Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ RENGEL, Luis | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 118.0 | 4.12 | 188 | 2.54 | 3.4 | 5.7 | 4.58 | 1.29 | 7.10 | 9.80 | 4.50 | 2.17 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ RENGEL, Luis | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 61.2 | 3.36 | 224 | 1.45 | 2.3 | 7.6 | 4.67 | 1.05 | 6.10 | 13.40 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ VYKOUKAL, Ondลej | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 7.01 | 107 | 4.56 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 7.19 | 1.87 | 11.60 | 7.00 | 5.30 | 1.33 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ VYKOUKAL, Ondลej | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 9.98 | 78 | 4.08 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 12.13 | 2.07 | 15.30 | 5.70 | 3.30 | 1.71 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ KRรLรK, Ondลej | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2023 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 8.84 | 73 | 5.33 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 9.80 | 2.07 | 8.80 | 6.20 | 9.80 | 0.63 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ MIKLรK, Jakub | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 5.84 | 133 | 4.96 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 7.54 | 1.70 | 5.60 | 10.90 | 9.70 | 1.12 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ PROKOP, Vojtฤch | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 12.00 | 63 | 6.54 | -0.5 | -3.7 | 14.00 | 2.26 | 17.00 | 4.70 | 3.30 | 1.40 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ VYKOUKAL, Ondลej | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2023 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 19.36 | 33 | 6.38 | -0.3 | -3.1 | 21.40 | 3.17 | 16.80 | 6.10 | 11.70 | 0.52 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ MAJOR, Vincent | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 5.04 | 149 | 2.90 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 6.48 | 1.72 | 11.20 | 9.70 | 4.30 | 2.25 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ VYKOUKAL, Ondลej | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Nadstavba o 1. Ligu - 2024 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 6.86 | 110 | 4.78 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 7.78 | 2.03 | 7.80 | 8.20 | 10.50 | 0.78 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ ล MEHLรK, Daniel | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 15.98 | 47 | 6.04 | -0.2 | -2.6 | 18.18 | 2.94 | 14.90 | 7.70 | 11.60 | 0.67 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ ลEHลฎลEK, Lukรกลก | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Nadstavba o 1. Ligu - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 9.16 | 84 | 5.78 | -0.1 | -1.4 | 9.64 | 1.66 | 10.10 | 7.70 | 4.80 | 1.60 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ RENGEL, Luis | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Nadstavba o 1. Ligu - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21.2 | 2.08 | 365 | 2.13 | 0.6 | 5.1 | 2.08 | 1.25 | 5.80 | 12.50 | 5.40 | 2.31 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ ล MEHLรK, Daniel | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Nadstavba o 1. Ligu - 2023 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 11.66 | 66 | 5.15 | -0.0 | -0.0 | 12.89 | 2.45 | 12.30 | 5.50 | 9.80 | 0.56 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ MAJOR, Vincent | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 86 | 5.54 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 9.56 | 2.06 | 8.40 | 7.90 | 10.10 | 0.78 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ GARTล รK, Adam | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2023 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 14.21 | 45 | 4.92 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 17.76 | 2.45 | 17.80 | 2.80 | 4.30 | 0.67 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ ฤEPELรK, Jakub | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 7.53 | 103 | 6.10 | -0.2 | -2.2 | 11.30 | 2.37 | 12.60 | 3.80 | 8.80 | 0.43 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ KUBEฤKA, Adam | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 7.31 | 106 | 3.10 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 8.44 | 1.94 | 11.80 | 8.40 | 5.60 | 1.50 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ KRรLรK, Ondลej | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Nadstavba o 1. Ligu - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.07 | 109 | 5.39 | -0.0 | -0.6 | 8.36 | 1.71 | 6.40 | 3.20 | 9.00 | 0.36 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ KUBEฤKA, Adam | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 9.82 | 77 | 3.58 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 9.82 | 1.70 | 11.70 | 7.40 | 3.70 | 2.00 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ PAREDES, Leonardo | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Nadstavba o 1. Ligu - 2023 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.64 | 80 | 4.81 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 9.64 | 1.71 | 11.60 | 6.40 | 3.90 | 1.67 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ POLGรR, Dominik | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 11.68 | 64 | 6.10 | -0.2 | -2.7 | 13.14 | 2.35 | 11.70 | 10.20 | 9.50 | 1.08 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ ฤIHรฤEK, Matouลก | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 16.39 | 46 | 5.35 | -0.0 | - | 22.18 | 3.43 | 22.20 | 2.90 | 8.70 | 0.33 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ PAREDES, Leonardo | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 4.85 | 155 | 3.33 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 5.54 | 1.38 | 11.10 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 4.00 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ ลฝONDRA, Tomรกลก | Pelikans ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 76 | 3.80 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 12.60 | 2.40 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 8.10 | 1.11 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
