Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ COLOMBO, Roberta | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 25 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 85.0 | 3.95 | 98 | 2.54 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 5.93 | 1.71 | 9.90 | 5.60 | 2.10 | 2.72 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ STENICO, Irma | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2024 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 78.1 | 4.74 | 91 | 3.43 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 5.09 | 1.62 | 8.30 | 4.60 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ COLOMBO, Stefania | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2024 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 79.2 | 2.99 | 145 | 2.57 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 4.13 | 1.19 | 6.40 | 5.90 | 1.90 | 3.05 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ COLOMBO, Stefania | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 68.0 | 4.74 | 82 | 1.60 | 2.3 | 6.9 | 6.38 | 1.53 | 9.70 | 8.10 | 1.00 | 7.90 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ SQUALIZZA, Giulia | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2025 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 60.1 | 2.78 | 136 | 2.64 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 5.69 | 1.57 | 9.40 | 5.60 | 1.60 | 3.43 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ COLOMBO, Roberta | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 58.2 | 3.10 | 117 | 3.17 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 4.77 | 1.33 | 6.10 | 5.40 | 3.20 | 1.67 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ STENICO, Irma | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2025 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 49.2 | 3.66 | 103 | 2.40 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 5.64 | 1.57 | 7.20 | 8.20 | 3.80 | 2.15 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ COLOMBO, Stefania | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2023 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42.2 | 3.61 | 132 | 3.36 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 5.25 | 1.69 | 8.00 | 6.90 | 3.80 | 1.83 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ MALIK, Yuliia | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2023 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.2 | 3.61 | 132 | 2.71 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 5.16 | 1.70 | 9.30 | 6.40 | 2.60 | 2.47 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MALIK, Yuliia | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 36.1 | 0.96 | 378 | 1.53 | 1.2 | 6.8 | 2.50 | 0.96 | 4.60 | 8.70 | 2.10 | 4.09 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ STENICO, Irma | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2023 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 3.66 | 130 | 1.74 | 1.0 | 6.9 | 5.13 | 1.57 | 8.80 | 8.10 | 2.20 | 3.67 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ COLOMBO, Stefania | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 2.21 | 165 | 2.23 | 0.6 | 4.8 | 2.76 | 1.11 | 5.50 | 6.40 | 2.20 | 2.88 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ STENICO, Irma | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 8.79 | 41 | 4.70 | -0.2 | -2.2 | 10.74 | 2.23 | 7.80 | 9.30 | 7.80 | 1.19 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ CAPUTO, Sonia Pamela | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 5.60 | 69 | 3.30 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 7.47 | 1.87 | 9.80 | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ TRECCANI, Ilaria | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4.42 | 85 | 3.10 | 0.1 | - | 6.63 | 1.58 | 8.80 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.50 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ BREDA, Valentina | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | - | 1.85 | 0.1 | - | 1.75 | 1.50 | 8.80 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 4.00 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ DIBISCEGLIA, Marina | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 4.67 | 81 | 2.10 | 0.1 | - | 9.33 | 2.00 | 11.70 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 3.00 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ CAPUTO, Sonia Pamela | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12.00 | 36 | 4.81 | -0.0 | - | 12.00 | 3.43 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ STENICO, Irma | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.50 | 110 | 0.60 | 0.1 | - | 7.00 | 2.50 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ BURASCHI, Jasmine | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 126.00 | 3 | 12.10 | -0.0 | - | 126.00 | 21.00 | 126.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ PECCHENINI, Emma | BULLS RESCALDINA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.00 | 62 | 6.10 | -0.0 | - | 7.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
