Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ BAULE, Federica | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 90.1 | 7.90 | 39 | 5.08 | -1.3 | -2.9 | 10.38 | 2.47 | 12.60 | 3.60 | 4.60 | 0.77 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ DIAZ NUNEZ, Iraimis | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 94.1 | 4.01 | 78 | 3.00 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 6.16 | 1.57 | 9.60 | 4.40 | 1.40 | 3.11 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ DIAZ NUNEZ, Iraimis | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2022 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 96.2 | 3.26 | 113 | 2.40 | 2.6 | 5.5 | 3.55 | 1.22 | 7.20 | 5.90 | 1.40 | 4.32 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ BALLONI, Stefania | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2020 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 65.1 | 3.96 | 99 | 3.82 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 5.14 | 1.74 | 9.20 | 4.10 | 3.00 | 1.36 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ BALLONI, Stefania | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2021 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 60.2 | 2.88 | 110 | 3.25 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.58 | 1.27 | 6.60 | 5.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMAS, Nicole Christine | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2021 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 54.0 | 4.41 | 72 | 3.79 | -0.0 | -0.0 | 5.57 | 1.56 | 7.10 | 4.90 | 3.80 | 1.31 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ FABBRI, Claudia | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2022 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49.2 | 6.62 | 56 | 5.60 | -0.9 | -3.7 | 7.61 | 2.03 | 11.10 | 1.40 | 3.10 | 0.45 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ MONARI, Sara | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2022 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38.1 | 7.67 | 48 | 4.07 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 8.77 | 2.24 | 13.30 | 2.60 | 2.40 | 1.08 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ PERGOLA, Rebecca | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2020 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.1 | 10.78 | 36 | 5.27 | -0.3 | -2.4 | 11.88 | 2.84 | 15.20 | 3.00 | 4.70 | 0.65 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ SALVATICI, Teresa | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2020 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.24 | 42 | 4.90 | -0.1 | -1.4 | 11.34 | 2.46 | 13.40 | 2.10 | 3.80 | 0.56 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ FABBRI, Claudia | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 10.98 | 28 | 5.55 | -0.3 | -4.2 | 14.80 | 2.93 | 15.80 | 4.80 | 4.80 | 1.00 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ PERGOLA, Rebecca Zoe | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2021 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 4.61 | 69 | 5.59 | -0.4 | -5.2 | 6.66 | 2.27 | 11.30 | 1.50 | 4.60 | 0.33 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ BELTRAMINI, Aurora | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Softball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5.79 | 106 | 5.58 | -0.2 | - | 12.31 | 2.38 | 10.10 | 5.80 | 6.50 | 0.89 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ GIANNINI, Giada | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2020 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 56 | 5.54 | -0.1 | - | 10.11 | 2.33 | 12.40 | 2.30 | 3.90 | 0.60 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ MARCACCI, Virginia | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Softball - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.00 | 51 | 5.81 | -0.2 | - | 14.00 | 2.86 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 0.77 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ BERKLEY, Amanda Haruko | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.33 | 134 | 2.43 | 0.1 | - | 7.00 | 1.33 | 9.30 | 2.30 | 0.00 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ BALLONI, Stefania | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13.36 | 23 | 4.74 | -0.0 | - | 13.36 | 2.73 | 15.30 | 0.00 | 3.80 | 0.00 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ PIZARRO HILARIO, Maria Jesus | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10.50 | 35 | 5.10 | -0.0 | - | 10.50 | 3.50 | 17.50 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 0.50 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ FEDI, Camilla | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Softball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 168.00 | 4 | 24.10 | -0.1 | - | 168.00 | 24.00 | 105.00 | 21.00 | 63.00 | 0.33 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ CASTELLI, Aurora | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Softball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 14.00 | 44 | 5.10 | -0.0 | - | 14.00 | 4.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 1.00 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ MBACKE, Sokhna Magette | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Softball - 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 10.50 | 58 | 8.35 | -0.1 | - | 10.50 | 3.00 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 15.80 | 0.33 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ SALVATICI, Teresa | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | - | 12.10 | -0.0 | - | 105.00 | 12.00 | 63.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ DI GIULIO, Ilaria | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | - | 6.10 | -0.0 | - | 7.00 | 3.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ RAFFAELLI, Camilla | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 21.00 | 18 | 21.10 | -0.1 | - | 21.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 42.00 | 0.00 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ FRANCESCONI, Sofia | A.S.D. SESTESE S.C. ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie A1 Softball - 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 21.00 | 15 | 12.10 | -0.0 | - | 21.00 | 12.00 | 63.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 0.00 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
