Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ SALIS, Carlotta | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2026 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 125.2 | 2.73 | 175 | 3.29 | 1.24 | 6.50 | 2.20 | 7.60 | 3.42 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ FABRIZI, Fabiana | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2026 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 66.0 | 2.23 | 215 | 3.08 | 1.50 | 6.90 | 3.60 | 6.30 | 1.74 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ SALIS, Carlotta | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2025 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 72.0 | 1.94 | 194 | 2.72 | 1.01 | 5.10 | 2.00 | 8.80 | 4.33 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ ลฝUPANIฤ, Tihana | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2025 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 48.1 | 1.74 | 217 | 2.61 | 1.22 | 4.50 | 4.10 | 7.40 | 1.82 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ FABRIZI, Fabiana | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 2.67 | 141 | 5.35 | 1.25 | 7.30 | 1.50 | 6.90 | 4.50 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ FABRIZI, Fabiana | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Softball - 2024 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21.0 | 0.67 | 954 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 3.70 | 2.70 | 12.30 | 4.62 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ ZENNARO, Giulia | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2026 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 3.13 | 153 | 7.15 | 1.72 | 9.80 | 2.20 | 3.60 | 1.60 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ MORBELLI PEREYRA, Paula Vanesa | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.0 | 4.85 | 99 | 4.85 | 1.31 | 5.90 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.17 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ BORASO, Agata | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2.42 | 197 | 4.04 | 1.62 | 8.10 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 0.75 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MORBELLI PEREYRA, Paula Vanesa | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Softball - 2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 6.00 | 106 | 7.00 | 2.14 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ FERNรNDEZ COMPTE, Raquel | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Softball - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.40 | 76 | 14.70 | 2.70 | 14.70 | 4.20 | 10.50 | 2.50 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ ZENNARO, Giulia | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Softball - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.40 | 76 | 8.40 | 3.60 | 12.60 | 12.60 | 4.20 | 0.33 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ OCERA, Febe | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12.60 | 30 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 8.40 | 16.80 | 4.20 | 0.25 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ ZENNARO, Giulia | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 42.00 | 9 | 42.00 | 4.50 | 21.00 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ FORETOVร, Amรฉlie | ASD AZZANESE SOFTBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 1.50 | 10.50 | 0.00 | 21.00 | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
