Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | RA | WHIP | H/9 | BB/9 | K/9 | K/BB | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐ง๐ช DE QUINT, Dennis | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2023 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 2.80 | 197 | 3.08 | 1.64 | 6.40 | 5.00 | 5.30 | 1.06 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ DE FONTAINE, Gaella | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ U-22 Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2026 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 7.78 | 82 | 12.44 | 2.17 | 8.60 | 6.60 | 5.80 | 0.88 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN AARSEN, Kristof | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2023 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 4.57 | 121 | 5.17 | 1.39 | 7.60 | 2.10 | 6.70 | 3.14 | - |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ GELDOF, Kate | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2024 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 6.87 | 58 | 8.08 | 2.13 | 10.10 | 4.80 | 3.20 | 0.67 | - |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ MOSTAERT, Fleur | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ U-22 Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2026 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 12.07 | 53 | 15.75 | 3.45 | 15.80 | 8.40 | 3.10 | 0.38 | - |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ DE GRAEVE, Sara | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.0 | 2.33 | 171 | 3.50 | 1.33 | 7.40 | 1.90 | 4.30 | 2.20 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ DE GRAEVE, Sara | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2022 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.1 | 1.91 | 292 | 4.20 | 1.04 | 6.10 | 1.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | - |
| 8 | ๐ง๐ช DE QUINT, Dennis | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2025 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 3.65 | 247 | 4.57 | 1.57 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 8.70 | 1.58 | - |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ GELDOF, Kate | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2022 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14.0 | 3.00 | 186 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 7.50 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 1.43 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN AARSEN, Kristof | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 2.93 | 308 | 3.42 | 1.60 | 5.40 | 5.90 | 6.80 | 1.17 | - |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ DE GRAEVE, Sara | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 4.67 | 97 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 4.10 | 2.33 | - |
| 12 | ๐ง๐ช DESMEDT, Kevin | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Championship - 2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 6.00 | 110 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 10.50 | 1.50 | 6.80 | 4.50 | - |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN GENECHTEN, Seppe | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 11.90 | 46 | 11.90 | 2.50 | 14.70 | 2.80 | 3.50 | 1.25 | - |
| 14 | ๐ง๐ช JANSSEN, Drew | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Championship - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 52 | 15.68 | 1.84 | 9.60 | 7.00 | 8.70 | 1.25 | - |
| 15 | ๐ง๐ช DESMEDT, Cรฉdric | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Championship - 2023 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 14.46 | 45 | 14.46 | 2.36 | 19.30 | 1.90 | 7.70 | 4.00 | - |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ CNOPS, Wout | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2025 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 6.77 | 133 | 6.77 | 2.03 | 8.80 | 5.40 | 3.40 | 0.62 | - |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DEN BRANDE, Lynn | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5.79 | 78 | 7.24 | 2.07 | 10.90 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 0.60 | - |
| 18 | ๐ง๐ช VAN DER WEEHE, Amber | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ U-22 Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 23.47 | 27 | 24.71 | 5.47 | 22.20 | 16.10 | 1.20 | 0.08 | - |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ NEERINCKX, Marijke | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2022 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 10.08 | 55 | 14.28 | 2.16 | 15.10 | 0.00 | 3.40 | - | - |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ GELDOF, Kate | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 5.07 | 90 | 5.79 | 1.24 | 6.50 | 2.20 | 4.30 | 2.00 | - |
| 21 | ๐ง๐ช DESMEDT, Kevin | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Championship - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 1.00 | 583 | 3.00 | 1.89 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 0.71 | - |
| 22 | ๐ง๐ช JANSSEN, Drew | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Championship - 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 9.64 | 57 | 9.64 | 1.61 | 10.60 | 3.90 | 11.60 | 3.00 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ VAN DEN BRANDE, Lynn | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 15.47 | 26 | 18.79 | 3.00 | 15.50 | 5.50 | 3.30 | 0.60 | - |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ DE RIDDER, Feebe | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ U-22 Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2026 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 28.50 | 22 | 33.00 | 5.79 | 30.00 | 10.50 | 1.50 | 0.14 | - |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ MEIR, Lou | Belgium ๐ง๐ช | ๐ช๐บ U-18 Baseball European Championship - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 119 | 9.39 | 1.57 | 8.20 | 5.90 | 5.90 | 1.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.