Pitching Statistics
View pitching statistics across tournaments
Shows statistics for a single round (e.g. Regular season or Playoffs). Choose one tournament in the filters to see its rounds โ otherwise only โAll Roundsโ (everything combined) is available.
Scroll right for more columns
| # | Pitcher | Team | Edition | G | W | L | SV | HLD | BS | QS | IP | ERA | ERA+ | FIP | pWAR | pWAR/200 | RA | WHIP | H/9 | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ๐บ๐ณ TAMBA, Natsuki | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2024 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 88.1 | 2.95 | 139 | 2.85 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 3.97 | 1.34 | 9.50 | 6.90 | 2.50 | 2.72 |
| 2 | ๐บ๐ณ DUFFEK, Tomรกลก | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2024 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 88.0 | 2.76 | 149 | 2.86 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 5.11 | 1.26 | 9.30 | 6.10 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 3 | ๐บ๐ณ UEMURA, Koya | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 83.2 | 4.73 | 107 | 2.54 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 5.27 | 1.25 | 9.40 | 10.30 | 1.90 | 5.33 |
| 4 | ๐บ๐ณ DUFFEK, Tomรกลก | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 80.1 | 5.83 | 87 | 3.45 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 7.39 | 1.46 | 10.90 | 6.20 | 2.20 | 2.75 |
| 5 | ๐บ๐ณ TAMBA, Natsuki | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2025 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 83.2 | 3.33 | 133 | 3.60 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 4.09 | 1.35 | 8.40 | 6.90 | 3.80 | 1.83 |
| 6 | ๐บ๐ณ STEIGERT, Samuel | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2023 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 79.2 | 6.10 | 88 | 3.04 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 6.21 | 1.46 | 12.10 | 6.20 | 1.00 | 6.11 |
| 7 | ๐บ๐ณ KOLEV, Vasko | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2023 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 59.2 | 6.94 | 78 | 4.69 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 8.45 | 2.01 | 12.70 | 3.90 | 5.40 | 0.72 |
| 8 | ๐บ๐ณ SUCHARDA, Jakub | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 52.1 | 11.87 | 65 | 3.67 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 14.96 | 2.39 | 15.00 | 9.50 | 6.50 | 1.45 |
| 9 | ๐บ๐ณ KVAPIL, Ondลej | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 52.2 | 9.06 | 83 | 2.82 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 11.45 | 1.82 | 14.70 | 7.20 | 1.70 | 4.20 |
| 10 | ๐บ๐ณ KVAPIL, Ondลej | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2026 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 52.0 | 7.10 | 109 | 2.45 | 1.5 | 5.9 | 10.04 | 1.63 | 12.50 | 7.40 | 2.20 | 3.31 |
| 11 | ๐บ๐ณ PRAลฝรK, Albert | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2023 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 58.0 | 6.05 | 89 | 3.39 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 6.98 | 1.45 | 9.20 | 8.50 | 3.90 | 2.20 |
| 12 | ๐บ๐ณ HERRERA, Emmanuel | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2024 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50.2 | 3.91 | 105 | 4.64 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 6.22 | 1.52 | 7.30 | 7.30 | 6.40 | 1.14 |
| 13 | ๐บ๐ณ MRAKOVCIC, Maxim | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 54.1 | 3.15 | 160 | 1.98 | 1.7 | 6.1 | 3.48 | 1.27 | 6.60 | 12.30 | 4.80 | 2.55 |
| 14 | ๐บ๐ณ KOMรREK, Ondลej | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2026 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 10.71 | 85 | 5.41 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 12.43 | 2.26 | 14.60 | 3.90 | 5.80 | 0.67 |
| 15 | ๐บ๐ณ HERRERA, Emmanuel | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2023 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 46.0 | 5.09 | 106 | 4.40 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 6.26 | 1.70 | 8.00 | 6.30 | 7.20 | 0.86 |
| 16 | ๐บ๐ณ DUFFEK, Tomรกลก | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2025 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 51.2 | 2.79 | 159 | 3.68 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 4.53 | 1.16 | 7.80 | 7.00 | 2.60 | 2.67 |
