Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ FOCCHI, Riccardo | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 77.0 | 5.26 | 113 | 1.63 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 6.55 | 1.57 | 9.00 | 16.60 | 5.10 | 3.23 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ LAGHI, Filippo | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 74.0 | 4.50 | 122 | 3.02 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 7.05 | 1.65 | 11.10 | 8.40 | 3.80 | 2.23 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ FOCCHI, Riccardo | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 65.0 | 6.51 | 91 | 3.55 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 7.34 | 1.83 | 8.00 | 12.50 | 8.40 | 1.48 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ LAGHI, Cristian | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 6.64 | 90 | 2.46 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 8.90 | 1.84 | 10.90 | 11.50 | 5.70 | 2.00 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ LAGHI, Filippo | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59.0 | 4.88 | 119 | 2.64 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 6.10 | 1.46 | 9.00 | 8.20 | 4.10 | 2.00 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ CIRINร, Gabriele | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 7.43 | 80 | 2.60 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 9.60 | 2.09 | 11.80 | 12.90 | 7.10 | 1.82 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ DAU, Gianluca | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 9.25 | 62 | 3.06 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 10.76 | 1.93 | 15.10 | 6.00 | 2.30 | 2.67 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ LAGHI, Filippo | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 3.83 | 149 | 2.14 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 7.70 | 10.80 | 4.30 | 2.50 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ LAGHI, Cristian | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 3.63 | 160 | 2.31 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 3.98 | 1.46 | 6.40 | 13.70 | 6.80 | 2.03 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRIGUES CUNHA, Thomas | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 6.46 | 91 | 2.40 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 9.20 | 1.74 | 11.50 | 10.60 | 4.10 | 2.57 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ LAGHI, Cristian | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 5.09 | 116 | 3.59 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 7.75 | 1.84 | 8.90 | 10.80 | 7.70 | 1.40 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ LAGHI, Cristian | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 9.10 | 60 | 4.47 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 14.38 | 2.45 | 10.90 | 10.60 | 11.20 | 0.95 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ GIACOBBI, Edoardo | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 4.97 | 111 | 3.44 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 9.93 | 1.93 | 10.20 | 11.20 | 7.10 | 1.57 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ LAGHI, Cristian | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 3.18 | 179 | 2.48 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 3.71 | 1.41 | 4.50 | 15.10 | 8.20 | 1.84 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ MONTALTI, Simone | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.87 | 64 | 6.57 | -0.6 | -5.3 | 12.73 | 2.61 | 8.10 | 10.00 | 15.40 | 0.65 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ LAGHI, Filippo | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 12.05 | 50 | 6.75 | -0.7 | -6.3 | 15.37 | 3.09 | 14.50 | 6.20 | 13.30 | 0.47 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ BARDASI, Federico | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 7.09 | 82 | 3.44 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 8.44 | 1.95 | 12.50 | 6.10 | 5.10 | 1.20 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ MONTALTI, Simone | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.82 | 59 | 5.01 | -0.1 | -1.2 | 11.86 | 2.55 | 12.30 | 7.40 | 10.60 | 0.69 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRIGUES CUNHA, Thomas | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 2.93 | 204 | 2.20 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 5.86 | 1.23 | 6.20 | 11.40 | 4.90 | 2.33 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ FOLI, Jonathan | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 11.65 | 49 | 6.63 | -0.5 | -5.4 | 15.35 | 2.76 | 10.60 | 9.00 | 14.30 | 0.63 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ RODRIGUES CUNHA, Thomas | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 4.01 | 137 | 2.25 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 6.93 | 1.30 | 8.40 | 8.80 | 3.30 | 2.67 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ POPOV, Albert Stefanov | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 5.09 | 108 | 2.76 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 7.64 | 1.81 | 11.20 | 9.20 | 5.10 | 1.80 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ ALBERANI, Daniele | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.0 | 9.00 | 66 | 4.04 | -0.0 | -0.3 | 11.50 | 2.06 | 14.00 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 0.56 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ POPOV, Albert Stefanov | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 62 | 5.03 | -0.1 | -1.9 | 14.40 | 2.87 | 14.40 | 8.40 | 11.40 | 0.74 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ MAGNANI, Luca | CRAL MATTEI RAVENNA BASEBALL ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.61 | 88 | 5.12 | -0.1 | -1.4 | 8.27 | 1.84 | 3.90 | 9.90 | 12.70 | 0.78 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
