Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ LUCONI, Luana | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 19 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 108.1 | 3.62 | 86 | 3.59 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 4.46 | 1.47 | 8.60 | 4.60 | 1.70 | 2.73 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ LADNER, Chantelle Maree | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 105.1 | 3.72 | 84 | 3.18 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 5.05 | 1.60 | 8.40 | 5.30 | 2.90 | 1.86 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ CARTER, Katherine | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 99.2 | 4.64 | 81 | 3.16 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 5.83 | 1.70 | 9.30 | 7.20 | 2.50 | 2.86 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ DIAS, Regan Patricia | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2024 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 89.0 | 6.21 | 60 | 4.94 | -0.5 | -1.1 | 7.71 | 2.12 | 9.70 | 5.40 | 5.20 | 1.05 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ LUCONI, Luana | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 101.0 | 2.98 | 132 | 3.43 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 3.95 | 1.48 | 8.20 | 4.80 | 2.10 | 2.23 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ AVERY, Elizabeth Rebecca | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 106.0 | 3.37 | 117 | 2.37 | 3.5 | 6.7 | 4.09 | 1.33 | 6.80 | 7.60 | 2.50 | 3.03 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ LUCONI, Luana | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2024 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 94.2 | 2.88 | 130 | 4.07 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3.77 | 1.37 | 7.10 | 5.20 | 2.50 | 2.06 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ LUCONI, Luana | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 91.0 | 4.00 | 94 | 4.28 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 5.15 | 1.49 | 8.50 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.96 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ SERRANI, Michela | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 91.0 | 2.69 | 143 | 2.29 | 2.2 | 4.9 | 4.00 | 1.32 | 8.00 | 5.70 | 1.20 | 4.62 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ LUCONI, Luana | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 91.0 | 1.38 | 279 | 1.05 | 3.8 | 8.4 | 2.08 | 0.82 | 4.60 | 9.90 | 1.20 | 8.60 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ LUCONI, Luana | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 66.2 | 0.63 | 578 | 0.67 | 3.1 | 9.3 | 1.16 | 0.75 | 4.10 | 10.90 | 1.20 | 9.45 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ SERRANI, Michela | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 56.0 | 2.38 | 153 | 2.62 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 3.38 | 1.27 | 7.20 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 2.54 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ SERRANI, Michela | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2020 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 39.2 | 3.35 | 123 | 1.81 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 5.29 | 1.49 | 9.20 | 6.40 | 1.20 | 5.14 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ SALVATORE, Anna | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2020 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 41.0 | 3.76 | 110 | 3.64 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.61 | 1.32 | 5.00 | 5.60 | 4.30 | 1.32 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ SERRANI, Michela | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 5.57 | 71 | 4.98 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 7.08 | 1.99 | 9.60 | 1.50 | 4.30 | 0.35 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ SERRANI, Michela | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2024 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 5.92 | 63 | 4.33 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 6.51 | 2.03 | 10.60 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 0.83 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ SERRANI, Michela | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 11.27 | 34 | 7.12 | -0.4 | -5.6 | 13.83 | 3.15 | 17.90 | 2.00 | 4.10 | 0.50 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ SERRANI, Michela | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 41 | 3.04 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 7.98 | 1.98 | 11.80 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ AGRร, Angelica | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2026 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.60 | 57 | 6.44 | -0.2 | -3.6 | 9.60 | 2.49 | 8.40 | 1.80 | 9.00 | 0.20 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ LISANDRONI, Marta | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 2.92 | 125 | 4.52 | -0.1 | -1.7 | 4.08 | 1.92 | 5.80 | 6.40 | 7.60 | 0.85 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ FAGIOLI, Emma | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 7.00 | 52 | 3.10 | 0.0 | - | 10.50 | 2.25 | 12.20 | 5.20 | 3.50 | 1.50 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ FAGIOLI, Emma | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 7.10 | -0.0 | - | 70.00 | 8.00 | 42.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 0.50 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ FAGIOLI, Emma | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | - | 1.60 | 0.0 | - | 0.00 | 0.75 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 0.00 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ LISANDRONI, Marta | ASD MACERATA SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | - | 21.10 | -0.1 | - | 0.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 42.00 | 0.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
