Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐ฎ๐น MONTANARI, Davide | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 90.0 | 3.00 | 183 | 2.09 | 2.1 | 4.7 | 4.50 | 1.24 | 7.70 | 9.80 | 3.50 | 2.80 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ CORSARO, Francesco | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 87.2 | 2.67 | 213 | 2.34 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 3.49 | 1.07 | 7.80 | 8.20 | 1.80 | 4.44 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ BERTOLINI, Romano | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 79.2 | 3.39 | 168 | 2.35 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 4.86 | 1.29 | 7.70 | 10.10 | 4.00 | 2.54 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ CORSARO, Francesco | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 73.1 | 3.19 | 182 | 2.53 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 5.40 | 1.16 | 8.70 | 6.80 | 1.70 | 3.93 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ DALLATANA, Federico | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60.1 | 4.03 | 131 | 2.64 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 5.97 | 1.46 | 9.80 | 7.00 | 3.30 | 2.14 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ CASALINI, Gabriele | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 56.2 | 5.08 | 114 | 3.70 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 5.88 | 1.55 | 5.60 | 11.00 | 8.40 | 1.30 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ ZONI, Gian Marco | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50.2 | 5.86 | 94 | 4.76 | -0.3 | -1.3 | 9.06 | 2.05 | 8.20 | 8.00 | 10.30 | 0.78 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ ZONI, Gian Marco | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 55.1 | 4.88 | 108 | 3.52 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 6.67 | 1.61 | 7.80 | 10.20 | 6.70 | 1.54 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ CECCAROLI, Riccardo | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 4.71 | 123 | 3.30 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 6.52 | 1.57 | 9.60 | 7.10 | 4.50 | 1.56 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ VIANI, Alessandro | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43.2 | 6.60 | 80 | 4.34 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 7.21 | 1.72 | 7.20 | 6.80 | 8.20 | 0.82 |
| 11 | ๐ฎ๐น MONTANARI, Davide | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 3.77 | 154 | 2.17 | 1.2 | 5.1 | 5.96 | 1.35 | 9.70 | 7.70 | 2.40 | 3.25 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ CASALINI, Gabriele | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 6.69 | 82 | 4.24 | -0.0 | -0.1 | 7.41 | 1.78 | 6.50 | 10.80 | 9.60 | 1.12 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ MULAZZI, Thomas | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34.2 | 2.08 | 274 | 2.84 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 3.38 | 1.27 | 7.00 | 7.80 | 4.40 | 1.76 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ ZONI, Gian Marco | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 5.68 | 102 | 4.47 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.47 | 2.26 | 9.90 | 9.50 | 10.40 | 0.91 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ CASALINI, Gabriele | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 5.40 | 105 | 4.85 | -0.1 | -1.4 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 13.90 | 12.60 | 1.11 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ CECCAROLI, Riccardo | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 2.92 | 188 | 2.49 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 4.74 | 1.18 | 7.30 | 7.70 | 3.30 | 2.33 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ RUGGERI, Tommaso | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 2.21 | 238 | 3.84 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 5.31 | 1.48 | 8.40 | 4.00 | 4.90 | 0.82 |
| 18 | ๐ฎ๐น MONTANARI, Davide | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 3.27 | 174 | 2.42 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 3.27 | 1.18 | 7.80 | 7.40 | 2.90 | 2.57 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ BORELLA, Jacopo | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.86 | 43 | 6.31 | -0.3 | -4.7 | 13.50 | 2.43 | 10.30 | 7.10 | 11.60 | 0.61 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ MULAZZI, Thomas | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.80 | 74 | 3.37 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 9.00 | 2.13 | 12.00 | 9.60 | 7.20 | 1.33 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ GRISETTI, Matteo | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 8.36 | 63 | 5.89 | -0.3 | -4.1 | 9.64 | 2.14 | 8.40 | 3.90 | 10.90 | 0.35 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ TOSINI, Tommaso | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 74 | 6.49 | -0.3 | -5.4 | 10.66 | 2.13 | 7.10 | 2.80 | 12.10 | 0.24 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ ZONI, Gian Marco | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 2.45 | 232 | 1.80 | 0.4 | 5.3 | 2.45 | 1.09 | 4.30 | 14.10 | 5.50 | 2.56 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ FERRARI, Nicolรฒ | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 21.13 | 27 | 7.27 | -0.2 | - | 30.52 | 3.78 | 17.60 | 5.90 | 16.40 | 0.36 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ FERRARI, Nicolรฒ | JUNIOR PARMA B.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 45 | 4.28 | -0.0 | - | 14.46 | 3.11 | 17.40 | 10.60 | 10.60 | 1.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
