Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ MORI, Carlotta | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 68.2 | 3.47 | 111 | 5.00 | 1.24 | 7.30 | 1.30 | 7.20 | 5.46 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ BALLONI, Stefania | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48.1 | 3.91 | 93 | 5.36 | 1.43 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 9.30 | 4.57 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ COMI, Ginevra | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37.1 | 7.12 | 54 | 9.19 | 2.33 | 12.20 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 1.82 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ PAPUCCI, Mara | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2023 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42.1 | 4.13 | 116 | 6.28 | 1.54 | 7.30 | 3.50 | 6.10 | 1.76 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MORETTO, Giulia | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.1 | 6.30 | 58 | 8.19 | 1.92 | 9.40 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 0.63 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ COMI, Ginevra | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2020 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 6.38 | 65 | 9.84 | 1.90 | 10.40 | 2.90 | 6.60 | 2.27 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ FABBRINI, Maria Giulia | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2023 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 7.10 | 67 | 10.06 | 1.94 | 11.50 | 2.10 | 4.10 | 2.00 | - |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ CATALANO, Giulia | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 20.40 | 18 | 22.80 | 3.94 | 20.40 | 7.20 | 3.60 | 0.50 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ MORI, Carlotta | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2020 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.2 | 2.85 | 145 | 2.85 | 1.17 | 7.10 | 1.10 | 9.60 | 9.00 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ CATALANO, Giulia | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 13.50 | 29 | 29.25 | 4.39 | 20.20 | 10.50 | 2.20 | 0.21 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHIAVINOTTO, Susanna | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 3.34 | 116 | 7.64 | 1.98 | 10.50 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.00 | - |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ MORETTO, Giulia | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 26.25 | 18 | 36.75 | 5.75 | 38.50 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHIAVINOTTO, Susanna | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2020 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 11.67 | 35 | 12.83 | 2.00 | 12.80 | 1.20 | 7.00 | 6.00 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ MORETTO, Giulia | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 39.38 | 10 | 47.25 | 7.88 | 31.50 | 23.60 | 2.60 | 0.11 | - |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ MORETTO, Giulia | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2020 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.33 | 44 | 18.67 | 4.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 4.70 | 0.33 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ CATALANO, Francesca | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ BASSI, Carla | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 0.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ SCHIAVINOTTO, Susanna | WHITE TIGERS MASSA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A2 Softball - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
