Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐จ๐ฟ ฤAPKA, Filip | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2024 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 99.1 | 3.17 | 130 | 3.00 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 3.71 | 1.35 | 8.30 | 7.30 | 3.80 | 1.93 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ JAIME MOJICA, Juan Jose | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2023 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 89.2 | 2.91 | 185 | 2.13 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 3.41 | 1.20 | 6.00 | 12.20 | 4.80 | 2.54 |
| 3 | ๐จ๐ฟ ฤAPKA, Filip | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2025 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 82.2 | 4.57 | 97 | 4.14 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 6.31 | 1.44 | 8.60 | 7.50 | 4.40 | 1.73 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ HEลMAN, David | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2025 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 89.0 | 2.63 | 344 | 1.67 | 3.4 | 7.6 | 2.93 | 1.08 | 6.60 | 11.10 | 3.10 | 3.55 |
| 5 | ๐จ๐ฟ ONDRA, Tomรกลก | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 79.1 | 3.97 | 127 | 2.90 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 4.76 | 1.31 | 10.80 | 7.60 | 1.00 | 7.44 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ HEลMAN, David | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2026 | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 88.0 | 1.74 | 525 | 1.48 | 3.5 | 7.9 | 2.66 | 1.01 | 4.70 | 13.90 | 4.40 | 3.16 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ HURTADO, Jhenderson | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2023 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 81.1 | 1.66 | 324 | 1.70 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 1.88 | 0.91 | 4.60 | 13.10 | 3.50 | 3.69 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ HURTADO, Jhenderson | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2024 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 82.1 | 0.98 | 419 | 0.82 | 3.1 | 7.6 | 1.31 | 0.70 | 4.20 | 13.60 | 2.20 | 6.20 |
| 9 | ๐จ๐ฟ VAล OUREK, Jan | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2024 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 72.0 | 2.50 | 165 | 2.88 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 3.38 | 1.26 | 9.50 | 6.20 | 1.90 | 3.33 |
| 10 | ๐จ๐ฟ VAล OUREK, Jan | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2023 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 66.0 | 3.55 | 152 | 2.86 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 4.09 | 1.45 | 9.50 | 6.40 | 3.50 | 1.81 |
| 11 | ๐จ๐ฟ VAล OUREK, Jan | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2025 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 63.1 | 3.98 | 111 | 3.40 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 4.55 | 1.29 | 8.50 | 6.10 | 3.10 | 1.95 |
| 12 | ๐ป๐ช LOPEZ GUERRA, Aliangel Frank | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2025 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 1.30 | 339 | 1.11 | 2.7 | 7.8 | 1.57 | 0.67 | 5.20 | 12.70 | 0.80 | 16.17 |
| 13 | ๐จ๐ฟ VENTRUBA, Vรญt | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2025 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54.1 | 3.98 | 228 | 2.51 | 1.5 | 5.7 | 4.97 | 1.60 | 8.10 | 12.10 | 6.30 | 1.92 |
| 14 | ๐จ๐ฟ ฤAPKA, Filip | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55.1 | 5.69 | 89 | 3.62 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 5.86 | 1.57 | 9.40 | 6.80 | 4.70 | 1.45 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ ล ILAR, Kryลกtof | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2026 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 61.1 | 2.93 | 311 | 0.96 | 2.8 | 9.1 | 4.11 | 1.12 | 6.30 | 16.30 | 3.80 | 4.27 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ MERGANS, David | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2023 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 6.55 | 82 | 4.08 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 7.16 | 1.73 | 8.80 | 8.40 | 6.80 | 1.24 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ JEล ETA, Jan | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ SuperCup - 2023 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 46.1 | 5.63 | 251 | 2.75 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 6.22 | 1.73 | 15.50 | 1.60 | 0.00 | - |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ SOLARTE, Jackson | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2023 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 3.26 | 165 | 2.25 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 3.99 | 1.25 | 7.20 | 9.80 | 4.00 | 2.45 |
| 19 | ๐จ๐ฟ VENTRUBA, Vojtฤch | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 5.24 | 96 | 4.49 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 8.06 | 1.57 | 10.30 | 6.00 | 3.80 | 1.58 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ MALENOVSKร, Filip | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ SuperCup - 2025 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 39.1 | 5.49 | 197 | 2.74 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 5.72 | 1.88 | 16.90 | 1.60 | 0.00 | - |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ MEDINA, Jose | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2024 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 47.0 | 2.11 | 196 | 2.46 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 2.68 | 0.87 | 4.00 | 8.60 | 3.80 | 2.25 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ KOKORSKร, Matฤj | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2026 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 3.86 | 236 | 3.29 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 4.07 | 1.43 | 7.50 | 8.60 | 5.40 | 1.60 |
| 23 | ๐ป๐ช LOPEZ GUERRA, Aliangel Frank | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 2.54 | 198 | 1.40 | 1.7 | 7.4 | 2.93 | 0.96 | 7.20 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 8.00 |
| 24 | ๐ป๐ช MONCADA, Luis | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2025 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 40.1 | 3.12 | 142 | 2.36 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 3.35 | 1.36 | 7.60 | 11.80 | 4.70 | 2.52 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ HRBEK, Tomรกลก | Draci Brno ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2024 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 4.03 | 102 | 2.21 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 7.80 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 2.62 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
