Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ LONGARINI, Francesco | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 94.1 | 6.58 | 88 | 2.87 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 7.54 | 1.74 | 13.30 | 5.20 | 2.40 | 2.20 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ LONGARINI, Francesco | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 85.1 | 6.43 | 89 | 2.67 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 7.59 | 1.65 | 12.90 | 6.30 | 2.00 | 3.16 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ MAZZOCCHI, Rene Rafael | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 91.2 | 2.06 | 290 | 0.74 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 2.65 | 0.99 | 7.20 | 13.30 | 1.80 | 7.50 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ LONGARINI, Francesco | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69.0 | 5.61 | 98 | 2.56 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 8.09 | 1.68 | 12.90 | 5.70 | 2.20 | 2.59 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ TORRES RAMIREZ, Juan Manuel | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 76.1 | 3.42 | 161 | 1.21 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 4.13 | 1.06 | 7.20 | 12.00 | 2.40 | 5.10 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ TURI, Giovanni | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 70.1 | 2.94 | 179 | 2.25 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 3.97 | 1.22 | 7.20 | 9.60 | 3.80 | 2.50 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MAZZOCCHI, Rene Rafael | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 76.1 | 2.00 | 295 | 1.31 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 3.07 | 1.03 | 7.50 | 12.30 | 1.80 | 6.93 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ GRIOLI, Daniel Fabio | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 52.1 | 5.50 | 103 | 2.74 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 6.71 | 1.59 | 11.00 | 6.50 | 3.30 | 2.00 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ BELLUCCINI, Luca | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2020 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44.0 | 7.77 | 74 | 2.65 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 9.41 | 1.91 | 14.30 | 6.30 | 2.90 | 2.21 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ CALCAGNI, Mattia | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 3.44 | 173 | 3.02 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 6.34 | 1.31 | 6.90 | 8.90 | 4.90 | 1.81 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ LONGARINI, Francesco | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 8.84 | 59 | 4.81 | -0.3 | -1.7 | 12.34 | 2.25 | 16.30 | 2.80 | 4.00 | 0.71 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ GRIOLI, Daniel Fabio | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 8.85 | 66 | 3.30 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 11.57 | 2.07 | 14.30 | 7.00 | 4.30 | 1.63 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ LONGARINI, Francesco | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2020 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41.0 | 5.05 | 114 | 3.25 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 7.02 | 1.68 | 11.40 | 6.40 | 3.70 | 1.71 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ LONGARINI, Francesco | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 5.82 | 102 | 3.07 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 7.45 | 1.71 | 12.10 | 6.50 | 3.30 | 2.00 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ CALCAGNI, Elia | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2023 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 5.82 | 94 | 1.88 | 1.0 | 5.1 | 7.91 | 1.40 | 9.10 | 10.70 | 3.50 | 3.07 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ CARLOMร, Federico | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2026 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 6.19 | 96 | 2.76 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 8.72 | 1.84 | 11.20 | 9.60 | 5.30 | 1.79 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ ARAUJO, Arturo Francisco | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 14.83 | 38 | 5.68 | -0.4 | -3.3 | 21.68 | 2.96 | 15.60 | 4.90 | 11.00 | 0.45 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ THOMSON, Roberto | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 5.40 | 107 | 4.43 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 10.20 | 1.70 | 9.60 | 4.50 | 5.70 | 0.79 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ DELLA SALANDRA, Lemba | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2020 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.79 | 66 | 4.22 | -0.0 | -0.2 | 9.73 | 2.23 | 8.20 | 12.90 | 11.90 | 1.08 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ COLON VENTURA, Yewry Antonio | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2025 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 1.42 | 416 | 1.94 | 0.9 | 5.0 | 2.37 | 0.82 | 5.40 | 8.10 | 1.90 | 4.25 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ MARCHETTI, Adelin | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2021 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 8.06 | 71 | 3.96 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 10.87 | 2.30 | 13.00 | 7.70 | 7.70 | 1.00 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ MARCHETTI, Adelin | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2022 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 10.50 | 55 | 4.68 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 13.50 | 2.58 | 13.50 | 7.50 | 9.80 | 0.77 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ MARZIALI, Nicola | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 6.26 | 84 | 2.37 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 7.24 | 1.54 | 9.90 | 9.20 | 4.00 | 2.33 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ CALCAGNI, Elia | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 5.26 | 100 | 3.37 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7.36 | 1.56 | 8.80 | 6.70 | 5.30 | 1.27 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ MARCHETTI, Adelin | A.S.D. B.C. LE PANTERE POTENZA PICENA ๐ฎ๐น | ๐ฎ๐น Serie B Baseball - 2024 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 9.55 | 55 | 3.33 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 10.38 | 1.85 | 13.70 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.14 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
