Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ KAฤMรR, Milan | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐จ๐ฟ SuperCup - 2023 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 21.00 | 67 | 3.03 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 21.67 | 3.74 | 33.70 | 4.70 | 0.00 | - |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ Pล ENICA, Peter | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐จ๐ฟ SuperCup - 2024 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0 | 15.23 | 65 | 2.60 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 16.62 | 3.23 | 29.10 | 4.50 | 0.00 | - |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ GOMBIKOVA, Miriama | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2022 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30.1 | 4.62 | 121 | 4.19 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 6.46 | 2.11 | 9.70 | 5.30 | 5.10 | 1.05 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ RAMPรฤKOVร, Dominika | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2021 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 32.0 | 2.62 | 183 | 2.44 | 0.9 | 5.5 | 5.69 | 1.72 | 8.50 | 9.00 | 3.50 | 2.56 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ TOKA, Tomรกลก | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2025 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 9.92 | 91 | 3.23 | 1.7 | 13.9 | 12.83 | 2.54 | 11.10 | 13.40 | 6.70 | 2.00 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ KARAS, Lukรกลก | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐จ๐ฟ SuperCup - 2025 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 15.16 | 71 | 2.73 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 17.05 | 3.32 | 29.80 | 4.70 | 0.00 | - |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ MIHรLKOVร, Klaudia | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2025 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.57 | 60 | 2.41 | 0.7 | 6.7 | 8.95 | 2.36 | 13.80 | 6.50 | 2.80 | 2.38 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ TOKA, Tomรกลก | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2023 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 2.24 | 246 | 2.82 | 1.1 | 8.7 | 2.52 | 1.48 | 5.30 | 10.40 | 5.00 | 2.06 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ LAMOล OVร, Lara | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐จ๐ฟ SuperCup - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 36.58 | 38 | 1.94 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 40.06 | 5.03 | 45.30 | 5.20 | 0.00 | - |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ MIHรLKOVร, Klaudia | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2022 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 11.27 | 49 | 7.27 | -0.4 | -6.4 | 15.37 | 3.51 | 14.30 | 4.10 | 10.20 | 0.40 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ KRATOCHVรL, Tomรกลก | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2023 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 9.69 | 57 | 5.56 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 13.46 | 2.46 | 10.20 | 5.40 | 7.00 | 0.77 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ GOMBIKOVA, Miriama | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2024 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 3.78 | 106 | 2.92 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 3.78 | 1.20 | 4.60 | 6.30 | 3.80 | 1.67 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ PAVELKOVร, Emรญlia | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐จ๐ฟ SuperCup - 2026 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 17.10 | 81 | 2.50 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 17.10 | 3.80 | 34.20 | 2.70 | 0.00 | - |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ BLOOM, Daniella Rosaleen | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ U-22 Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2026 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 7.97 | 80 | 7.13 | -0.2 | - | 12.31 | 2.90 | 13.00 | 1.40 | 7.20 | 0.20 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ ZรPRAลฝNร, Elisabeth | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ U-22 Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 9.41 | 67 | 5.58 | -0.0 | - | 14.48 | 2.90 | 10.10 | 6.50 | 10.10 | 0.64 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ FREDRICKSON, Julia | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2024 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.56 | 61 | 4.88 | -0.1 | -2.7 | 9.19 | 2.16 | 12.50 | 2.00 | 2.60 | 0.75 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ KRATOCHVรL, Tomรกลก | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ Menโs Softball European Championship - 2025 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 13.22 | 68 | 12.43 | -0.6 | - | 15.56 | 3.22 | 11.70 | 3.90 | 10.90 | 0.36 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ PAVELKA, Rastislav | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐จ๐ฟ SuperCup - 2025 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 15.12 | 71 | 2.14 | 0.1 | - | 20.52 | 3.00 | 27.00 | 4.30 | 0.00 | - |
| 19 | ๐ธ๐ฐ GIECI, Martin | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Championship - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.09 | 143 | 4.46 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 4.91 | 1.27 | 8.20 | 4.10 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 20 | ๐ธ๐ฐ SAMSON, Maxim | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ U-23 Baseball European Championship B Pool 2026 - - 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.90 | 867 | 2.60 | 0.5 | 9.1 | 1.80 | 1.30 | 5.40 | 11.70 | 6.30 | 1.86 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ PORUBAN, Duลกan | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ U-15 Baseball European Championship B Pool 2026 - - 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 17.18 | 64 | 2.01 | 0.3 | - | 18.41 | 2.59 | 18.40 | 12.30 | 4.90 | 2.50 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ TISOลOVร, Nina | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐จ๐ฟ SuperCup - 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 23.62 | 58 | 1.23 | 0.2 | - | 27.00 | 4.50 | 40.50 | 8.40 | 0.00 | - |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ DRGOลOVร, Dana | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ Womenโs Softball European Championship - 2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 3.36 | 135 | 2.98 | 0.2 | - | 5.04 | 1.44 | 4.20 | 9.20 | 5.90 | 1.57 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ IลฝOLD, Jakub | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐ช๐บ Baseball European Championship - 2021 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 3.00 | 194 | 4.54 | 0.1 | - | 5.00 | 1.22 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ VELล Iฤ, Tadeรกลก | Slovakia ๐ธ๐ฐ | ๐จ๐ฟ SuperCup - 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25.31 | 39 | 2.35 | 0.1 | - | 25.31 | 4.88 | 43.90 | 3.40 | 0.00 | - |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.