| 17 | ๐บ๐ณ KOLEV, Vasko | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2024 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 41.1 | 6.75 | 61 | 3.95 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 6.97 | 1.77 | 10.50 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.32 |
| 18 | ๐บ๐ณ ZAVADIL, Tadeรกลก | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2025 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 6.33 | 70 | 4.04 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 7.59 | 1.59 | 9.90 | 6.50 | 4.40 | 1.48 |
| 19 | ๐บ๐ณ MERGANS, David | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2025 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41.1 | 6.53 | 68 | 3.63 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 7.19 | 1.74 | 10.20 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.32 |
| 20 | ๐บ๐ณ NEPOลฝITEK, Alexander | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2026 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 46.2 | 4.63 | 197 | 2.01 | 1.6 | 6.7 | 5.21 | 1.29 | 5.60 | 16.40 | 6.00 | 2.74 |
| 21 | ๐บ๐ณ ZAVADIL, Tadeรกลก | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga - 2026 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 44.1 | 3.25 | 155 | 3.71 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 4.47 | 1.35 | 8.10 | 7.30 | 4.10 | 1.80 |
| 22 | ๐บ๐ณ VODOLOZHSKYI, Pavlo | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U23 - 2023 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33.1 | 8.91 | 65 | 4.12 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 10.26 | 2.10 | 10.30 | 8.40 | 8.60 | 0.97 |
| 23 | ๐บ๐ณ HรK, Rudolf | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2024 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43.0 | 2.72 | 293 | 2.96 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 3.77 | 1.40 | 7.10 | 8.80 | 5.40 | 1.62 |
| 24 | ๐บ๐ณ DERGANZ, Radek | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ Extraliga U18 - 2025 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 5.56 | 163 | 4.60 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 6.09 | 1.82 | 7.10 | 7.10 | 9.30 | 0.77 |
| 25 | ๐บ๐ณ KOHOUT, Michal | Eagles Praha ๐จ๐ฟ | ๐จ๐ฟ 1. Liga - 2025 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 13.67 | 55 | 6.97 | -0.6 | -4.7 | 16.06 | 2.81 | 12.00 | 9.20 | 13.30 | 0.69 |
Pitching Charts
Top Pitchers by RA
Shows the top 10 pitchers with the lowest RA (Run Average โ runs allowed per 9 innings). Lower RA means a more effective pitcher. WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning Pitched) measures how many baserunners a pitcher allows.
Team Pitching Comparison
Compares teams by three pitching metrics: RA (Run Average โ lower is better), WHIP (Walks + Hits per Inning โ lower is better), and K/9 (Strikeouts per 9 innings โ higher is better).
Pitch Outcomes
Shows the distribution of all plate appearance results faced by pitchers: Strikeouts, Walks, Hits, and Other Outs. A higher strikeout percentage and lower walk/hit percentage indicates better pitching.
Pitcher Workload
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows innings pitched (IP) and the vertical axis shows strikeouts per 9 innings (K/9). Pitchers in the top-right are high-volume strikeout pitchers. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
K/BB Rate
Each bubble represents a pitcher. The horizontal axis shows strikeout rate (K%) and the vertical axis shows walk rate (BB%). Pitchers in the bottom-right have the best command โ high strikeouts, low walks. Bubble size reflects batters faced.
RA by Inning
Tracks the Run Average (runs allowed per 9 innings equivalent) across each inning. A rising line suggests pitchers tend to tire in later innings.
ERA+ vs K% (Hot & Cold)
Each dot is a pitcher, plotted by strikeout rate (K%, horizontal) and ERA+ (vertical โ runs prevented vs. the league average, where 100 is average). The red dotted line marks league-average ERA+ (100); the green dotted line marks the K% average for the current filter. Dots are colored by quadrant: bright red = elite (high K%, high ERA+), orange = contact survivors, teal = unlucky power arms, deep blue = underperforming.
