Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ SUCHARDA, Jakub | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2024 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 61.0 | 8.70 | 74 | 4.35 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 9.15 | 2.07 | 12.80 | 5.90 | 5.80 | 1.03 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ BALรลฝ, Jakub | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 57.2 | 6.40 | 121 | 4.26 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 7.49 | 1.66 | 10.10 | 8.10 | 4.80 | 1.68 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ PESNIฤรK, Jan | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48.2 | 9.62 | 78 | 4.58 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 9.99 | 2.12 | 9.20 | 9.20 | 9.80 | 0.94 |
| 4 | ๐จ๐ฟ NOVรK, Jan | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2024 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 53.2 | 3.35 | 192 | 2.11 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 4.36 | 1.51 | 4.70 | 17.80 | 8.90 | 2.00 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ PESNIฤรK, Jan | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2024 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 38.0 | 10.18 | 63 | 4.26 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 13.74 | 2.39 | 13.50 | 6.90 | 8.10 | 0.85 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ HOSTELARD, Adam | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 9.98 | 77 | 4.39 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 11.57 | 2.34 | 9.50 | 11.60 | 11.60 | 1.00 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ ROUBรฤEK, Lukรกลก | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.1 | 8.29 | 93 | 4.42 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 8.72 | 1.96 | 13.20 | 7.70 | 4.50 | 1.71 |
| 8 | ๐จ๐ฟ NOVรK, Jan | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 46.0 | 3.72 | 202 | 1.71 | 1.6 | 7.0 | 3.72 | 1.24 | 5.10 | 16.60 | 6.10 | 2.74 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ ล AFAลรK, Filip | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2024 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 8.21 | 78 | 5.86 | -0.4 | -2.1 | 8.47 | 2.00 | 10.90 | 3.40 | 7.10 | 0.48 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ HIKL, Jiลรญ | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2023 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 40.0 | 4.05 | 158 | 3.35 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 4.72 | 1.30 | 6.30 | 7.00 | 5.40 | 1.29 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ WELSS, Edward | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Nadstavba o Extraligu - 2023 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.2 | 4.08 | 162 | 2.85 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 4.08 | 1.21 | 7.50 | 10.70 | 3.40 | 3.13 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ ล UBRT, Maxmiliรกn | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2024 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31.0 | 8.13 | 79 | 5.13 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 10.16 | 2.29 | 15.70 | 2.00 | 4.90 | 0.41 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ ฤIHรฤEK, Jan | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32.1 | 6.12 | 126 | 3.87 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 6.68 | 1.76 | 9.50 | 6.10 | 6.40 | 0.96 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ ล UBRT, Maxmiliรกn | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26.1 | 18.11 | 42 | 6.33 | -0.4 | -3.2 | 19.14 | 2.66 | 18.50 | 4.80 | 5.50 | 0.88 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ BALรลฝ, Jakub | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2024 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.2 | 7.92 | 101 | 4.86 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 8.80 | 1.96 | 11.40 | 7.00 | 6.20 | 1.14 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ ROUBรฤEK, Lukรกลก | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30.0 | 6.60 | 114 | 3.67 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 7.20 | 1.77 | 12.00 | 7.20 | 3.90 | 1.85 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ KVAPIL, Ondลej | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31.2 | 5.12 | 147 | 2.85 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 5.40 | 1.29 | 9.70 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ ROUBรฤEK, Lukรกลก | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2024 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 5.33 | 121 | 3.88 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 6.67 | 1.78 | 14.30 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ HERRERA, Emmanuel | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 3.30 | 234 | 4.50 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 3.60 | 1.43 | 8.10 | 8.70 | 4.80 | 1.81 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ KANAI, Hokuto | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Nadstavba o Extraligu - 2023 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 5.72 | 116 | 2.85 | 0.6 | 4.2 | 6.35 | 1.55 | 12.40 | 7.60 | 1.60 | 4.80 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ HOSTELARD, Adam | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2025 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 6.93 | 131 | 4.92 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 8.76 | 1.91 | 7.70 | 8.40 | 9.50 | 0.88 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ ล AFAลรK, Filip | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Nadstavba o Extraligu - 2023 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 12.05 | 55 | 6.61 | -0.5 | -4.2 | 13.29 | 2.31 | 17.00 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 0.89 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ SUCHARDA, Jakub | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2024 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23.2 | 6.85 | 116 | 2.38 | 0.6 | 5.0 | 7.99 | 1.56 | 8.70 | 13.70 | 5.30 | 2.57 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ KAVKA, Kryลกtof | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 7.40 | 102 | 4.70 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 8.71 | 2.13 | 11.30 | 7.40 | 7.80 | 0.94 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ MATSUMOTO, David | Blesk ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ SuperCup - 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 7.15 | 138 | 2.48 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 7.15 | 2.16 | 19.50 | 2.80 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
