETTO, Valeria | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 93.0 | 5.19 | 73 | 5.92 | -1.0 | -2.2 | 5.57 | 2.01 | 7.80 | 4.50 | 6.30 | 0.71 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ JAVIER DIAZ, Daury | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 105.2 | 3.49 | 122 | 2.91 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4.85 | 1.44 | 7.20 | 10.00 | 5.70 | 1.75 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ MARELLI, Matteo | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 95.2 | 3.48 | 132 | 2.05 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 4.14 | 1.21 | 6.30 | 12.20 | 4.60 | 2.65 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ CABRERA MENDEZ, Rebeca | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 87.0 | 4.18 | 90 | 4.03 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 5.63 | 1.70 | 8.10 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 0.91 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MUNARETTO, Valeria | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2024 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 77.1 | 1.63 | 265 | 3.10 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 2.35 | 1.53 | 6.20 | 7.20 | 4.40 | 1.63 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MUNARETTO, Valeria | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 62.2 | 6.26 | 63 | 5.56 | -0.8 | -2.4 | 9.16 | 2.27 | 10.70 | 3.50 | 5.10 | 0.67 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ ESTEVEZ, Wirkin | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2025 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 75.0 | 3.24 | 127 | 2.11 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 3.84 | 1.32 | 9.10 | 9.40 | 2.80 | 3.39 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ PIETROGRANDE, Pablo | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Silver Baseball - 2026 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 63.0 | 4.57 | 101 | 3.53 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.43 | 1.78 | 12.90 | 3.70 | 3.10 | 1.18 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ GUEVARA LIMONTA, Yamerki | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 52.2 | 4.92 | 80 | 4.73 | -0.0 | -0.1 | 6.11 | 2.07 | 6.90 | 6.50 | 7.60 | 0.86 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ PIETROGRANDE, Pablo | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2025 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 56.2 | 2.54 | 162 | 3.51 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.70 | 1.20 | 9.40 | 4.40 | 1.40 | 3.11 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ CREPALDI, Enrico | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 5.68 | 78 | 3.39 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 6.88 | 1.45 | 10.00 | 4.50 | 3.10 | 1.44 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ CREPALDI, Enrico | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2022 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 55.2 | 3.07 | 146 | 3.24 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 3.40 | 1.04 | 7.00 | 6.10 | 2.40 | 2.53 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BERNARDI, Livia | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 45.1 | 4.63 | 79 | 4.93 | -0.7 | -2.9 | 5.71 | 1.90 | 9.30 | 4.60 | 4.00 | 1.15 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ PIETROGRANDE, Pablo | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 48.1 | 4.47 | 100 | 3.89 | -0.0 | -0.2 | 5.77 | 1.51 | 10.10 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 0.84 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ MARELLI, Matteo | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2025 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 48.0 | 3.75 | 110 | 2.20 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 4.69 | 1.46 | 8.40 | 11.10 | 4.70 | 2.36 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ PIETROGRANDE, Pablo | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49.0 | 4.59 | 93 | 3.51 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 4.96 | 1.43 | 9.70 | 4.00 | 3.10 | 1.29 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ MARELLI, Matteo | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 4.08 | 109 | 3.53 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 5.44 | 1.42 | 6.40 | 8.90 | 6.40 | 1.39 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ PRICE, Emily Ellyse | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 44.0 | 4.61 | 85 | 3.51 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 6.05 | 1.68 | 9.20 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ JAVIER DIAZ, Daury | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2025 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 3.09 | 133 | 3.51 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 5.01 | 1.31 | 5.80 | 7.10 | 6.00 | 1.19 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ JAVIER DIAZ, Daury | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2024 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 45.0 | 4.80 | 93 | 3.63 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 5.80 | 1.51 | 8.20 | 7.00 | 5.40 | 1.30 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ CREPALDI, Enrico | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 48.1 | 2.61 | 164 | 2.64 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 2.98 | 1.26 | 8.90 | 6.90 | 2.40 | 2.85 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ SOVAK, Victoria | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45.0 | 2.02 | 180 | 2.63 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 2.49 | 1.36 | 5.90 | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.96 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ TASCHIN, Lorenzo | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2023 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 38.0 | 6.16 | 69 | 4.60 | -0.4 | -1.9 | 7.34 | 1.79 | 8.30 | 8.10 | 7.80 | 1.03 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ BEGU, Melissa | ITAS MUTUA ROVIGO ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2024 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 38.2 | 3.08 | 140 | 4.06 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 4.53 | 1.60 | 5.60 | 5.10 | 5.60 | 0.90 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
