Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ GRADO, Giuseppe Gabriel | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 104.0 | 3.12 | 169 | 1.35 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 4.24 | 1.29 | 8.00 | 13.80 | 3.50 | 3.88 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ GRADO, Giuseppe Gabriel | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 89.0 | 3.03 | 195 | 0.30 | 3.8 | 8.6 | 3.74 | 0.97 | 6.10 | 17.20 | 2.60 | 6.54 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ GRADO, Giuseppe Gabriel | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 80.2 | 3.46 | 159 | 2.26 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 4.46 | 1.33 | 6.80 | 11.50 | 5.10 | 2.24 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ COLASANTE, Moises Vicente | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 77.2 | 3.94 | 117 | 1.92 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 4.52 | 1.31 | 6.00 | 14.00 | 5.80 | 2.42 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ DEGLโINNOCENTI, Giacomo | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 63.0 | 8.29 | 56 | 5.81 | -1.4 | -4.4 | 10.14 | 2.21 | 9.70 | 4.90 | 10.10 | 0.48 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ DEGL'INNOCENTI, Giacomo | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 64.0 | 5.48 | 100 | 2.68 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 7.31 | 1.77 | 9.40 | 12.50 | 6.50 | 1.93 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ FERRINI, Alessandro | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 65.2 | 3.43 | 174 | 1.62 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 5.48 | 1.20 | 7.80 | 12.10 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ GRADO, Giuseppe Gabriel | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 71.1 | 1.64 | 364 | 0.63 | 2.6 | 7.3 | 1.89 | 1.00 | 5.60 | 17.00 | 3.40 | 5.00 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ FERRINI, Alessandro | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 58.0 | 5.28 | 100 | 2.93 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 5.74 | 1.62 | 9.00 | 9.20 | 5.60 | 1.64 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ BANCI, Riccardo | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 11.75 | 50 | 6.15 | -1.0 | -4.4 | 14.22 | 2.79 | 13.00 | 4.50 | 12.20 | 0.37 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ MARGHERI, Manuele | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 5.40 | 85 | 4.68 | -0.5 | -1.8 | 8.28 | 2.02 | 11.00 | 4.90 | 7.20 | 0.68 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ CASTILLO FARIAS, Yohar Edoardo | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 45.2 | 8.08 | 72 | 4.94 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 10.45 | 2.50 | 10.60 | 9.50 | 11.80 | 0.80 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ DEGL'INNOCENTI, Giacomo | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 4.50 | 129 | 4.12 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 6.26 | 2.02 | 10.20 | 7.40 | 8.00 | 0.93 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ FERRINI, Alessandro | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 7.81 | 76 | 2.63 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 12.05 | 1.91 | 9.40 | 13.80 | 7.80 | 1.77 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ MENONI, Leonardo | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 11.41 | 40 | 6.25 | -0.9 | -5.3 | 14.47 | 2.72 | 14.50 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 0.44 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ RINALDI, Riccardo | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 4.19 | 141 | 4.99 | -0.3 | -1.8 | 7.34 | 1.81 | 6.00 | 10.20 | 10.20 | 1.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ FERRINI, Alessandro | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.10 | 72 | 4.97 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 11.10 | 2.30 | 12.30 | 8.10 | 8.40 | 0.96 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ MENONI, Leonardo | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Baseball - 2020 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35.0 | 4.37 | 102 | 3.07 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 6.69 | 1.77 | 11.60 | 6.70 | 4.40 | 1.53 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ TUTINO SIFONTES, Giuseppe Antonell | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 5.85 | 102 | 3.81 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 8.63 | 2.10 | 8.90 | 13.60 | 10.00 | 1.36 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ FRANCESCONI, Leonardo | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 5.62 | 93 | 3.51 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 6.47 | 1.53 | 6.20 | 9.60 | 7.60 | 1.26 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ VANNINI, Leonardo | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32.0 | 5.91 | 93 | 3.48 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 8.72 | 1.50 | 9.80 | 5.60 | 3.70 | 1.54 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ BARATELLA, Simone | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 6.83 | 85 | 5.05 | -0.2 | -1.3 | 9.43 | 2.20 | 11.40 | 3.90 | 8.50 | 0.46 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ SILVESTRI, Daniele | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 18.31 | 29 | 7.22 | -0.7 | -7.0 | 21.97 | 3.46 | 12.80 | 11.90 | 18.30 | 0.65 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ FERRINI, Alessandro | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 5.32 | 103 | 3.15 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 5.32 | 2.05 | 10.60 | 11.50 | 7.80 | 1.47 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ BELNABE TORRES, Maicol Desmin | LANCERS B.C. A.S.D. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A Gold Baseball - 2021 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 11.69 | 39 | 5.79 | -0.5 | -4.3 | 16.12 | 1.93 | 8.50 | 6.40 | 8.90 | 0.73 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
